Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 5 - Huesca > Sabiñánigo Huesca - 467m Sabiñánigo - 837m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 5 - Huesca > Sabiñánigo 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 184.4km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
First Young at Finish
42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB NEDNED
Best Team
COFIDIS
Competitive
151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS COFIDIS FRAFRA
Stage
1 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 11" 4h19'25"
2 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA B: 09" 04"
3 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 06" 12"
4 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 02'13"
5 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
6 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
7 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
8 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
9 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
10 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
11 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
12 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
13 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
14 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
15 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
16 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
17 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
18 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
19 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
20 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
21 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
22 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
23 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
24 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
25 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
26 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR ' '
27 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
28 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
29 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
30 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
31 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
32 35 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
33 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
34 127 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
35 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP ' '
36 152 * BARCELO Fernando COFIDIS ESP ' '
37 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
38 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
39 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
40 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
41 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
42 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
43 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
44 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
45 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA ' '
46 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
47 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
48 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
49 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
50 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
51 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
52 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
53 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
54 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
55 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
56 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
57 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
58 3 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
59 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'27"
60 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 04'00"
61 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
62 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'04"
63 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 02'13"
64 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL ' '
65 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 04'05"
66 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
67 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
68 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'13"
69 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 04'05"
70 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
71 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
72 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'13"
73 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'30"
74 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'13"
75 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'50"
76 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
77 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL 06'28"
78 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'41"
79 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
80 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
81 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
82 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
83 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
84 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
85 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
86 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
87 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
88 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
89 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
90 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
91 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
92 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
93 95 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
94 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
95 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 12'49"
96 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
97 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
98 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
99 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
100 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
101 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
102 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
103 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
104 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
105 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
106 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
107 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
108 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
109 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
110 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
111 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
112 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
113 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
114 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
115 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
116 163 * DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
117 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
118 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
119 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
120 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
121 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
122 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
123 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
124 74 GOLAS Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
125 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
126 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
127 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
128 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
129 118 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
130 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
131 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
132 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
133 98 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
134 207 SAEZ Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
135 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
136 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
137 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 17'13"
138 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
139 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
140 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 17'18"
141 215 * MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED 17'27"
142 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 17'31"
143 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER 17'38"
144 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
145 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 18'14"
146 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
147 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 19'52"
148 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
149 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 21'01"
150 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
151 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
152 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
153 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
154 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
155 32 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
156 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
157 134 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA ' '
158 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
159 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
160 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 21'14"
161 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
162 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST ' '
163 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR ' '
164 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST ' '
- 112 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO DNF
- 138 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP DNF
- 153 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI DNF
Show All
Mountain
Alto de Vio - km 125.4
1 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5
2 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 3
3 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 1
Alto de Fanlo - km 136.5
1 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 2
3 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 1
Alto de Petralba - km 166.7
1 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 5
2 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 3
3 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 1
Show All
Best Young
1 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 06" 4h19'37"
2 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'01"
3 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
4 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
5 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
6 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
7 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
8 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
9 12 BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
10 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
11 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
12 152 BARCELO Fernando COFIDIS ESP ' '
13 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
14 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
15 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
16 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
17 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
18 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
19 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
20 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
21 186 RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 03'53"
22 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
23 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'01"
24 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL 06'16"
25 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'29"
26 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
27 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
28 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
29 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'37"
30 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
31 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
32 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
33 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
34 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
35 163 DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
36 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
37 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
38 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
39 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
40 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
41 118 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
42 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
43 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
44 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 17'06"
45 215 MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED 17'15"
46 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 17'19"
47 45 SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER 17'26"
48 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
49 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 18'02"
50 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
51 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 20'49"
52 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
53 142 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
54 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
55 32 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
56 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
57 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
Show All
Best Team
1 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 13h02'45"
2 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 02'09"
3 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
4 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
5 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
6 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
7 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
8 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
9 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
10 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
11 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 04'01"
12 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
13 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
14 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 07'24"
15 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 07'36"
16 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 09'37"
17 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 10'51"
18 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 11'29"
19 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 12'45"
20 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ' '
21 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH ' '
22 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 20'13"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Huesca > Sabiñánigo
    • Saturday, October 24 2020, 12:54
    • 184.4km
    • 42.650 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: