Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

FRA FRA 5 - 12 June 2022 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné 2022 - Étape 2 - Saint-Péray > Brives-Charensac Saint-Péray - 135m Brives-Charensac - 607m Critérium du Dauphiné 2022 - Étape 2 - Saint-Péray > Brives-Charensac 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 169.8km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
141 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
207 VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USAUSA
Best Team
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
Competitive
141 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRAFRA
Stage
1 141 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA B: 10" 4h03'34"
2 85 SKAARSETH Anders UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR B: 07" ' '
3 64 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 06" ' '
4 207 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA B: 03" ' '
5 163 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
6 46 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 05"
7 6 * HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
8 177 * PAGE Hugo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA ' '
9 57 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
10 184 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
11 166 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
12 126 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
13 131 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA ' '
14 96 * HONORE Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
15 15 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
16 142 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR ' '
17 72 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS ' '
18 11 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
19 35 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
20 152 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR ' '
21 112 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
22 156 * QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA ' '
23 23 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
24 7 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
25 215 LIETAER Eliot B&B HOTELS - KTM BEL ' '
26 33 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
27 51 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
28 165 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
29 161 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
30 71 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
31 123 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
32 154 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
33 114 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
34 41 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
35 153 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
36 155 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST BEL ' '
37 92 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
38 56 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
39 3 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL ' '
40 5 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
41 194 * GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
42 196 * VAN GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
43 186 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
44 54 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
45 172 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
46 21 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
47 212 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA ' '
48 111 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
49 107 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
50 176 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
51 191 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
52 143 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
53 63 * GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX ' '
54 61 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
55 124 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
56 31 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
57 66 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
58 73 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
59 115 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL ' '
60 91 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
61 37 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
62 81 * JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
63 93 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
64 13 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
65 125 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
66 135 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER ' '
67 202 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
68 26 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
69 204 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR ' '
70 162 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
71 132 BIDARD Francois COFIDIS FRA ' '
72 1 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
73 44 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
74 55 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
75 217 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT ' '
76 173 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
77 67 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
78 87 WILSLY Jonas UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
79 65 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
80 167 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
81 36 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
82 76 PICCOLI James ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
83 102 * COLLEONI Kevin TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ITA ' '
84 47 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
85 195 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
86 113 * ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
87 181 * BATTISTELLA Samuele ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
88 27 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL ' '
89 171 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. CZE ' '
90 137 * TOUMIRE Hugo COFIDIS FRA ' '
91 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
92 97 STEIMLE Jannik QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GER ' '
93 203 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
94 83 * CHARMIG Anthon UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
95 53 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
96 12 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
97 187 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
98 174 * HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
99 182 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM RSA ' '
100 121 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
101 164 * GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
102 95 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
103 52 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
104 216 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA ' '
105 75 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
106 127 TOLHOEK Antwan TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
107 136 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
108 62 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
109 185 * ROMO OLIVER Javier ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
110 146 GRELLIER Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
111 45 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 33"
112 42 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 01'04"
113 116 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 05"
114 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 02'59"
115 193 * CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
116 133 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 03'32"
117 192 BARBERO Carlos LOTTO SOUDAL ESP ' '
118 183 NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
119 86 * SLEEN Torjus UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
120 16 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'08"
121 151 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR 04'24"
122 145 * FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES FRA 05'23"
123 43 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 06'11"
124 24 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL ' '
125 4 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS GRENADIERS BEL ' '
126 214 * HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS - KTM GER ' '
127 122 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
128 157 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
129 82 * ANDERSEN Idar UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
130 134 * FINE Eddy COFIDIS FRA 12'56"
131 144 * DUJARDIN Sandy TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
132 34 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
133 103 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
134 25 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
135 175 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN ' '
136 104 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
137 117 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
138 77 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
139 74 * JONES Taj ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS ' '
140 105 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ETH ' '
141 14 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL ' '
142 17 * WALLS Matthew BORA - HANSGROHE GBR ' '
143 147 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTALENERGIES BEL ' '
144 211 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA ' '
145 101 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED ' '
146 106 JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR ' '
147 205 * HEINSCHKE Leon TEAM DSM GER ' '
148 197 * VERVLOESEM Xandres LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'03"
- 22 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER DNF
- 94 ČERNY Josef QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM CZE DNF
- 206 * VANDENABEELE Henri TEAM DSM BEL DNF
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Désaignes - km 56.2
1 197 * VERVLOESEM Xandres LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
2 141 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 1
Côte de Saint-Agrève - km 63.5
1 197 * VERVLOESEM Xandres LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
2 64 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Col de Mézilhac - km 109.8
1 141 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 5
2 85 SKAARSETH Anders UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 3
3 64 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2
4 163 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 1
Côte de Rohac - km 160.8
1 141 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 17 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 12h10'52"
2 15 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES ' '
3 7 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
4 21 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
5 9 UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM ' '
6 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 05"
7 6 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
8 16 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
9 2 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
10 13 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
11 4 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
12 12 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
13 18 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. ' '
14 8 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ' '
15 10 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
16 5 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
17 20 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
18 3 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
19 19 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
20 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM ' '
21 14 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
22 11 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 12'56"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Péray > Brives-Charensac
    • Monday, June 06 2022, 12:25
    • 169.8km
    • 41.828 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: