Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 9 - B.M. Cid Campeador. Castrillo del Val > Aguilar de Campoo Castrillo del Val - 851m Aguilar de Campoo - 903m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 9 - B.M. Cid Campeador. Castrillo del Val > Aguilar de Campoo 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 157.7km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA

TEAM JUMBO - VISMA

1 ROGLIC Primož SLO
2 BENNETT George NZL
3 DUMOULIN Tom NED
4 GESINK Robert NED
5 HOFSTEDE Lennard NED
6 KUSS Sepp USA
7 MARTENS Paul GER
8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas DEN
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

11 BENNETT Sam IRL
12 * BAGIOLI Andrea ITA
13 CATTANEO Mattia ITA
14 * GARRISON Ian USA
15 MORKOV Michael DEN
16 * STEIMLE Jannik GER
17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek CZE
18 * CAVAGNA Remi FRA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

21 DE LA CRUZ David ESP
22 COSTA Rui POR
23 FORMOLO Davide ITA
24 HENAO Sergio Luis COL
25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper BEL
26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr BLR
27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo POR
28 * OLIVEIRA Rui POR
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro ESP
32 * MOSCHETTI Matteo ITA
33 DE KORT Koen NED
34 * EG Niklas DEN
35 ELISSONDE Kenny FRA
36 KAMP Alexander DEN
37 LIEPINS Emils LAT
38 * RIES Michel LUX
TEAM SUNWEB

TEAM SUNWEB

41 * POWER Rob AUS
42 * ARENSMAN Thymen NED
43 * DONOVAN Mark GBR
44 * KANTER Max GER
45 * SALMON Martin Alexander GER
46 * STORER Michael AUS
47 * VAN WILDER Ilan BEL
48 SUTTERLIN Jasha GER
ASTANA PRO TEAM

ASTANA PRO TEAM

51 * VLASOV Aleksandr RUS
52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ESP
53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
54 FRAILE Omar ESP
55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ESP
56 KUDUS Merhawi ERI
57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ESP
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

61 ACKERMANN Pascal GER
62 LAAS Martin EST
63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix AUT
64 MC CARTHY Jay AUS
65 * SCHELLING Ide NED
66 SCHILLINGER Andreas GER
67 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER
68 SELIG Rudiger GER
INEOS GRENADIERS

INEOS GRENADIERS

71 FROOME Chris GBR
72 CARAPAZ Richard ECU
73 AMADOR Andrey CRC
74 GOLAS Michal POL
75 * RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith COL
76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro COL
77 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED
78 WURF Cameron AUS
MITCHELTON - SCOTT

MITCHELTON - SCOTT

81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban COL
82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH
83 NIEVE Mikel ESP
84 SCHULTZ Nicholas AUS
85 * SCOTSON Callum AUS
86 SMITH Dion NZL
87 * STANNARD Robert AUS
88 EDMONDSON Alexander AUS
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

91 PINOT Thibaut FRA
92 ARMIRAIL Bruno FRA
93 DELAGE Mickael FRA
94 * GAUDU David FRA
95 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FRA
96 LE GAC Olivier FRA
97 ROUX Anthony FRA
98 SEIGLE Romain FRA
EF PRO CYCLING

EF PRO CYCLING

101 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe COL
102 CARTHY Hugh John GBR
103 DOCKER Mitchell AUS
104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
105 * OWEN Logan USA
106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius NED
107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay USA
108 WOODS Michael CAN
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN

BAHRAIN - MCLAREN

111 POELS Wouter NED
112 BOLE Grega SLO
113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago COL
114 * DAVIES Scott GBR
115 * INKELAAR Kevin NED
116 MOHORIC Matej SLO
117 * WRIGHT Fred GBR
118 * WILLIAMS Stephen GBR
AG2R LA MONDIALE

AG2R LA MONDIALE

121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement FRA
122 FRANK Mathias SUI
123 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA
124 * GODON Dorian FRA
125 PETERS Nans FRA
126 TANFIELD Harry GBR
127 JAUREGUI Quentin FRA
128 DOMONT Axel FRA
CCC TEAM

CCC TEAM

131 GESCHKE Simon GER
132 * BARTA William USA
133 HIRT Jan CZE
134 MARECZKO Jakub ITA
135 * PALUTA Michal POL
136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz POL
137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg GER
138 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose ESP
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

141 WELLENS Tim BEL
142 * THIJSSEN Gerben BEL
143 * DEWULF Stan BEL
144 * GOOSSENS Kobe BEL
145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz POL
146 * MERTZ Remy BEL
147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL
148 * VAN MOER Brent BEL
COFIDIS

COFIDIS

151 MARTIN Guillaume FRA
152 * BARCELO Fernando ESP
153 BERHANE Natnael ERI
154 HERRADA Jose ESP
155 * LAFAY Victor FRA
156 MATE Luis Angel ESP
157 * MORIN Emmanuel FRA
158 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA
NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM

NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM

161 BARBERO Carlos ESP
162 * DE BOD Stefan RSA
163 * DLAMINI Nicholas RSA
164 DYBALL Benjamin AUS
165 GASPAROTTO Enrico SUI
166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael DEN
167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA
168 * MADER Gino SUI
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

171 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP
172 ARCAS Jorge ESP
173 ERVITI Imanol ESP
174 * MAS Enric ESP
175 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
176 ROJAS Jose ESP
177 SOLER Marc ESP
178 VERONA Carlos ESP
ISRAEL START-UP NATION

ISRAEL START-UP NATION

181 MARTIN Daniel IRL
182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISR
183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI
184 PICCOLI James CAN
185 RAIM Mihkel EST
186 * RENARD Alexis FRA
187 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS
188 BADILATTI Matteo SUI
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE

TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE

191 TERPSTRA Niki NED
192 MANZIN Lorrenzo FRA
193 * FERRON Valentin FRA
194 HIVERT Jonathan FRA
195 LIGTHART Pim NED
196 OURSELIN Paul FRA
197 SICARD Romain FRA
198 SIMON Julien FRA
CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA

CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA

201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan ESP
202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon ESP
203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen ESP
204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz ESP
205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson ECU
206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando COL
207 SAEZ Hector ESP
208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo ESP
BURGOS-BH

BURGOS-BH

211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel ESP
212 BOL Jetse NED
213 CABEDO Oscar ESP
214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus ESP
215 * MOLENAAR Alex NED
216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe COL
217 SMIT Willem Jakobus RSA
218 VILELA Ricardo POR
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • B.M. Cid Campeador. Castrillo del Val > Aguilar de Campoo
    • Thursday, October 29 2020, 13:25
    • 157.7km
    • 43.025 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: