Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

FRA FRA 5 - 12 June 2022 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2022 - Étape 5 - Thizy-les-Bourgs > Chaintré Thizy-les-Bourgs - 433m Chaintré - 181m Critérium du Dauphiné 2022 - Étape 5 - Thizy-les-Bourgs > Chaintré 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 162.3km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
46 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
First Young at Finish
14 MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BELBEL
Best Team
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER.
Competitive
131 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRAFRA
Stage
1 46 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 10" 3h38'35"
2 14 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL B: 06" ' '
3 6 * HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR B: 04" ' '
4 142 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR ' '
5 177 * PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA ' '
6 126 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
7 91 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
8 172 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL B: 03" ' '
9 166 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
10 116 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
11 217 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT B: 02" ' '
12 57 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
13 72 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS ' '
14 45 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA ' '
15 131 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA ' '
16 211 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA ' '
17 15 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
18 111 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
19 184 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
20 212 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA ' '
21 152 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR ' '
22 1 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
23 195 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
24 81 * JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
25 143 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA B: 01" ' '
26 3 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL ' '
27 92 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
28 125 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
29 153 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
30 35 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
31 11 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
32 23 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
33 156 * QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA ' '
34 176 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
35 123 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
36 196 * VAN GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
37 51 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
38 134 * FINE Eddy COFIDIS FRA ' '
39 41 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
40 96 * HONORE Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
41 66 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
42 61 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
43 27 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL ' '
44 54 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
45 161 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
46 65 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
47 114 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
48 21 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
49 182 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM RSA ' '
50 191 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
51 73 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
52 135 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER ' '
53 215 LIETAER Eliot B&B HOTELS - KTM BEL ' '
54 187 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
55 181 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
56 93 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
57 31 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
58 173 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
59 13 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
60 47 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
61 26 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
62 115 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL ' '
63 147 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTALENERGIES BEL ' '
64 33 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
65 63 * GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX ' '
66 121 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
67 37 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
68 113 * ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
69 167 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
70 53 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
71 12 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
72 141 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
73 56 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
74 165 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
75 162 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
76 67 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
77 55 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
78 85 SKAARSETH Anders UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
79 185 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
80 171 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. CZE ' '
81 144 * DUJARDIN Sandy TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
82 154 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
83 157 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
84 7 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 21"
85 124 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 33"
86 122 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
87 95 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
88 137 * TOUMIRE Hugo COFIDIS FRA 01'41"
89 145 * FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
90 52 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
91 44 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'06"
92 42 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
93 186 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
94 5 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 02'11"
95 4 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS GRENADIERS BEL ' '
96 193 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 02'42"
97 106 JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 02'43"
98 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
99 101 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED ' '
100 104 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
101 207 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA ' '
102 163 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
103 214 * HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS - KTM GER ' '
104 112 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
105 192 BARBERO Carlos LOTTO SOUDAL ESP ' '
106 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
107 71 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
108 155 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST BEL ' '
109 174 * HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
110 203 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
111 64 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
112 34 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
113 204 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR ' '
114 36 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
115 194 * GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'25"
116 75 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
117 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 05'26"
118 132 BIDARD Francois COFIDIS FRA ' '
119 25 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
120 97 STEIMLE Jannik QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GER ' '
121 86 * SLEEN Torjus UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
122 87 WILSLY Jonas UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
123 175 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
124 133 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
125 62 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
126 216 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA ' '
127 146 GRELLIER Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 05'45"
128 76 PICCOLI James ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 06'39"
129 16 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
130 164 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
131 24 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL ' '
132 151 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR ' '
133 127 TOLHOEK Antwan TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 07'19"
134 74 * JONES Taj ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS 09'05"
135 43 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 11'57"
136 103 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
137 202 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
138 205 * HEINSCHKE Leon TEAM DSM GER ' '
139 197 * VERVLOESEM Xandres LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
140 136 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
141 82 * ANDERSEN Idar UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
142 83 * CHARMIG Anthon UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
143 117 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
144 183 NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
145 105 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ETH ' '
146 77 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
147 102 * COLLEONI Kevin TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ITA ' '
- 17 * WALLS Matthew BORA - HANSGROHE GBR DNF
Show All
Mountain
Col des Ecorbans - km 27.9
1 172 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 2
2 185 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 1
Côte de Dun - km 52.3
1 216 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 5
2 217 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 3
3 172 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 2
4 143 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 1
Col du Bois Clair - km 138.2
1 217 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 1
Côte de Vergisson - km 149.6
1 217 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 1
Show All
Best Team
1 18 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 10h55'45"
2 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM ' '
3 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
4 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
5 5 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
6 13 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
7 10 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
8 12 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
9 16 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
10 15 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES ' '
11 6 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
12 14 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
13 20 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
14 19 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
15 17 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ' '
16 3 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
17 7 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
18 4 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
19 8 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 02'43"
20 9 UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 05'26"
21 11 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 08'09"
22 21 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Thizy-les-Bourgs > Chaintré
    • Thursday, June 09 2022, 12:45
    • 162.3km
    • 44.551 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: