Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

FRA FRA 5 - 12 June 2022 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2022 - Étape 8 - Saint-Alban-Leysse > Plateau de Solaison Saint-Alban-Leysse - 300m Plateau de Solaison - 1497m Critérium du Dauphiné 2022 - Étape 8 - Saint-Alban-Leysse > Plateau de Solaison 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 137.5km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
47 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DENDEN
First Young at Finish
81 JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NORNOR
Best Team
JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
67 STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUSAUS
Stage
1 47 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN B: 10" 3h49'20"
2 41 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 06" ' '
3 51 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS B: 04" 15"
4 153 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 53"
5 152 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR ' '
6 23 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 55"
7 176 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
8 21 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
9 44 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'20"
10 81 * JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 01'40"
11 111 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 01'45"
12 115 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL 02'01"
13 1 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'08"
14 11 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 03'03"
15 161 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
16 191 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'19"
17 91 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 03'35"
18 171 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. CZE ' '
19 67 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 04'47"
20 37 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'54"
21 35 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
22 187 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
23 173 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
24 141 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 05'17"
25 6 * HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
26 76 PICCOLI James ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 06'06"
27 124 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 06'34"
28 123 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
29 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 06'37"
30 3 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL B: 01" ' '
31 26 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
32 204 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 07'05"
33 66 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'27"
34 63 * GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX ' '
35 61 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
36 55 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 08'00"
37 52 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 08'42"
38 87 WILSLY Jonas UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 09'19"
39 4 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS GRENADIERS BEL 09'59"
40 121 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 02" ' '
41 186 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 10'19"
42 165 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10'47"
43 166 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
44 196 * VAN GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
45 193 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 11'01"
46 207 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 11'51"
47 54 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 12'28"
48 162 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
49 125 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
50 13 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
51 177 * PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA 12'58"
52 137 * TOUMIRE Hugo COFIDIS FRA ' '
53 146 GRELLIER Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 13'48"
54 65 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'54"
55 85 SKAARSETH Anders UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 13'55"
56 182 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM RSA 14'28"
57 172 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 14'55"
58 163 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 15'00"
59 216 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA ' '
60 122 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
61 127 TOLHOEK Antwan TREK - SEGAFREDO NED B: 03" ' '
62 62 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
63 212 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA ' '
64 157 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 15'59"
65 217 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT ' '
66 12 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
67 36 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
68 33 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
69 46 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 16'55"
70 42 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
71 86 * SLEEN Torjus UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 16'56"
72 72 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS ' '
73 5 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
74 92 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
75 135 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 17'42"
76 96 * HONORE Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 18'51"
77 184 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
78 133 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
79 134 * FINE Eddy COFIDIS FRA ' '
80 203 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
81 214 * HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS - KTM GER ' '
82 167 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
83 185 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
84 154 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
85 105 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ETH ' '
86 53 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
87 143 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
88 93 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
89 156 * QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA ' '
90 75 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
91 83 * CHARMIG Anthon UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
92 73 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
93 43 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
94 103 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
95 57 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
96 195 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 19'13"
97 164 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 19'50"
98 136 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 20'06"
99 15 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20'48"
100 16 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
101 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
102 131 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 21'55"
103 183 NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 22'08"
104 64 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22'52"
105 113 * ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
106 142 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR ' '
107 82 * ANDERSEN Idar UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
108 147 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTALENERGIES BEL ' '
109 215 LIETAER Eliot B&B HOTELS - KTM BEL 23'27"
110 155 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST BEL ' '
111 192 BARBERO Carlos LOTTO SOUDAL ESP ' '
112 194 * GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
113 34 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
114 106 JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR ' '
115 174 * HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 24'03"
116 56 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
117 202 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
118 132 BIDARD Francois COFIDIS FRA 24'09"
119 181 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 26'55"
120 102 * COLLEONI Kevin TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ITA ' '
121 24 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL ' '
122 145 * FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES FRA 27'15"
123 112 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
124 175 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
125 151 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR 28'58"
- 25 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS DNF
- 27 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL DNF
- 45 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA DNF
- 95 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL DNF
- 97 STEIMLE Jannik QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GER DNF
- 104 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS DNF
- 117 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNF
- 126 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL DNF
- 197 * VERVLOESEM Xandres LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 31 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 5 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 11h29'20"
2 3 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 07'07"
3 18 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 08'04"
4 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 12'42"
5 6 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 15'37"
6 16 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 16'25"
7 7 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 18'21"
8 13 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 21'47"
9 17 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 23'17"
10 9 UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 23'34"
11 20 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 23'47"
12 4 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 24'27"
13 12 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25'18"
14 19 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 28'21"
15 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 30'10"
16 21 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 36'27"
17 15 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 36'36"
18 10 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 38'02"
19 8 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 40'33"
20 11 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 42'59"
21 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 44'39"
22 14 COFIDIS COFIDIS 48'11"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Alban-Leysse > Plateau de Solaison
    • Sunday, June 12 2022, 12:50
    • 137.5km
    • 35.974 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: