Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

FRA FRA 5 - 12 June 2022 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2022 - Étape 7 - Saint-Chaffrey > Vaujany Saint-Chaffrey - 1355m Vaujany - 1230m Critérium du Dauphiné 2022 - Étape 7 - Saint-Chaffrey > Vaujany 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 134.8km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
37 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
First Young at Finish
81 JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NORNOR
Best Team
JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
37 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Stage
1 37 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 10" 3h53'35"
2 41 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 06" 13"
3 47 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN B: 04" 25"
4 51 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 27"
5 81 * JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 39"
6 153 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 40"
7 61 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
8 176 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
9 1 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 48"
10 21 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 56"
11 23 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
12 152 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR 01'13"
13 11 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'19"
14 35 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
15 207 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 01'26"
16 191 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'30"
17 111 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 01'34"
18 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 02'07"
19 171 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. CZE ' '
20 6 * HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR B: 03" 02'27"
21 135 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER ' '
22 92 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
23 44 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'39"
24 165 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 03'03"
25 123 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 03'15"
26 13 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 03'24"
27 76 PICCOLI James ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 03'40"
28 91 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
29 125 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT B: 01" 04'10"
30 87 WILSLY Jonas UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 04'28"
31 96 * HONORE Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 04'30"
32 26 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP B: 02" ' '
33 115 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL 05'16"
34 55 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 05'25"
35 137 * TOUMIRE Hugo COFIDIS FRA 06'24"
36 215 LIETAER Eliot B&B HOTELS - KTM BEL 06'31"
37 187 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
38 182 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM RSA ' '
39 161 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
40 65 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'35"
41 62 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
42 136 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 07'38"
43 67 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
44 85 SKAARSETH Anders UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
45 52 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 07'47"
46 216 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 08'33"
47 12 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 08'43"
48 36 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
49 204 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR ' '
50 217 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT ' '
51 63 * GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 08'48"
52 131 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 09'19"
53 173 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 09'25"
54 124 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 09'41"
55 162 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'53"
56 141 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
57 3 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL ' '
58 203 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
59 196 * VAN GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'04"
60 174 * HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 12'58"
61 66 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'07"
62 42 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 14'09"
63 4 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS GRENADIERS BEL ' '
64 46 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
65 86 * SLEEN Torjus UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
66 15 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
67 33 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'38"
68 31 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
69 5 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
70 43 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 18'13"
71 212 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA ' '
72 193 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 18'56"
73 102 * COLLEONI Kevin TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ITA ' '
74 157 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
75 167 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
76 214 * HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS - KTM GER ' '
77 133 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
78 93 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
79 166 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
80 146 GRELLIER Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
81 164 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
82 163 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
83 122 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
84 75 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
85 73 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
86 127 TOLHOEK Antwan TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
87 72 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS ' '
88 172 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
89 27 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL ' '
90 54 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
91 186 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
92 57 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
93 181 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
94 185 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
95 126 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
96 56 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
97 142 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR ' '
98 53 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
99 83 * CHARMIG Anthon UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
100 103 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
101 16 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
102 156 * QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA ' '
103 132 BIDARD Francois COFIDIS FRA ' '
104 64 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
105 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
106 106 JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR ' '
107 183 NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 19'36"
108 154 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 20'11"
109 82 * ANDERSEN Idar UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 20'13"
110 104 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 20'32"
111 134 * FINE Eddy COFIDIS FRA ' '
112 113 * ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
113 195 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
114 194 * GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'41"
115 45 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 21'31"
116 95 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
117 24 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 21'56"
118 155 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST BEL 22'08"
119 147 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTALENERGIES BEL ' '
120 143 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
121 34 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
122 184 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 22'17"
123 145 * FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
124 202 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 22'41"
125 97 STEIMLE Jannik QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GER 22'44"
126 177 * PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA 22'51"
127 117 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
128 105 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ETH ' '
129 112 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 22'58"
130 197 * VERVLOESEM Xandres LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23'33"
131 151 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR 23'46"
132 25 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 24'41"
133 192 BARBERO Carlos LOTTO SOUDAL ESP 26'40"
134 175 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN 26'59"
135 121 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 28'10"
- 77 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR DNF
- 144 * DUJARDIN Sandy TOTALENERGIES FRA DNF
- 211 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA DNF
- 14 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL DNS
- 71 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR DNS
- 101 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED DNS
Show All
Best Young
1 81 JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 3h54'14"
2 35 JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 40"
3 207 VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 47"
4 111 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 55"
5 6 HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR B: 03" 01'48"
6 165 GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'24"
7 91 BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 03'01"
8 96 HONORE Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 03'51"
9 137 TOUMIRE Hugo COFIDIS FRA 05'45"
10 67 STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 06'59"
11 204 DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 08'04"
12 63 GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 08'09"
13 196 VAN GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'25"
14 174 HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 12'19"
15 86 SLEEN Torjus UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 13'30"
16 193 CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 18'17"
17 102 COLLEONI Kevin TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ITA ' '
18 214 HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS - KTM GER ' '
19 133 CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
20 166 LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
21 164 GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
22 181 BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
23 185 ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
24 53 DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
25 83 CHARMIG Anthon UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
26 156 QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA ' '
27 82 ANDERSEN Idar UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 19'34"
28 134 FINE Eddy COFIDIS FRA 19'53"
29 113 ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
30 195 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
31 194 GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'02"
32 34 JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 21'29"
33 145 FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES FRA 21'38"
34 202 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 22'02"
35 177 PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA 22'12"
36 197 VERVLOESEM Xandres LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'54"
37 175 JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN 26'20"
38 121 TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 27'31"
- 144 DUJARDIN Sandy TOTALENERGIES FRA DNF
- 211 MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA DNF
- 14 MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 5 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 11h44'02"
2 3 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 03'05"
3 4 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 06'45"
4 10 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 07'20"
5 18 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 08'55"
6 9 UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 09'28"
7 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 09'51"
8 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 10'09"
9 6 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 10'22"
10 7 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 12'33"
11 14 COFIDIS COFIDIS 13'12"
12 13 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 13'49"
13 17 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 16'10"
14 21 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 16'45"
15 16 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 17'32"
16 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 20'30"
17 12 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 24'05"
18 20 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 27'13"
19 19 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 28'41"
20 11 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 36'42"
21 8 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 38'15"
22 15 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 44'28"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Chaffrey > Vaujany
    • Saturday, June 11 2022, 12:55
    • 134.8km
    • 34.626 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: