Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro di Sicilia

ITA ITA 12 - 15 April 2022 4 STAGES
Giro di Sicilia
GIRO DI SICILIA 2022 - STAGE 1 - MILAZZO - BAGHERIA MILAZZO - 3m BAGHERIA - 75m GIRO DI SICILIA 2022 - STAGE 1 - MILAZZO - BAGHERIA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 199km 0 200 400 600 800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
135 MALUCELLI Matteo NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITAITA
First Young at Finish
84 MARTIN ROMERO David EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESPESP
Best Team
NAZIONALE ITALIANA
Stage
1 135 MALUCELLI Matteo NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA B: 10" 4h21'36"
2 161 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 06" ' '
3 14 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA B: 04" ' '
4 134 FEDELI Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
5 131 CARUSO Damiano NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
6 84 * MARTIN ROMERO David EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
7 114 * THIJSSEN Gerben INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
8 103 * COTE Pier Andre HUMAN POWERED HEALTH CAN ' '
9 24 * GIORDANI Carloalberto BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
10 171 * VENCHIARUTTI Nicola WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
11 157 * IACCHI Alessandro TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
12 43 * DEBIASI Andrea CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
13 172 BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
14 165 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
15 154 * STEDMAN Travis TEAM QHUBEKA RSA ' '
16 93 * DALLA VALLE Nicolas GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
17 122 * CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA ' '
18 75 OKA Atsushi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
19 71 * CHRISTEN Fabio EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. SUI ' '
20 121 DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM GBR ' '
21 54 * PELLEGRINI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
22 33 * GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
23 5 VELASCO Simone ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
24 32 * CASALLAS RINCON Yeisson Ferney COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
25 132 CARBONI Giovanni NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
26 65 MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
27 7 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
28 87 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
29 66 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
30 12 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
31 76 * TSUDA Yugi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
32 133 * CONCI Nicola NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
33 141 * RAJOVIC Dusan TEAM CORRATEC SRB ' '
34 164 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
35 73 * KADOTA Yusuke EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
36 156 * MENEGOTTO Jacopo TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
37 1 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
38 41 * MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CRO ' '
39 113 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
40 63 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
41 116 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED ' '
42 96 * MONACO Alessandro GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
43 23 * CIUCCARELLI Riccardo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
44 61 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
45 136 * SCARONI Christian NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
46 85 RAVASI Edward EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
47 111 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA ' '
48 21 GAROSIO Andrea BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
49 34 * MANCIPE PUIN Andres Libardo COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
50 86 * ROPERO MOLINA Alejandro EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP B: 03" ' '
51 152 * ABREHA Negasi Haylu TEAM QHUBEKA ETH ' '
52 6 * VINOKUROV Alexandre ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
53 74 * ODA Hijiri EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
54 187 * ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
55 36 * PINZON VILLALBA Edgar Andres COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
56 146 * MURGANO Marco TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
57 35 * PINEDA PINEDA Rafael Steven COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
58 185 * RACCANI Simone ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
59 16 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
60 3 * LOPEZ MORENO Juan ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
61 82 * GARCIA GONZALEZ Sergio EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
62 26 * RODA Lorenzo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
63 105 * HECHT Gage HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA ' '
64 102 BASSETT Stephen HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA ' '
65 42 * DE CASSAN Davide CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
66 25 * NORDAL Mattias BIESSE-CARRERA DEN ' '
67 125 * SENS Connor MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM AUS ' '
68 67 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
69 72 * BERHE Welay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. ETH ' '
70 22 * BELLERI Michael BIESSE-CARRERA ITA B: 01" ' '
71 126 STEDMAN Maximilian MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM GBR ' '
72 64 * BENEDETTI Gabriele DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
73 155 DLAMINI Nicholas TEAM QHUBEKA RSA ' '
74 101 AASVOLD Kristian HUMAN POWERED HEALTH NOR ' '
75 37 * RICO LEMUS Cristian David COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
76 182 * FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
77 2 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
78 62 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
79 97 * SZARKA Gergely GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE HUN ' '
80 153 * ARAYA Efrem TEAM QHUBEKA ERI ' '
81 143 * BALDACCINI Davide TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
82 15 * NIERI Alessio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
83 17 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
84 137 * VERRE Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
85 4 NIBALI Antonio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
86 13 * EL GOUZI Omar BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
87 81 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
88 117 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. GER ' '
89 127 * SAVINI Daniel MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA ' '
90 56 * ROGANTI Simone D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
91 166 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
92 91 * DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
93 46 * SANDRI Edoardo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
94 173 COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
95 92 BROGI Adriano GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
96 51 * FURLAN Matteo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
97 175 * LUCCA Riccardo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
98 44 * DONEGA Matteo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
99 83 * MARTIN GUTIERREZ Alex EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
100 162 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
101 181 * VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
102 27 * SVRČEK Martin BIESSE-CARRERA SVK ' '
103 147 * STOJNIĆ Veljko TEAM CORRATEC SRB ' '
104 106 JENSEN August HUMAN POWERED HEALTH NOR ' '
105 123 * WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM NZL ' '
106 186 * ROCCHETTA Cristian ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
107 115 VAN KESSEL Corne INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED 38"
108 151 * COATI Luca TEAM QHUBEKA ITA 01'07"
109 142 * AMELLA Matteo TEAM CORRATEC ITA 01'19"
110 53 * GHISLANZONI Andrea D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA 01'20"
111 95 * MALNASI Jozsef-Attila GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU 01'26"
112 47 * TU Chih Hao CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD TPE 01'28"
113 174 * GINESTRA Lorenzo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 01'48"
114 145 * MASOTTO Giulio TEAM CORRATEC ITA 01'51"
115 184 * MORO Manlio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 01'53"
116 183 * CATTELAN Davide ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
117 104 SWIRBUL Keegan HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA 02'00"
118 124 * DRAGHI Guido MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA 02'02"
119 144 GANDIN Stefano TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
120 177 * ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA B: 02" ' '
121 107 KING Benjamin HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA 02'54"
122 31 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 03'03"
123 176 * PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 03'10"
124 45 * PETRELLI Gabriele CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
125 57 VIEL Mattia D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA 05'07"
126 94 * FINATTI Davide GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
127 112 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 05'17"
128 163 * BRUSTENGA MASAGUE Marc TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 05'41"
129 52 * CHAVES TORRES Jhonatan Steven D'AMICO UM TOOLS COL 23'12"
Show All
Best Young
1 84 MARTIN ROMERO David EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP 4h21'36"
2 114 THIJSSEN Gerben INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
3 103 COTE Pier Andre HUMAN POWERED HEALTH CAN ' '
4 24 GIORDANI Carloalberto BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
5 171 VENCHIARUTTI Nicola WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
6 157 IACCHI Alessandro TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
7 43 DEBIASI Andrea CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
8 154 STEDMAN Travis TEAM QHUBEKA RSA ' '
9 93 DALLA VALLE Nicolas GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
10 122 CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA ' '
11 71 CHRISTEN Fabio EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. SUI ' '
12 54 PELLEGRINI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
13 33 GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
14 32 CASALLAS RINCON Yeisson Ferney COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
15 66 PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
16 12 COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
17 76 TSUDA Yugi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
18 133 CONCI Nicola NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
19 141 RAJOVIC Dusan TEAM CORRATEC SRB ' '
20 73 KADOTA Yusuke EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
21 156 MENEGOTTO Jacopo TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
22 41 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CRO ' '
23 96 MONACO Alessandro GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA ' '
24 23 CIUCCARELLI Riccardo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
25 61 CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
26 136 SCARONI Christian NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
27 34 MANCIPE PUIN Andres Libardo COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
28 86 ROPERO MOLINA Alejandro EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP B: 03" ' '
29 152 ABREHA Negasi Haylu TEAM QHUBEKA ETH ' '
30 6 VINOKUROV Alexandre ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
31 74 ODA Hijiri EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
32 187 ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
33 36 PINZON VILLALBA Edgar Andres COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
34 146 MURGANO Marco TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
35 35 PINEDA PINEDA Rafael Steven COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
36 185 RACCANI Simone ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
37 16 RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
38 3 LOPEZ MORENO Juan ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
39 82 GARCIA GONZALEZ Sergio EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
40 26 RODA Lorenzo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
41 105 HECHT Gage HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA ' '
42 42 DE CASSAN Davide CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
43 25 NORDAL Mattias BIESSE-CARRERA DEN ' '
44 125 SENS Connor MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM AUS ' '
45 72 BERHE Welay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. ETH ' '
46 22 BELLERI Michael BIESSE-CARRERA ITA B: 01" ' '
47 64 BENEDETTI Gabriele DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
48 37 RICO LEMUS Cristian David COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
49 182 FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
50 62 ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
51 97 SZARKA Gergely GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE HUN ' '
52 153 ARAYA Efrem TEAM QHUBEKA ERI ' '
53 143 BALDACCINI Davide TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
54 15 NIERI Alessio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
55 137 VERRE Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
56 13 EL GOUZI Omar BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
57 117 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. GER ' '
58 127 SAVINI Daniel MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA ' '
59 56 ROGANTI Simone D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
60 91 DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU ' '
61 46 SANDRI Edoardo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
62 51 FURLAN Matteo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA ' '
63 175 LUCCA Riccardo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
64 44 DONEGA Matteo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
65 83 MARTIN GUTIERREZ Alex EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
66 181 VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
67 27 SVRČEK Martin BIESSE-CARRERA SVK ' '
68 147 STOJNIĆ Veljko TEAM CORRATEC SRB ' '
69 123 WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM NZL ' '
70 186 ROCCHETTA Cristian ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 23"
71 151 COATI Luca TEAM QHUBEKA ITA 01'07"
72 142 AMELLA Matteo TEAM CORRATEC ITA 01'19"
73 53 GHISLANZONI Andrea D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA 01'20"
74 95 MALNASI Jozsef-Attila GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU 01'26"
75 47 TU Chih Hao CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD TPE 01'28"
76 174 GINESTRA Lorenzo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 01'48"
77 145 MASOTTO Giulio TEAM CORRATEC ITA 01'51"
78 184 MORO Manlio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 01'53"
79 183 CATTELAN Davide ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
80 124 DRAGHI Guido MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA 02'02"
81 177 ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA B: 02" ' '
82 176 PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 03'10"
83 45 PETRELLI Gabriele CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
84 94 FINATTI Davide GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA 05'07"
85 163 BRUSTENGA MASAGUE Marc TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 05'41"
Show All
Best Team
1 14 NAZIONALE ITALIANA NAZIONALE ITALIANA 13h04'48"
2 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
3 16 TEAM QHUBEKA TEAM QHUBEKA ' '
4 8 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. ' '
5 9 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ' '
6 12 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
7 1 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
8 2 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ' '
9 4 COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. ' '
10 7 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ' '
11 3 BIESSE-CARRERA BIESSE-CARRERA ' '
12 13 MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ' '
13 5 CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ' '
14 18 WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ' '
15 11 HUMAN POWERED HEALTH HUMAN POWERED HEALTH ' '
16 10 GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ' '
17 15 TEAM CORRATEC TEAM CORRATEC ' '
18 19 ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ' '
19 6 D'AMICO UM TOOLS D'AMICO UM TOOLS ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Milazzo - Bagheria
    • Tuesday, April 12 2022, 10:25
    • 199km
    • 45.642 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: