Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

FRA FRA 5 - 12 June 2022 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2022 - Étape 5 - Thizy-les-Bourgs > Chaintré Thizy-les-Bourgs - 433m Chaintré - 181m Critérium du Dauphiné 2022 - Étape 5 - Thizy-les-Bourgs > Chaintré 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 162.3km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
46 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
Sprint
177 PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRAFRA
1st in the ranking
VAN AERT W. JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
Mountain
216 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM FRAFRA
Youth
6 HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS GBRGBR
Individual
1 46 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 17h04'31"
2 92 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 01'03"
3 41 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 01'06"
4 1 6 * HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 01'32"
5 1 47 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 01'36"
6 23 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 01'49"
7 1 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 01'55"
8 114 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 01'58"
9 35 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 02'00"
10 51 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 02'10"
11 13 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 02'12"
12 61 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'13"
13 31 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'17"
14 11 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'22"
15 27 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 02'25"
16 21 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 02'29"
17 1 81 * JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 02'39"
18 1 121 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
19 1 111 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 02'45"
20 1 26 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 02'47"
21 1 152 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR 02'49"
22 1 176 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
23 1 153 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 02'52"
24 7 7 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 02'57"
25 3 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL 03'02"
26 91 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
27 181 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 03'15"
28 1 66 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'28"
29 1 191 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
30 1 123 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 03'31"
31 1 173 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 03'41"
32 1 125 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 03'44"
33 1 115 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL 03'47"
34 2 63 * GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 03'49"
35 2 172 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 03'56"
36 3 135 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 04'05"
37 3 162 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'09"
38 4 196 * VAN GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'15"
39 4 182 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM RSA 04'26"
40 4 96 * HONORE Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 04'29"
41 4 93 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 04'34"
42 5 161 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'59"
43 5 185 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
44 5 171 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. CZE 05'07"
45 5 73 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 05'12"
46 5 165 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'13"
47 5 12 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 05'14"
48 5 212 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 05'23"
49 5 187 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
50 6 65 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'31"
51 6 141 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 05'35"
52 7 15 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 05'41"
53 12 52 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 05'54"
54 7 72 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS 06'09"
55 7 37 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'15"
56 7 177 * PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA ' '
57 22 207 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 06'31"
58 8 131 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 06'32"
59 8 215 LIETAER Eliot B&B HOTELS - KTM BEL 06'33"
60 9 184 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 06'43"
61 23 71 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR 06'44"
62 8 113 * ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 06'45"
63 9 143 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 07'03"
64 13 67 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 07'38"
65 13 33 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'39"
66 8 44 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 07'45"
67 2 137 * TOUMIRE Hugo COFIDIS FRA 08'02"
68 12 217 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 08'05"
69 7 95 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 08'06"
70 15 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 08'12"
71 11 53 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 08'28"
72 12 204 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 08'38"
73 10 167 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 08'40"
74 46 62 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08'42"
75 9 166 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08'48"
76 9 156 * QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 08'57"
77 9 56 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 09'01"
78 7 186 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 09'04"
79 11 174 * HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 09'20"
80 10 195 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 10'04"
81 10 57 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
82 8 203 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA 10'08"
83 4 5 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 10'14"
84 11 126 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 10'50"
85 4 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 10'54"
86 11 85 SKAARSETH Anders UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 11'33"
87 2 42 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 11'39"
88 24 87 WILSLY Jonas UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 11'42"
89 2 163 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 11'54"
90 8 142 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 11'57"
91 10 154 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 12'27"
92 19 216 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 12'33"
93 12 54 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 13'11"
94 193 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 13'27"
95 20 164 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 14'05"
96 3 155 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST BEL 14'52"
97 12 157 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 14'54"
98 10 97 STEIMLE Jannik QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GER 14'58"
99 1 36 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
100 2 64 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15'16"
101 8 86 * SLEEN Torjus UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 15'53"
102 6 132 BIDARD Francois COFIDIS FRA 16'20"
103 57 136 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 16'37"
104 3 4 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS GRENADIERS BEL 16'38"
105 2 194 * GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'27"
106 75 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 18'00"
107 7 124 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 18'49"
108 8 55 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 19'13"
109 10 45 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 20'30"
110 2 151 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR 21'16"
111 4 112 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 21'21"
112 2 76 PICCOLI James ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 21'52"
113 21 183 NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 22'10"
114 1 16 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 23'27"
115 6 116 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 23'39"
116 8 134 * FINE Eddy COFIDIS FRA 25'05"
117 13 202 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 25'06"
118 8 122 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 27'14"
119 1 146 GRELLIER Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 27'37"
120 9 83 * CHARMIG Anthon UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 27'39"
121 9 102 * COLLEONI Kevin TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ITA 27'57"
122 11 211 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 29'17"
123 5 104 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 30'04"
124 7 145 * FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES FRA 30'05"
125 5 106 JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 30'38"
126 4 127 TOLHOEK Antwan TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 31'03"
127 5 192 BARBERO Carlos LOTTO SOUDAL ESP 31'11"
128 11 43 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 31'25"
129 11 105 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ETH 32'14"
130 3 133 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 32'34"
131 2 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 33'17"
132 2 214 * HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS - KTM GER 34'20"
133 5 144 * DUJARDIN Sandy TOTALENERGIES FRA 34'41"
134 5 14 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL 34'53"
135 12 103 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 36'04"
136 34 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 36'27"
137 12 82 * ANDERSEN Idar UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 37'32"
138 3 24 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 38'26"
139 2 175 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN 39'10"
140 1 101 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED 40'30"
141 1 25 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 40'36"
142 4 147 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTALENERGIES BEL 45'04"
143 1 197 * VERVLOESEM Xandres LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 51'13"
144 1 74 * JONES Taj ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS 52'49"
145 2 117 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 54'02"
146 2 77 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 55'41"
147 1 205 * HEINSCHKE Leon TEAM DSM GER 1h01'52"
Show All
Youth
1 6 HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 17h06'03"
2 114 AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 26"
3 35 JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 28"
4 81 JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 01'07"
5 121 TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
6 111 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 01'13"
7 91 BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 01'30"
8 181 BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 01'43"
9 1 63 GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 02'17"
10 1 196 VAN GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'43"
11 1 96 HONORE Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 02'57"
12 1 185 ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 03'27"
13 1 165 GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 03'41"
14 2 177 PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA 04'43"
15 6 207 VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 04'59"
16 3 113 ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 05'13"
17 4 67 STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 06'06"
18 1 137 TOUMIRE Hugo COFIDIS FRA 06'30"
19 3 53 DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 06'56"
20 5 204 DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 07'06"
21 2 166 LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'16"
22 2 156 QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 07'25"
23 5 174 HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 07'48"
24 1 195 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 08'32"
25 2 193 CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 11'55"
26 6 164 GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 12'33"
27 1 86 SLEEN Torjus UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 14'21"
28 194 GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'55"
29 3 134 FINE Eddy COFIDIS FRA 23'33"
30 1 202 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 23'34"
31 1 83 CHARMIG Anthon UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 26'07"
32 1 102 COLLEONI Kevin TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ITA 26'25"
33 3 211 MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 27'45"
34 1 145 FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES FRA 28'33"
35 1 133 CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 31'02"
36 1 214 HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS - KTM GER 32'48"
37 3 144 DUJARDIN Sandy TOTALENERGIES FRA 33'09"
38 3 14 MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL 33'21"
39 1 34 JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN 34'55"
40 7 82 ANDERSEN Idar UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 36'00"
41 2 175 JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN 37'38"
42 197 VERVLOESEM Xandres LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 49'41"
43 74 JONES Taj ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS 51'17"
44 1 205 HEINSCHKE Leon TEAM DSM GER 1h00'20"
Show All
Team
1 5 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 51h16'41"
2 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 23"
3 10 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 02'40"
4 3 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 03'28"
5 4 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 04'25"
6 7 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'53"
7 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 05'10"
8 12 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 05'22"
9 13 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 06'24"
10 18 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 06'40"
11 17 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 07'52"
12 19 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 09'25"
13 16 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 09'49"
14 14 COFIDIS COFIDIS 10'02"
15 6 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 11'03"
16 20 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 11'29"
17 3 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 12'57"
18 1 8 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 14'57"
19 9 UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 18'08"
20 2 21 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 20'26"
21 15 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 20'35"
22 11 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 35'47"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Thizy-les-Bourgs > Chaintré
    • Thursday, June 09 2022, 12:45
    • 162.3km
    • 44.551 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: