Start Order
Bib
Name
Nat
Start Time
1
17
BORA - HANSGROHE
GBR
13:06:00
2
205
TEAM DSM
GER
13:07:00
3
147
TOTALENERGIES
BEL
13:08:00
4
74
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
AUS
13:09:00
5
117
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
13:10:00
6
77
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
ISR
13:11:00
7
197
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
13:12:00
8
34
MOVISTAR TEAM
DEN
13:13:00
9
175
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER.
DEN
13:14:00
10
14
BORA - HANSGROHE
BEL
13:15:00
11
101
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
NED
13:16:00
12
25
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
AUS
13:17:00
13
214
B&B HOTELS - KTM
GER
13:18:00
14
144
TOTALENERGIES
FRA
13:19:00
15
24
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
POL
13:20:00
16
145
TOTALENERGIES
FRA
13:21:00
17
106
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
NOR
13:22:00
18
211
B&B HOTELS - KTM
ITA
13:23:00
19
104
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
AUS
13:24:00
20
103
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
AUS
13:25:00
21
213
B&B HOTELS - KTM
FRA
13:26:00
22
122
TREK - SEGAFREDO
FRA
13:27:00
23
133
COFIDIS
FRA
13:28:00
24
192
LOTTO SOUDAL
ESP
13:29:00
25
82
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
NOR
13:30:00
26
134
COFIDIS
FRA
13:31:00
27
116
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
COL
13:32:00
28
127
TREK - SEGAFREDO
NED
13:33:00
29
105
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
ETH
13:34:00
30
146
TOTALENERGIES
FRA
13:35:00
31
45
JUMBO - VISMA
FRA
13:36:00
32
124
TREK - SEGAFREDO
FRA
13:37:00
33
55
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
FRA
13:38:00
34
112
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
POR
13:39:00
35
43
JUMBO - VISMA
AUS
13:40:00
36
16
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
13:41:00
37
102
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
ITA
13:42:00
38
4
INEOS GRENADIERS
BEL
13:43:00
39
202
TEAM DSM
GER
13:44:00
40
54
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
BEL
13:45:00
41
157
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
GBR
13:46:00
42
151
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
UKR
13:47:00
43
83
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
DEN
13:48:00
44
194
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
13:49:00
45
76
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
CAN
13:50:00
46
86
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
NOR
13:51:00
47
5
INEOS GRENADIERS
ITA
13:52:00
48
36
MOVISTAR TEAM
AUT
13:53:00
49
97
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
GER
13:54:00
50
142
TOTALENERGIES
NOR
13:55:00
51
126
TREK - SEGAFREDO
BEL
13:56:00
52
154
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
GBR
13:57:00
53
155
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
BEL
13:58:00
54
75
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
ISR
13:59:00
55
183
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM
KAZ
14:00:00
56
64
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:01:00
57
85
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
NOR
14:02:00
58
166
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:03:00
59
163
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:04:00
60
193
LOTTO SOUDAL
ITA
14:05:00
61
56
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
BEL
14:06:00
62
42
JUMBO - VISMA
BEL
14:07:00
63
195
LOTTO SOUDAL
AUS
14:08:00
64
132
COFIDIS
FRA
14:09:00
65
53
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
BEL
14:10:00
66
156
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
USA
14:11:00
67
164
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:12:00
68
57
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
FRA
14:13:00
69
167
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
POL
14:14:00
70
131
COFIDIS
FRA
14:15:00
71
203
TEAM DSM
FRA
14:16:00
72
87
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
DEN
14:17:00
73
2
INEOS GRENADIERS
CRC
14:18:00
74
33
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
14:19:00
75
143
TOTALENERGIES
FRA
14:20:00
76
186
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM
ITA
14:21:00
77
184
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM
14:22:00
78
15
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
14:23:00
79
217
B&B HOTELS - KTM
AUT
14:24:00
80
216
B&B HOTELS - KTM
FRA
14:25:00
81
44
JUMBO - VISMA
NED
14:26:00
82
107
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
AUS
14:27:00
83
95
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
BEL
14:28:00
84
93
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
FRA
14:29:00
85
177
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER.
FRA
14:30:00
86
67
GROUPAMA - FDJ
AUS
14:31:00
87
65
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:32:00
88
137
COFIDIS
FRA
14:33:00
89
73
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
ISR
14:34:00
90
185
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM
ESP
14:35:00
91
187
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM
KAZ
14:36:00
92
204
TEAM DSM
GBR
14:37:00
93
113
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
COL
14:38:00
94
212
B&B HOTELS - KTM
FRA
14:39:00
95
52
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
FRA
14:40:00
96
12
BORA - HANSGROHE
ITA
14:41:00
97
62
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:42:00
98
182
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM
RSA
14:43:00
99
72
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
AUS
14:44:00
100
161
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:45:00
101
172
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER.
BEL
14:46:00
102
215
B&B HOTELS - KTM
BEL
14:47:00
103
174
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER.
BEL
14:48:00
104
207
TEAM DSM
USA
14:49:00
105
162
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:50:00
106
6
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
14:51:00
107
196
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
14:52:00
108
141
TOTALENERGIES
FRA
14:53:00
109
37
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
14:54:00
110
66
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:55:00
111
135
COFIDIS
GER
14:56:00
112
173
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER.
BEL
14:57:00
113
165
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:58:00
114
71
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
GBR
14:59:00
115
7
INEOS GRENADIERS
POL
15:00:00
116
125
TREK - SEGAFREDO
LAT
15:01:00
117
171
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER.
CZE
15:02:00
118
115
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
NZL
15:03:00
119
121
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
15:04:00
120
26
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
ESP
15:05:00
121
96
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
DEN
15:06:00
122
181
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM
ITA
15:08:00
123
47
JUMBO - VISMA
DEN
15:10:00
124
1
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
15:12:00
125
176
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER.
RSA
15:14:00
126
13
BORA - HANSGROHE
NED
15:16:00
127
63
GROUPAMA - FDJ
LUX
15:18:00
128
27
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
BEL
15:20:00
129
91
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
ITA
15:22:00
130
31
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
15:24:00
131
23
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
ITA
15:26:00
132
123
TREK - SEGAFREDO
FRA
15:28:00
133
21
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
AUS
15:30:00
134
92
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
ITA
15:32:00
135
3
INEOS GRENADIERS
IRL
15:34:00
136
114
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ESP
15:36:00
137
81
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
NOR
15:38:00
138
111
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
USA
15:40:00
139
51
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
AUS
15:42:00
140
191
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:44:00
141
41
JUMBO - VISMA
SLO
15:46:00
142
153
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
COL
15:48:00
143
152
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
POR
15:50:00
144
35
MOVISTAR TEAM
USA
15:52:00
145
11
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
15:54:00
146
136
COFIDIS
FRA
15:56:00
147
61
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
15:58:00
148
46
JUMBO - VISMA
BEL
16:00:00
Stage technical info
Montbrison > La Bâtie d'Urfé
Wednesday, June 08 2022, 13:05
31.9km
53.865 km/h
Files downloads:
Select file to download
Start List
Press release
Stage ranking
Overall ranking
Sprint ranking
Mountain ranking
Young rider ranking
Team ranking
Follow the race on: