Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 8 - Logroño > Alto de Moncalvillo Logroño - 459m Alto de Moncalvillo - 1492m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 8 - Logroño > Alto de Moncalvillo 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 164km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM RUSRUS
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Stage
1 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 10" 4h07'08"
2 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 06" 13"
3 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL B: 04" 19"
4 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 25"
5 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 33"
6 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 35"
7 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 54"
8 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
9 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 01'33"
10 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'37"
11 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'39"
12 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
13 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 01'49"
14 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 02'05"
15 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
16 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
17 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
18 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'35"
19 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 02'56"
20 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 03'23"
21 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 03'48"
22 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
23 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
24 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
25 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 04'59"
26 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
27 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP 05'13"
28 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP ' '
29 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'20"
30 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA 05'23"
31 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 05'33"
32 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
33 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 06'06"
34 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 07'22"
35 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 08'40"
36 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 08'57"
37 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 09'51"
38 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 10'16"
39 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
40 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10'44"
41 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 10'57"
42 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
43 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER 11'07"
44 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
45 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
46 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12'34"
47 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
48 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
49 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
50 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
51 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
52 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
53 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
54 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
55 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
56 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 13'54"
57 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
58 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 14'14"
59 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS 14'24"
60 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 14'50"
61 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 15'16"
62 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
63 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 15'41"
64 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 15'44"
65 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
66 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" 16'01"
67 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 16'05"
68 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
69 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
70 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
71 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
72 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
73 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
74 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
75 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
76 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN 16'16"
77 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'58"
78 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 17'00"
79 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
80 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 17'37"
81 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR B: 01" 17'42"
82 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA B: 02" 17'51"
83 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 18'18"
84 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 18'41"
85 95 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
86 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 18'55"
87 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 19'00"
88 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
89 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 19'13"
90 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
91 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
92 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
93 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
94 207 SAEZ Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
95 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
96 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
97 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
98 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
99 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
100 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
101 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
102 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
103 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
104 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL 19'21"
105 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'12"
106 127 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
107 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
108 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST 20'25"
109 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
110 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
111 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
112 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
113 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
114 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
115 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
116 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
117 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
118 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
119 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
120 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
121 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
122 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
123 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
124 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
125 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 20'42"
126 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 21'03"
127 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 21'15"
128 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA 21'24"
129 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 21'44"
130 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
131 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'50"
132 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
133 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
134 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER 22'14"
135 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
136 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
137 215 * MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED 23'34"
138 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24'32"
139 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 25'19"
140 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
141 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR ' '
142 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE 26'48"
143 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
144 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
145 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
146 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
147 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
148 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
149 163 * DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
150 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
151 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
152 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
153 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
154 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
155 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST ' '
156 134 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA 29'13"
157 118 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 30'15"
- 3 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED DNS
- 35 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA DNS
- 74 GOLAS Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL DNS
Show All
Mountain
Puerto de la Rasa - km 113.8
1 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 5
2 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3
3 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 1
Alto de Moncalvillo - km 164
1 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 10
2 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 6
3 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 4
4 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 2
5 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 1
Show All
Best Young
1 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 4h07'33"
2 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 29"
3 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'12"
4 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'10"
5 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'55"
6 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 05'41"
7 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 06'57"
8 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 08'15"
9 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 08'32"
10 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 09'26"
11 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 09'51"
12 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL 12'09"
13 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 13'49"
14 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 14'25"
15 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" 15'36"
16 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'40"
17 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
18 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 17'12"
19 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA B: 02" 17'26"
20 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 17'53"
21 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 18'35"
22 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
23 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 18'48"
24 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
25 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
26 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
27 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
28 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
29 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
30 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
31 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
32 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
33 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL 18'56"
34 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 19'47"
35 186 RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 20'00"
36 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
37 12 BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
38 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
39 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
40 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
41 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 20'17"
42 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 20'38"
43 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 20'50"
44 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA 20'59"
45 45 SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER 21'49"
46 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
47 215 MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED 23'09"
48 142 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24'07"
49 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 24'54"
50 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
51 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 26'23"
52 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
53 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
54 163 DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
55 118 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 29'50"
Show All
Best Team
1 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 12h24'07"
2 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'55"
3 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 05'18"
4 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 06'02"
5 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 09'48"
6 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 13'25"
7 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 14'33"
8 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 17'29"
9 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 19'45"
10 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 20'13"
11 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 27'10"
12 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 28'48"
13 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 29'39"
14 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 35'08"
15 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 35'36"
16 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 36'09"
17 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 38'03"
18 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 38'09"
19 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 38'19"
20 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 41'51"
21 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 42'01"
22 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 44'45"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Logroño > Alto de Moncalvillo
    • Wednesday, October 28 2020, 13:03
    • 164km
    • 39.817 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: