Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro di Sicilia

ITA ITA 12 - 15 April 2022 4 STAGES
Giro di Sicilia
GIRO DI SICILIA 2022 - STAGE 2 - PALMA DI MONTECHIARO - CALTANISSETTA PALMA DI MONTECHIARO - 87m CALTANISSETTA - 554m GIRO DI SICILIA 2022 - STAGE 2 - PALMA DI MONTECHIARO - CALTANISSETTA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 152km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
131 CARUSO Damiano NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITAITA
First Young at Finish
133 CONCI Nicola NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITAITA
Best Team
NAZIONALE ITALIANA
Stage
1 131 CARUSO Damiano NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA B: 10" 3h45'18"
2 1 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA B: 06" ' '
3 113 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA B: 04" ' '
4 164 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
5 134 FEDELI Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 03"
6 81 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
7 133 * CONCI Nicola NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
8 14 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
9 61 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
10 36 * PINZON VILLALBA Edgar Andres COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
11 166 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 10"
12 7 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
13 137 * VERRE Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
14 111 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA ' '
15 174 * GINESTRA Lorenzo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 13"
16 65 MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
17 185 * RACCANI Simone ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
18 121 DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM GBR ' '
19 33 * GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
20 2 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 17"
21 3 * LOPEZ MORENO Juan ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
22 4 NIBALI Antonio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
23 146 * MURGANO Marco TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
24 175 * LUCCA Riccardo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
25 21 GAROSIO Andrea BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
26 117 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. GER ' '
27 32 * CASALLAS RINCON Yeisson Ferney COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 21"
28 15 * NIERI Alessio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 23"
29 62 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
30 63 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 25"
31 41 * MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CRO ' '
32 16 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
33 132 CARBONI Giovanni NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
34 87 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
35 23 * CIUCCARELLI Riccardo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
36 35 * PINEDA PINEDA Rafael Steven COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
37 112 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
38 5 VELASCO Simone ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 34"
39 67 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 37"
40 45 * PETRELLI Gabriele CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 46"
41 53 * GHISLANZONI Andrea D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA 52"
42 103 * COTE Pier Andre HUMAN POWERED HEALTH CAN ' '
43 126 STEDMAN Maximilian MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM GBR ' '
44 85 RAVASI Edward EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 56"
45 17 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 57"
46 181 * VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 01'13"
47 96 * MONACO Alessandro GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA 01'18"
48 37 * RICO LEMUS Cristian David COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 01'31"
49 153 * ARAYA Efrem TEAM QHUBEKA ERI 01'35"
50 86 * ROPERO MOLINA Alejandro EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
51 43 * DEBIASI Andrea CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
52 152 * ABREHA Negasi Haylu TEAM QHUBEKA ETH ' '
53 66 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
54 182 * FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
55 173 COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
56 13 * EL GOUZI Omar BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
57 76 * TSUDA Yugi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN 01'46"
58 162 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 03'02"
59 72 * BERHE Welay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. ETH 03'18"
60 154 * STEDMAN Travis TEAM QHUBEKA RSA 04'03"
61 136 * SCARONI Christian NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 04'08"
62 46 * SANDRI Edoardo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
63 83 * MARTIN GUTIERREZ Alex EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
64 105 * HECHT Gage HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA 04'12"
65 104 SWIRBUL Keegan HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA 04'20"
66 42 * DE CASSAN Davide CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 04'36"
67 157 * IACCHI Alessandro TEAM QHUBEKA ITA B: 02" 04'37"
68 143 * BALDACCINI Davide TEAM CORRATEC ITA 04'48"
69 116 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED ' '
70 156 * MENEGOTTO Jacopo TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
71 172 BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 05'03"
72 101 AASVOLD Kristian HUMAN POWERED HEALTH NOR 05'07"
73 102 BASSETT Stephen HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA ' '
74 27 * SVRČEK Martin BIESSE-CARRERA SVK 05'22"
75 122 * CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA ' '
76 92 BROGI Adriano GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
77 6 * VINOKUROV Alexandre ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
78 25 * NORDAL Mattias BIESSE-CARRERA DEN ' '
79 74 * ODA Hijiri EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
80 124 * DRAGHI Guido MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA ' '
81 106 JENSEN August HUMAN POWERED HEALTH NOR ' '
82 82 * GARCIA GONZALEZ Sergio EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
83 44 * DONEGA Matteo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 05'25"
84 186 * ROCCHETTA Cristian ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA B: 03" ' '
85 31 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
86 64 * BENEDETTI Gabriele DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 05'34"
87 84 * MARTIN ROMERO David EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP 05'42"
88 177 * ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 05'46"
89 56 * ROGANTI Simone D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA 05'55"
90 34 * MANCIPE PUIN Andres Libardo COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL B: 01" 06'01"
91 107 KING Benjamin HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA 06'51"
92 115 VAN KESSEL Corne INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED 07'13"
93 147 * STOJNIĆ Veljko TEAM CORRATEC SRB 08'04"
94 12 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
95 141 * RAJOVIC Dusan TEAM CORRATEC SRB ' '
96 144 GANDIN Stefano TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
97 142 * AMELLA Matteo TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
98 145 * MASOTTO Giulio TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
99 71 * CHRISTEN Fabio EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. SUI 09'14"
100 73 * KADOTA Yusuke EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
101 171 * VENCHIARUTTI Nicola WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 09'21"
102 165 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 10'30"
103 114 * THIJSSEN Gerben INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
104 161 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 12'04"
105 163 * BRUSTENGA MASAGUE Marc TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
106 125 * SENS Connor MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM AUS ' '
107 57 VIEL Mattia D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
108 91 * DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
109 95 * MALNASI Jozsef-Attila GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
110 187 * ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
111 97 * SZARKA Gergely GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE HUN ' '
112 151 * COATI Luca TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
113 183 * CATTELAN Davide ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
114 93 * DALLA VALLE Nicolas GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
115 54 * PELLEGRINI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
116 22 * BELLERI Michael BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
117 24 * GIORDANI Carloalberto BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
118 184 * MORO Manlio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
119 26 * RODA Lorenzo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
120 75 OKA Atsushi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
121 51 * FURLAN Matteo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
122 123 * WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM NZL ' '
123 176 * PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
124 47 * TU Chih Hao CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD TPE ' '
125 135 MALUCELLI Matteo NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
- 52 * CHAVES TORRES Jhonatan Steven D'AMICO UM TOOLS COL DNF
- 94 * FINATTI Davide GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA DNF
- 127 * SAVINI Daniel MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA DNF
- 155 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM QHUBEKA RSA DNF
Show All
Best Young
1 133 CONCI Nicola NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 3h45'21"
2 61 CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
3 36 PINZON VILLALBA Edgar Andres COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
4 137 VERRE Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 07"
5 174 GINESTRA Lorenzo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 10"
6 185 RACCANI Simone ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
7 33 GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
8 3 LOPEZ MORENO Juan ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 14"
9 146 MURGANO Marco TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
10 175 LUCCA Riccardo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
11 117 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. GER ' '
12 32 CASALLAS RINCON Yeisson Ferney COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 18"
13 15 NIERI Alessio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 20"
14 62 ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
15 41 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CRO 22"
16 16 RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
17 23 CIUCCARELLI Riccardo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
18 35 PINEDA PINEDA Rafael Steven COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
19 45 PETRELLI Gabriele CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 43"
20 53 GHISLANZONI Andrea D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA 49"
21 103 COTE Pier Andre HUMAN POWERED HEALTH CAN ' '
22 181 VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 01'10"
23 96 MONACO Alessandro GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA 01'15"
24 37 RICO LEMUS Cristian David COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 01'28"
25 153 ARAYA Efrem TEAM QHUBEKA ERI 01'32"
26 86 ROPERO MOLINA Alejandro EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
27 43 DEBIASI Andrea CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
28 152 ABREHA Negasi Haylu TEAM QHUBEKA ETH ' '
29 66 PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
30 182 FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
31 13 EL GOUZI Omar BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
32 76 TSUDA Yugi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN 01'43"
33 72 BERHE Welay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. ETH 03'15"
34 154 STEDMAN Travis TEAM QHUBEKA RSA 04'00"
35 136 SCARONI Christian NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 04'05"
36 46 SANDRI Edoardo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
37 83 MARTIN GUTIERREZ Alex EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
38 105 HECHT Gage HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA 04'09"
39 42 DE CASSAN Davide CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 04'33"
40 157 IACCHI Alessandro TEAM QHUBEKA ITA B: 02" 04'34"
41 143 BALDACCINI Davide TEAM CORRATEC ITA 04'45"
42 156 MENEGOTTO Jacopo TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
43 27 SVRČEK Martin BIESSE-CARRERA SVK 05'19"
44 122 CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA ' '
45 6 VINOKUROV Alexandre ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
46 25 NORDAL Mattias BIESSE-CARRERA DEN ' '
47 74 ODA Hijiri EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
48 124 DRAGHI Guido MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA ' '
49 82 GARCIA GONZALEZ Sergio EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
50 44 DONEGA Matteo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 05'22"
51 186 ROCCHETTA Cristian ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA B: 03" ' '
52 64 BENEDETTI Gabriele DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 05'31"
53 84 MARTIN ROMERO David EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP 05'39"
54 177 ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 05'43"
55 56 ROGANTI Simone D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA 05'52"
56 34 MANCIPE PUIN Andres Libardo COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL B: 01" 05'58"
57 147 STOJNIĆ Veljko TEAM CORRATEC SRB 08'01"
58 12 COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
59 141 RAJOVIC Dusan TEAM CORRATEC SRB ' '
60 142 AMELLA Matteo TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
61 145 MASOTTO Giulio TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
62 71 CHRISTEN Fabio EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. SUI 09'11"
63 73 KADOTA Yusuke EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
64 171 VENCHIARUTTI Nicola WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 09'18"
65 114 THIJSSEN Gerben INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 10'27"
66 163 BRUSTENGA MASAGUE Marc TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 12'01"
67 125 SENS Connor MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM AUS ' '
68 91 DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
69 95 MALNASI Jozsef-Attila GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
70 187 ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
71 97 SZARKA Gergely GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE HUN ' '
72 151 COATI Luca TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
73 183 CATTELAN Davide ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
74 93 DALLA VALLE Nicolas GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
75 54 PELLEGRINI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
76 22 BELLERI Michael BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
77 24 GIORDANI Carloalberto BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
78 184 MORO Manlio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
79 26 RODA Lorenzo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
80 51 FURLAN Matteo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
81 123 WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM NZL ' '
82 176 PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
83 47 TU Chih Hao CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD TPE ' '
- 52 CHAVES TORRES Jhonatan Steven D'AMICO UM TOOLS COL DNF
- 94 FINATTI Davide GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA DNF
- 127 SAVINI Daniel MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 14 NAZIONALE ITALIANA NAZIONALE ITALIANA 11h16'00"
2 1 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 21"
3 12 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
4 4 COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. 31"
5 7 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 33"
6 2 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 45"
7 9 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 01'18"
8 18 WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK 01'59"
9 5 CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD 02'40"
10 19 ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR 02'55"
11 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'06"
12 3 BIESSE-CARRERA BIESSE-CARRERA 05'58"
13 13 MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM 06'21"
14 16 TEAM QHUBEKA TEAM QHUBEKA 07'07"
15 11 HUMAN POWERED HEALTH HUMAN POWERED HEALTH 09'18"
16 8 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. 10'20"
17 15 TEAM CORRATEC TEAM CORRATEC 13'03"
18 10 GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE 18'38"
19 6 D'AMICO UM TOOLS D'AMICO UM TOOLS 18'45"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Palma di Montechiaro - Caltanissetta
    • Wednesday, April 13 2022, 11:30
    • 152km
    • 40.479 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: