Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

FRA FRA 5 - 12 June 2022 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2022 - Étape 3 - Saint-Paulien > Chastreix-Sancy Saint-Paulien - 803m Chastreix-Sancy - 1390m Critérium du Dauphiné 2022 - Étape 3 - Saint-Paulien > Chastreix-Sancy 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 164km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
61 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
63 GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUXLUX
Best Team
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
Competitive
217 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUTAUT
Stage
1 61 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 4h09'38"
2 46 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 06" ' '
3 136 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA B: 04" ' '
4 152 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR ' '
5 63 * GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX ' '
6 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
7 23 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
8 27 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL ' '
9 35 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
10 111 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
11 81 * JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
12 41 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
13 123 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
14 114 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
15 51 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
16 153 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
17 191 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
18 11 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
19 13 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
20 91 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
21 1 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
22 31 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
23 21 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
24 3 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL ' '
25 176 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
26 92 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
27 47 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
28 181 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 07"
29 121 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 25"
30 96 * HONORE Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
31 115 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL ' '
32 26 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
33 171 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. CZE ' '
34 125 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 28"
35 71 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR 31"
36 7 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
37 135 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 42"
38 37 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
39 66 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
40 173 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
41 165 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
42 196 * VAN GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 53"
43 141 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 59"
44 215 LIETAER Eliot B&B HOTELS - KTM BEL 01'01"
45 182 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM RSA ' '
46 62 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
47 52 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
48 172 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
49 174 * HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
50 12 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
51 6 * HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
52 72 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS ' '
53 105 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ETH ' '
54 161 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
55 162 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
56 185 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 01'07"
57 187 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
58 207 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA ' '
59 102 * COLLEONI Kevin TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ITA ' '
60 113 * ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
61 212 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA ' '
62 204 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR ' '
63 137 * TOUMIRE Hugo COFIDIS FRA 01'40"
64 73 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
65 65 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'06"
66 67 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
67 93 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 02'18"
68 95 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
69 177 * PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA ' '
70 44 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'42"
71 193 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 02'45"
72 183 NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
73 186 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 02'58"
74 15 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
75 217 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT B: 02" ' '
76 143 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
77 184 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
78 87 WILSLY Jonas UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
79 216 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA B: 03" ' '
80 203 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
81 33 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
82 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
83 157 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 03'30"
84 131 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 03'48"
85 4 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS GRENADIERS BEL ' '
86 42 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 04'16"
87 86 * SLEEN Torjus UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
88 76 PICCOLI James ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
89 167 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 04'40"
90 57 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 04'41"
91 164 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'07"
92 53 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 05'11"
93 132 BIDARD Francois COFIDIS FRA ' '
94 195 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 05'13"
95 151 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR 05'15"
96 156 * QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA ' '
97 56 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 05'21"
98 103 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 05'23"
99 163 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'57"
100 166 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
101 122 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 06'17"
102 134 * FINE Eddy COFIDIS FRA ' '
103 75 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
104 194 * GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
105 64 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
106 83 * CHARMIG Anthon UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
107 85 SKAARSETH Anders UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
108 155 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST BEL 07'24"
109 154 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
110 36 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 07'28"
111 97 STEIMLE Jannik QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GER ' '
112 126 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
113 54 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
114 211 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA ' '
115 5 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
116 127 TOLHOEK Antwan TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
117 104 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
118 142 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR ' '
119 106 JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR ' '
120 175 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN 07'59"
121 43 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 08'19"
122 34 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
123 192 BARBERO Carlos LOTTO SOUDAL ESP ' '
124 82 * ANDERSEN Idar UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 09'02"
125 24 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 09'41"
126 16 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 09'51"
127 202 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 10'07"
128 112 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
129 144 * DUJARDIN Sandy TOTALENERGIES FRA 15'07"
130 45 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA ' '
131 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA B: 01" ' '
132 77 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
133 117 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
134 124 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
135 101 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED ' '
136 55 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
137 74 * JONES Taj ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS ' '
138 197 * VERVLOESEM Xandres LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
139 25 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
140 116 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
141 14 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL ' '
142 146 GRELLIER Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 15'48"
143 145 * FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES FRA 18'25"
144 147 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTALENERGIES BEL ' '
145 214 * HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS - KTM GER ' '
146 133 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
147 205 * HEINSCHKE Leon TEAM DSM GER 19'08"
148 17 * WALLS Matthew BORA - HANSGROHE GBR 19'53"
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Saint-Vert - km 44.7
1 217 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 2
2 87 WILSLY Jonas UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 1
Côte de Besse-en-Chandesse - km 136.4
1 216 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 1
Montée de Chastreix-Sancy - km 169
1 61 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5
2 46 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 3
3 136 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 2
4 152 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR 1
Show All
Best Team
1 3 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 12h28'54"
2 5 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
3 12 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 25"
4 10 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
5 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 31"
6 7 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 42"
7 4 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
8 13 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 53"
9 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 01'01"
10 18 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 01'07"
11 11 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 02'08"
12 19 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 02'15"
13 14 COFIDIS COFIDIS 02'22"
14 17 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 02'44"
15 8 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 03'12"
16 16 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 03'30"
17 20 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 03'38"
18 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 05'06"
19 21 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 05'12"
20 6 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 05'42"
21 9 UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM 07'14"
22 15 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 11'25"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Paulien > Chastreix-Sancy
    • Tuesday, June 07 2022, 12:20
    • 169km
    • 40.620 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: