Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 4 - Garray. Numancia > Ejea de los Caballeros Garray. Numancia - 1013m Ejea de los Caballeros - 322m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 4 - Garray. Numancia > Ejea de los Caballeros 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 191.7km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Sprint
181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRLIRL
1st in the ranking
ROGLIC P. TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Mountain
72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ECUECU
Youth
174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Individual
1 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 16h30'53"
2 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 05"
3 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 13"
4 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 32"
5 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 38"
6 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 44"
7 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'17"
8 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 01'29"
9 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'55"
10 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 01'57"
11 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'08"
12 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 02'31"
13 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 02'53"
14 35 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 02'55"
15 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 02'58"
16 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03'05"
17 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 03'13"
18 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 03'31"
19 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 03'37"
20 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'00"
21 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 04'16"
22 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 04'41"
23 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 05'42"
24 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 07'17"
25 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 08'35"
26 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 10'14"
27 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP 11'22"
28 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 12'13"
29 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'18"
30 1 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 13'54"
31 1 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 14'38"
32 2 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15'47"
33 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 18'00"
34 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'24"
35 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'32"
36 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 19'39"
37 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 19'42"
38 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'57"
39 1 3 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 21'05"
40 1 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 22'22"
41 2 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 23'08"
42 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 23'44"
43 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 24'32"
44 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP 25'18"
45 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU 25'43"
46 2 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 26'40"
47 1 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 26'51"
48 1 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 27'54"
49 2 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 28'53"
50 2 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29'31"
51 2 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
52 1 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 29'35"
53 3 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 29'39"
54 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 29'57"
55 1 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 30'02"
56 1 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 30'43"
57 2 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 31'49"
58 1 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 31'53"
59 1 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 31'58"
60 2 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 32'19"
61 3 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'29"
62 3 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 32'41"
63 1 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 33'02"
64 3 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP 33'04"
65 1 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 33'29"
66 3 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 33'45"
67 3 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 34'23"
68 3 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 34'31"
69 1 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 34'56"
70 2 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 34'57"
71 2 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 35'01"
72 5 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 35'07"
73 1 98 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 35'56"
74 2 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 36'23"
75 5 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 37'16"
76 1 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL 37'38"
77 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 37'45"
78 95 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 37'50"
79 5 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 37'53"
80 5 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 38'05"
81 2 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 38'08"
82 1 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38'12"
83 1 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 38'16"
84 3 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 38'39"
85 4 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38'50"
86 2 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 39'26"
87 3 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 39'30"
88 2 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 39'35"
89 6 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA 39'59"
90 1 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 40'42"
91 1 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 40'45"
92 1 74 GOLAS Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 40'48"
93 1 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 41'11"
94 1 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
95 4 215 * MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED 41'32"
96 2 152 * BARCELO Fernando COFIDIS ESP 41'41"
97 3 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
98 2 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 41'53"
99 2 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
100 2 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 42'00"
101 5 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE 42'08"
102 5 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
103 5 163 * DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 42'34"
104 6 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 42'36"
105 6 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 42'40"
106 5 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 42'41"
107 6 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 42'45"
108 5 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
109 5 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
110 2 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP 43'07"
111 3 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 43'13"
112 3 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 43'16"
113 2 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 43'17"
114 2 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 43'19"
115 3 127 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 43'25"
116 3 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 43'28"
117 12 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 44'09"
118 2 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 44'10"
119 2 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
120 3 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL 45'06"
121 4 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 45'20"
122 9 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 45'21"
123 7 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
124 2 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
125 2 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
126 6 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 45'26"
127 7 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
128 11 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
129 8 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 45'43"
130 6 207 SAEZ Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 46'00"
131 2 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS 46'03"
132 4 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
133 7 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 46'05"
134 4 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 46'17"
135 4 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 46'40"
136 3 112 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 46'48"
137 6 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 46'57"
138 7 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER 46'59"
139 5 138 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
140 1 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR 47'01"
141 19 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 47'05"
142 4 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN 47'30"
143 8 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 47'37"
144 8 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
145 3 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 48'27"
146 4 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 48'35"
147 2 153 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI 49'12"
148 2 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 50'02"
149 2 118 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 50'11"
150 2 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER 50'20"
151 2 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 50'33"
152 1 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER 51'44"
153 1 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 51'50"
154 2 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 51'51"
155 3 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS 52'23"
156 3 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 52'48"
157 3 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 53'16"
158 3 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 53'41"
159 3 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST 53'44"
160 5 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS 53'53"
161 2 134 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA 54'09"
162 2 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA 57'47"
163 2 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 58'16"
164 3 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 58'20"
165 1 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST 58'51"
166 2 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 59'52"
167 2 32 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h00'25"
Show All
Youth
1 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16h31'25"
2 12 BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 02'26"
3 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 02'59"
4 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'28"
5 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 05'10"
6 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 08'03"
7 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 11'41"
8 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'46"
9 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 13'22"
10 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 17'28"
11 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 19'10"
12 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 22'36"
13 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 23'12"
14 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU 25'11"
15 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 28'59"
16 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 31'21"
17 1 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 31'26"
18 1 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 31'47"
19 1 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'57"
20 1 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 32'57"
21 1 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 33'51"
22 1 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 34'29"
23 2 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 35'51"
24 3 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 36'44"
25 1 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL 37'06"
26 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 37'36"
27 2 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38'18"
28 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 39'03"
29 1 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 40'10"
30 1 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 40'39"
31 2 215 MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED 41'00"
32 152 BARCELO Fernando COFIDIS ESP 41'09"
33 4 163 DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 42'02"
34 4 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 42'04"
35 1 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 42'09"
36 1 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 42'13"
37 1 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
38 1 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 42'41"
39 1 142 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 42'45"
40 2 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL 44'34"
41 4 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 44'49"
42 1 186 RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
43 2 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 44'54"
44 3 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 45'11"
45 1 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 45'31"
46 2 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 46'08"
47 2 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 46'25"
48 2 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER 46'27"
49 3 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 47'05"
50 2 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 49'30"
51 118 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 49'39"
52 2 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 50'01"
53 45 SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER 51'12"
54 1 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 52'16"
55 1 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 52'44"
56 1 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA 57'15"
57 1 32 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 59'53"
Show All
Team
1 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 49h35'42"
2 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'42"
3 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 07'14"
4 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 13'33"
5 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 24'21"
6 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 32'16"
7 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 34'06"
8 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 37'12"
9 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 40'59"
10 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 46'34"
11 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 49'56"
12 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 58'16"
13 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 1h00'26"
14 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1h00'32"
15 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 1h02'24"
16 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 1h03'30"
17 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1h10'50"
18 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h14'04"
19 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 1h20'21"
20 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h20'43"
21 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 1h28'43"
22 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 1h31'31"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Garray. Numancia > Ejea de los Caballeros
    • Friday, October 23 2020, 13:09
    • 191.7km
    • 49.263 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: