Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

FRA FRA 5 - 12 June 2022 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2022 - Étape 8 - Saint-Alban-Leysse > Plateau de Solaison Saint-Alban-Leysse - 300m Plateau de Solaison - 1497m Critérium du Dauphiné 2022 - Étape 8 - Saint-Alban-Leysse > Plateau de Solaison 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 137.5km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
INEOS GRENADIERS

INEOS GRENADIERS

1 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR
2 AMADOR Andrey CRC
3 DUNBAR Edward IRL
4 DE PLUS Laurens BEL
5 GANNA Filippo ITA
6 * HAYTER Ethan GBR
7 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

11 KONRAD Patrick AUT
12 FABBRO Matteo ITA
13 KELDERMAN Wilco NED
14 * MEEUS Jordi BEL
15 POLITT Nils GER
16 POSTLBERGER Lukas AUT
17 * WALLS Matthew GBR
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

21 HAIG Jack AUS
22 BAUHAUS Phil GER
23 CARUSO Damiano ITA
24 GRADEK Kamil POL
25 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
26 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ESP
27 TEUNS Dylan BEL
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

31 MAS Enric ESP
32 ERVITI Imanol ESP
33 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
34 * JORGENSEN Mathias DEN
35 * JORGENSON Matteo USA
36 MUHLBERGER Gregor AUT
37 VERONA Carlos ESP
JUMBO - VISMA

JUMBO - VISMA

41 ROGLIČ Primož SLO
42 BENOOT Tiesj BEL
43 HARPER Chris AUS
44 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED
45 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
46 VAN AERT Wout BEL
47 VINGEGAARD Jonas DEN
AG2R CITROEN TEAM

AG2R CITROEN TEAM

51 O'CONNOR Ben AUS
52 BOUCHARD Geoffrey FRA
53 * DEWULF Stan BEL
54 NAESEN Oliver BEL
55 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien FRA
56 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
57 VENTURINI Clement FRA
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

61 GAUDU David FRA
62 ARMIRAIL Bruno FRA
63 * GENIETS Kevin LUX
64 LE GAC Olivier FRA
65 MADOUAS Valentin FRA
66 MOLARD Rudy FRA
67 * STORER Michael AUS
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH

ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH

71 FROOME Chris GBR
72 CLARKE Simon AUS
73 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISR
74 * JONES Taj AUS
75 NIV Guy ISR
76 PICCOLI James CAN
77 SAGIV Guy ISR
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM

UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM

81 * JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland NOR
82 * ANDERSEN Idar NOR
83 * CHARMIG Anthon DEN
84 EG Niklas DEN
85 SKAARSETH Anders NOR
86 * SLEEN Torjus NOR
87 WILSLY Jonas DEN
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

91 * BAGIOLI Andrea ITA
92 CATTANEO Mattia ITA
93 CAVAGNA Remi FRA
94 ČERNY Josef CZE
95 DEVENYNS Dries BEL
96 * HONORE Mikkel DEN
97 STEIMLE Jannik GER
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO

TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO

101 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED
102 * COLLEONI Kevin ITA
103 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
104 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS
105 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH
106 JANSEN Amund Grondahl NOR
107 SCHULTZ Nicholas AUS
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

111 * MCNULTY Brandon USA
112 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel POR
113 * ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo COL
114 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan ESP
115 BENNETT George NZL
116 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian COL
117 TROIA Oliviero ITA
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

121 * TIBERI Antonio ITA
122 BERNARD Julien FRA
123 ELISSONDE Kenny FRA
124 GALLOPIN Tony FRA
125 SKUJINS Toms LAT
126 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
127 TOLHOEK Antwan NED
COFIDIS

COFIDIS

131 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
132 BIDARD Francois FRA
133 * CHAMPION Thomas FRA
134 * FINE Eddy FRA
135 GESCHKE Simon GER
136 LAFAY Victor FRA
137 * TOUMIRE Hugo FRA
TOTALENERGIES

TOTALENERGIES

141 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA
142 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR
143 DOUBEY Fabien FRA
144 * DUJARDIN Sandy FRA
145 * FERRON Valentin FRA
146 GRELLIER Fabien FRA
147 VAN GESTEL Dries BEL
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST

EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST

151 PADUN Mark UKR
152 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio POR
153 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban COL
154 DOULL Owain GBR
155 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL
156 * QUINN Sean USA
157 SHAW James GBR
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

161 BARGUIL Warren FRA
162 BOUET Maxime FRA
163 DELAPLACE Anthony FRA
164 * GUERNALEC Thibault FRA
165 * GUGLIELMI Simon FRA
166 * LOUVEL Matis FRA
167 OWSIAN Lukasz POL
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER.

INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER.

171 HIRT Jan CZE
172 BAKELANTS Jan BEL
173 GOOSSENS Kobe BEL
174 * HUYS Laurens BEL
175 * JOHANSEN Julius DEN
176 MEINTJES Louis RSA
177 * PAGE Hugo FRA
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM

ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM

181 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ITA
182 DE BOD Stefan RSA
183 NATAROV Yuriy KAZ
184 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr
185 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ESP
186 VELASCO Simone ITA
187 ZEITS Andrey KAZ
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

191 CRAS Steff BEL
192 BARBERO Carlos ESP
193 * CONCA Filippo ITA
194 * GRIGNARD Sebastien BEL
195 * SWEENY Harrison AUS
196 * VAN GILS Maxim BEL
197 * VERVLOESEM Xandres BEL
TEAM DSM

TEAM DSM

201 * MARKL Niklas GER
202 * BRENNER Marco GER
203 COMBAUD Romain FRA
204 * DONOVAN Mark GBR
205 * HEINSCHKE Leon GER
206 * VANDENABEELE Henri BEL
207 * VERMAERKE Kevin USA
B&B HOTELS - KTM

B&B HOTELS - KTM

211 * MOZZATO Luca ITA
212 BONNAMOUR Franck FRA
213 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA
214 * HEIDEMANN Miguel GER
215 LIETAER Eliot BEL
216 ROLLAND Pierre FRA
217 SCHONBERGER Sebastian AUT
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Alban-Leysse > Plateau de Solaison
    • Sunday, June 12 2022, 12:50
    • 137.5km
    • 35.974 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: