8 - Logroño > Alto de Moncalvillo 164km
- 1 - Irun > Arrate. Eibar
- 2 - Pamplona > Lekunberri
- 3 - Lodosa > La Laguna Negra - Vinuesa
- 4 - Garray. Numancia > Ejea de los Caballeros
- 5 - Huesca > Sabiñánigo
- 6 - Biescas > Sallent de Gállego. Aramón Formigal
- 7 - Vitoria-Gasteiz > Villanueva de Valdegovia
- 8 - Logroño > Alto de Moncalvillo
- 9 - B.M. Cid Campeador. Castrillo del Val > Aguilar de Campoo
- 10 - Castro Urdiales > Suances
- 11 - Villaviciosa > Alto de La Farrapona. Lagos de Somiedo
- 12 - La Pola Llaviana/Pola de Laviana > Alto de l'Angliru
- 13 - Muros > Mirador de Ézaro. Dumbría (CRI)
- 14 - Lugo > Ourense
- 15 - Mos > Puebla de Sanabria
- 16 - Salamanca > Ciudad Rodrigo
- 17 - Sequeros > Alto de La Covatilla
- 18 - Hipódromo de la Zarzuela > Madrid
Start List | Timeline | Stage | Overall | Map |
Overall
Individual
1 | 72 | CARAPAZ Richard | 32h31'06" | ||||
2 | 2 | 1 | ROGLIC Primož | 13" | |||
3 | 181 | MARTIN Daniel | 28" | ||||
4 | 2 | 102 | CARTHY Hugh John | 44" | |||
5 | 174 | * MAS Enric | 01'54" | ||||
6 | 63 | GROSSSCHARTNER Felix | 03'28" | ||||
7 | 1 | 81 | CHAVES Jhoan Esteban | ' ' | |||
8 | 1 | 171 | VALVERDE Alejandro | 03'35" | |||
9 | 2 | 177 | SOLER Marc | 03'40" | |||
10 | 3 | 111 | POELS Wouter | 03'47" | |||
11 | 83 | NIEVE Mikel | 04'17" | ||||
12 | 2 | 2 | BENNETT George | 04'21" | |||
13 | 1 | 21 | DE LA CRUZ David | 04'44" | |||
14 | 2 | 94 | * GAUDU David | 06'15" | |||
15 | 6 | 51 | * VLASOV Aleksandr | 06'52" | |||
16 | 2 | 57 | IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka | 07'00" | |||
17 | 2 | 24 | HENAO Sergio Luis | 07'17" | |||
18 | 3 | 13 | CATTANEO Mattia | 07'27" | |||
19 | 1 | 151 | MARTIN Guillaume | 08'25" | |||
20 | 3 | 6 | KUSS Sepp | 10'06" | |||
21 | 3 | 168 | * MADER Gino | 11'19" | |||
22 | 23 | FORMOLO Davide | 18'13" | ||||
23 | 2 | 144 | * GOOSSENS Kobe | 18'56" | |||
24 | 3 | 154 | HERRADA Jose | 19'32" | |||
25 | 1 | 137 | * ZIMMERMANN Georg | 22'51" | |||
26 | 3 | 92 | ARMIRAIL Bruno | 23'17" | |||
27 | 3 | 58 | SANCHEZ Luis Leon | 24'08" | |||
28 | 4 | 121 | * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement | 25'11" | |||
29 | 6 | 156 | MATE Luis Angel | 31'28" | |||
30 | 178 | VERONA Carlos | 33'52" | ||||
31 | 3 | 132 | * BARTA William | 34'06" | |||
32 | 7 | 76 | * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro | 34'52" | |||
33 | 2 | 176 | ROJAS Jose | 35'50" | |||
34 | 6 | 12 | * BAGIOLI Andrea | 39'19" | |||
35 | 2 | 22 | COSTA Rui | 41'18" | |||
36 | 8 | 84 | SCHULTZ Nicholas | 41'45" | |||
37 | 1 | 197 | SICARD Romain | 42'38" | |||
38 | 10 | 108 | WOODS Michael | 42'39" | |||
39 | 8 | 55 | IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion | 42'57" | |||
40 | 2 | 31 | * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro | 43'06" | |||
41 | 2 | 82 | GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam | 46'33" | |||
42 | 5 | 206 | * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando | 47'10" | |||
43 | 8 | 4 | GESINK Robert | 47'12" | |||
44 | 4 | 125 | PETERS Nans | 49'23" | |||
45 | 3 | 34 | * EG Niklas | 50'06" | |||
46 | 73 | AMADOR Andrey | ' ' | ||||
47 | 6 | 41 | * POWER Rob | 50'44" | |||
48 | 1 | 198 | SIMON Julien | 51'54" | |||
49 | 5 | 77 | VAN BAARLE Dylan | 54'05" | |||
50 | 5 | 124 | * GODON Dorian | 56'31" | |||
51 | 5 | 175 | OLIVEIRA Nelson | 57'01" | |||
52 | 166 | HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael | 58'14" | ||||
53 | 9 | 38 | * RIES Michel | 58'45" | |||
54 | 1 | 201 | LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan | 58'49" | |||
55 | 5 | 203 | AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen | 59'15" | |||
56 | 5 | 54 | FRAILE Omar | 59'47" | |||
57 | 2 | 211 | MADRAZO RUIZ Angel | 1h01'39" | |||
58 | 12 | 56 | KUDUS Merhawi | 1h02'10" | |||
59 | 9 | 208 | SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo | 1h02'15" | |||
60 | 11 | 217 | SMIT Willem Jakobus | 1h02'55" | |||
61 | 4 | 173 | ERVITI Imanol | 1h02'56" | |||
62 | 5 | 42 | * ARENSMAN Thymen | 1h05'46" | |||
63 | 5 | 65 | * SCHELLING Ide | 1h06'31" | |||
64 | 2 | 133 | HIRT Jan | 1h06'34" | |||
65 | 7 | 5 | HOFSTEDE Lennard | 1h07'53" | |||
66 | 1 | 183 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto | 1h08'00" | |||
67 | 3 | 46 | * STORER Michael | 1h09'01" | |||
68 | 113 | * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago | 1h09'05" | ||||
69 | 6 | 52 | * ARANBURU DEBA Alex | 1h10'13" | |||
70 | 6 | 213 | CABEDO Oscar | 1h12'28" | |||
71 | 2 | 141 | WELLENS Tim | 1h13'55" | |||
72 | 1 | 33 | DE KORT Koen | 1h15'33" | |||
73 | 9 | 8 | * VINGEGAARD Jonas | 1h15'41" | |||
74 | 95 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu | 1h18'10" | ||||
75 | 188 | BADILATTI Matteo | 1h18'45" | ||||
76 | 3 | 87 | * STANNARD Robert | 1h20'16" | |||
77 | 1 | 96 | LE GAC Olivier | 1h21'28" | |||
78 | 1 | 162 | * DE BOD Stefan | 1h22'10" | |||
79 | 4 | 104 | NIELSEN Magnus Cort | 1h23'08" | |||
80 | 186 | * RENARD Alexis | 1h23'22" | ||||
81 | 3 | 196 | OURSELIN Paul | 1h23'33" | |||
82 | 1 | 26 | * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr | 1h23'54" | |||
83 | 11 | 48 | SUTTERLIN Jasha | 1h24'54" | |||
84 | 3 | 97 | ROUX Anthony | 1h25'00" | |||
85 | 27 | 212 | BOL Jetse | 1h25'15" | |||
86 | 4 | 86 | SMITH Dion | 1h27'07" | |||
87 | 1 | 16 | * STEIMLE Jannik | 1h27'52" | |||
88 | 7 | 43 | * DONOVAN Mark | 1h28'03" | |||
89 | 1 | 146 | * MERTZ Remy | 1h29'33" | |||
90 | 6 | 143 | * DEWULF Stan | 1h29'56" | |||
91 | 2 | 172 | ARCAS Jorge | 1h30'18" | |||
92 | 207 | SAEZ Hector | 1h31'57" | ||||
93 | 14 | 218 | VILELA Ricardo | 1h33'19" | |||
94 | 1 | 53 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy | 1h34'04" | |||
95 | 23 | 214 | EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus | 1h34'29" | |||
96 | 1 | 127 | JAUREGUI Quentin | 1h34'34" | |||
97 | 3 | 107 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay | 1h34'50" | |||
98 | 1 | 135 | * PALUTA Michal | 1h34'58" | |||
99 | 1 | 165 | GASPAROTTO Enrico | 1h35'03" | |||
100 | 15 | 205 | * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson | 1h35'05" | |||
101 | 5 | 18 | * CAVAGNA Remi | 1h35'28" | |||
102 | 1 | 148 | * VAN MOER Brent | 1h35'33" | |||
103 | 2 | 158 | PERICHON Pierre Luc | 1h36'10" | |||
104 | 13 | 155 | * LAFAY Victor | 1h37'02" | |||
105 | 3 | 37 | LIEPINS Emils | ' ' | |||
106 | 10 | 78 | WURF Cameron | 1h37'18" | |||
107 | 3 | 161 | BARBERO Carlos | 1h37'44" | |||
108 | 11 | 193 | * FERRON Valentin | 1h38'14" | |||
109 | 204 | BAGUES ARITZ Aritz | 1h39'05" | ||||
110 | 5 | 182 | * GOLDSTEIN Omer | 1h39'48" | |||
111 | 18 | 164 | DYBALL Benjamin | 1h39'53" | |||
112 | 4 | 147 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh | 1h39'57" | |||
113 | 1 | 71 | FROOME Chris | 1h40'44" | |||
114 | 3 | 14 | * GARRISON Ian | 1h41'01" | |||
115 | 5 | 136 | WISNIOWSKI Lukasz | 1h41'26" | |||
116 | 1 | 184 | PICCOLI James | 1h42'16" | |||
117 | 5 | 25 | * PHILIPSEN Jasper | 1h43'00" | |||
118 | 5 | 27 | * OLIVEIRA Ivo | 1h43'32" | |||
119 | 5 | 117 | * WRIGHT Fred | 1h43'46" | |||
120 | 16 | 7 | MARTENS Paul | 1h43'53" | |||
121 | 202 | ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon | 1h44'02" | ||||
122 | 5 | 114 | * DAVIES Scott | 1h44'32" | |||
123 | 9 | 145 | MARCZYNSKI Tomasz | 1h44'45" | |||
124 | 11 | 216 | * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe | 1h45'36" | |||
125 | 15 | 17 | ŠTYBAR Zdenek | 1h45'48" | |||
126 | 15 | 191 | TERPSTRA Niki | 1h46'35" | |||
127 | 11 | 167 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt | 1h48'48" | |||
128 | 2 | 215 | * MOLENAAR Alexander | 1h49'11" | |||
129 | 10 | 103 | DOCKER Mitchell | 1h49'40" | |||
130 | 5 | 192 | MANZIN Lorrenzo | 1h51'22" | |||
131 | 9 | 44 | * KANTER Max | 1h51'47" | |||
132 | 10 | 105 | * OWEN Logan | 1h51'48" | |||
133 | 7 | 163 | * DLAMINI Nicholas | 1h51'56" | |||
134 | 6 | 195 | LIGTHART Pim | 1h52'14" | |||
135 | 4 | 15 | MORKOV Michael | 1h52'28" | |||
136 | 14 | 66 | SCHILLINGER Andreas | 1h52'51" | |||
137 | 142 | * THIJSSEN Gerben | 1h52'53" | ||||
138 | 5 | 11 | BENNETT Sam | 1h53'05" | |||
139 | 4 | 85 | * SCOTSON Callum | 1h53'08" | |||
140 | 6 | 194 | HIVERT Jonathan | 1h53'17" | |||
141 | 6 | 36 | KAMP Alexander | 1h53'31" | |||
142 | 7 | 187 | SUTHERLAND Rory | 1h54'02" | |||
143 | 2 | 28 | * OLIVEIRA Rui | 1h55'08" | |||
144 | 2 | 67 | SCHWARZMANN Michael | 1h58'05" | |||
145 | 2 | 115 | * INKELAAR Kevin | 2h02'08" | |||
146 | 2 | 126 | TANFIELD Harry | 2h02'18" | |||
147 | 5 | 61 | ACKERMANN Pascal | 2h02'44" | |||
148 | 4 | 157 | * MORIN Emmanuel | 2h02'55" | |||
149 | 4 | 88 | EDMONDSON Alexander | 2h03'42" | |||
150 | 4 | 106 | * VAN DEN BERG Julius | 2h03'59" | |||
151 | 118 | * WILLIAMS Stephen | 2h09'27" | ||||
152 | 3 | 45 | * SALMON Martin Alexander | 2h10'08" | |||
153 | 5 | 185 | RAIM Mihkel | 2h11'25" | |||
154 | 2 | 68 | SELIG Rudiger | 2h16'03" | |||
155 | 2 | 62 | LAAS Martin | 2h17'13" | |||
156 | 3 | 93 | DELAGE Mickael | 2h33'57" | |||
157 | 3 | 134 | MARECZKO Jakub | 2h45'48" |
Sprint
Mountain
Youth
1 | 174 | MAS Enric | 32h33'00" | ||||
2 | 94 | GAUDU David | 04'21" | ||||
3 | 1 | 51 | VLASOV Aleksandr | 04'58" | |||
4 | 1 | 168 | MADER Gino | 09'25" | |||
5 | 144 | GOOSSENS Kobe | 17'02" | ||||
6 | 137 | ZIMMERMANN Georg | 20'57" | ||||
7 | 1 | 121 | CHAMPOUSSIN Clement | 23'17" | |||
8 | 1 | 132 | BARTA William | 32'12" | |||
9 | 3 | 76 | SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro | 32'58" | |||
10 | 3 | 12 | BAGIOLI Andrea | 37'25" | |||
11 | 31 | LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro | 41'12" | ||||
12 | 2 | 206 | GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando | 45'16" | |||
13 | 1 | 34 | EG Niklas | 48'12" | |||
14 | 1 | 41 | POWER Rob | 48'50" | |||
15 | 124 | GODON Dorian | 54'37" | ||||
16 | 2 | 38 | RIES Michel | 56'51" | |||
17 | 1 | 42 | ARENSMAN Thymen | 1h03'52" | |||
18 | 1 | 65 | SCHELLING Ide | 1h04'37" | |||
19 | 1 | 46 | STORER Michael | 1h07'07" | |||
20 | 1 | 113 | BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago | 1h07'11" | |||
21 | 2 | 52 | ARANBURU DEBA Alex | 1h08'19" | |||
22 | 4 | 8 | VINGEGAARD Jonas | 1h13'47" | |||
23 | 87 | STANNARD Robert | 1h18'22" | ||||
24 | 2 | 162 | DE BOD Stefan | 1h20'16" | |||
25 | 1 | 186 | RENARD Alexis | 1h21'28" | |||
26 | 1 | 26 | RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr | 1h22'00" | |||
27 | 1 | 16 | STEIMLE Jannik | 1h25'58" | |||
28 | 3 | 43 | DONOVAN Mark | 1h26'09" | |||
29 | 146 | MERTZ Remy | 1h27'39" | ||||
30 | 2 | 143 | DEWULF Stan | 1h28'02" | |||
31 | 2 | 135 | PALUTA Michal | 1h33'04" | |||
32 | 5 | 205 | CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson | 1h33'11" | |||
33 | 2 | 18 | CAVAGNA Remi | 1h33'34" | |||
34 | 148 | VAN MOER Brent | 1h33'39" | ||||
35 | 5 | 155 | LAFAY Victor | 1h35'08" | |||
36 | 3 | 193 | FERRON Valentin | 1h36'20" | |||
37 | 1 | 182 | GOLDSTEIN Omer | 1h37'54" | |||
38 | 2 | 14 | GARRISON Ian | 1h39'07" | |||
39 | 1 | 25 | PHILIPSEN Jasper | 1h41'06" | |||
40 | 1 | 27 | OLIVEIRA Ivo | 1h41'38" | |||
41 | 1 | 117 | WRIGHT Fred | 1h41'52" | |||
42 | 2 | 114 | DAVIES Scott | 1h42'38" | |||
43 | 6 | 216 | OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe | 1h43'42" | |||
44 | 1 | 215 | MOLENAAR Alexander | 1h47'17" | |||
45 | 2 | 44 | KANTER Max | 1h49'53" | |||
46 | 2 | 105 | OWEN Logan | 1h49'54" | |||
47 | 4 | 163 | DLAMINI Nicholas | 1h50'02" | |||
48 | 2 | 142 | THIJSSEN Gerben | 1h50'59" | |||
49 | 85 | SCOTSON Callum | 1h51'14" | ||||
50 | 1 | 28 | OLIVEIRA Rui | 1h53'14" | |||
51 | 1 | 115 | INKELAAR Kevin | 2h00'14" | |||
52 | 2 | 157 | MORIN Emmanuel | 2h01'01" | |||
53 | 1 | 106 | VAN DEN BERG Julius | 2h02'05" | |||
54 | 1 | 118 | WILLIAMS Stephen | 2h07'33" | |||
55 | 45 | SALMON Martin Alexander | 2h08'14" |
Team
1 | 18 | MOVISTAR TEAM | 97h42'42" | |||
2 | 1 | 1 | TEAM JUMBO - VISMA | 05'48" | ||
3 | 1 | 6 | ASTANA PRO TEAM | 12'46" | ||
4 | 2 | 3 | UAE TEAM EMIRATES | 14'33" | ||
5 | 9 | MITCHELTON - SCOTT | 28'34" | |||
6 | 16 | COFIDIS | 47'18" | |||
7 | 8 | INEOS GRENADIERS | 55'41" | |||
8 | 1 | 10 | GROUPAMA - FDJ | 1h19'10" | ||
9 | 1 | 4 | TREK - SEGAFREDO | 1h31'42" | ||
10 | 2 | 11 | EF PRO CYCLING | 1h33'31" | ||
11 | 2 | DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP | 1h47'15" | |||
12 | 2 | 21 | CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA | 1h48'48" | ||
13 | 2 | 14 | CCC TEAM | 1h53'05" | ||
14 | 2 | 19 | ISRAEL START-UP NATION | 1h55'36" | ||
15 | 2 | 13 | AG2R LA MONDIALE | 1h57'50" | ||
16 | 2 | 17 | NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM | 1h59'18" | ||
17 | 5 | TEAM SUNWEB | 2h19'34" | |||
18 | 1 | 12 | BAHRAIN - MCLAREN | 2h24'08" | ||
19 | 1 | 7 | BORA - HANSGROHE | 2h29'52" | ||
20 | 1 | 15 | LOTTO SOUDAL | 2h38'18" | ||
21 | 1 | 20 | TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE | 2h38'57" | ||
22 | 22 | BURGOS-BH | 2h43'34" |
Search by:
Stage technical info
- Logroño > Alto de Moncalvillo
- Wednesday, October 28 2020, 13:03
- 164km
- 39.817 km/h