Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 4 - Garray. Numancia > Ejea de los Caballeros Garray. Numancia - 1013m Ejea de los Caballeros - 322m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 4 - Garray. Numancia > Ejea de los Caballeros 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 191.7km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRLIRL
First Young at Finish
25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES BELBEL
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Competitive
214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH ESPESP
Stage
1 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL B: 10" 3h53'29"
2 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL B: 06" ' '
3 134 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA B: 04" ' '
4 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
5 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
6 32 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
7 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
8 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST ' '
9 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
10 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
11 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
12 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
13 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
14 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
15 215 * MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED ' '
16 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
17 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
18 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
19 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
20 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
21 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
22 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
23 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
24 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
25 127 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
26 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
27 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL ' '
28 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
29 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
30 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
31 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
32 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
33 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
34 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
35 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
36 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
37 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
38 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
39 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
40 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
41 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
42 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
43 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
44 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
45 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
46 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
47 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
48 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
49 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
50 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
51 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
52 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
53 98 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
54 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
55 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
56 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
57 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
58 35 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
59 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
60 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
61 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
62 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
63 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
64 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
65 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
66 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
67 74 GOLAS Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
68 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
69 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
70 138 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
71 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
72 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
73 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
74 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR ' '
75 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
76 3 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
77 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
78 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
79 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
80 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
81 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
82 163 * DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
83 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
84 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
85 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
86 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
87 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
88 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
89 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
90 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
91 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
92 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
93 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
94 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
95 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
96 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
97 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
98 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
99 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
100 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
101 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
102 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
103 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
104 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20"
105 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 25"
106 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
107 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 28"
108 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
109 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
110 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP B: 01" ' '
111 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
112 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
113 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP B: 02" ' '
114 152 * BARCELO Fernando COFIDIS ESP ' '
115 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST 33"
116 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 42"
117 207 SAEZ Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
118 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
119 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
120 95 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
121 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
122 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
123 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
124 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
125 153 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI ' '
126 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
127 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
128 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
129 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
130 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
131 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR B: 03" ' '
132 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
133 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
134 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
135 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
136 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
137 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
138 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
139 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
140 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP 57"
141 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
142 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
143 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
144 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'12"
145 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'16"
146 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
147 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
148 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 01'22"
149 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
150 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
151 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
152 112 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
153 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'06"
154 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
155 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
156 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
157 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
158 118 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
159 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
160 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
161 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
162 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
163 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
164 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
165 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA ' '
166 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
167 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
- 101 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL DNS
- 131 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER DNS
Show All
Best Young
1 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL B: 06" 3h53'29"
2 142 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
3 32 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
4 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
5 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
6 215 MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED ' '
7 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
8 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
9 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
10 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
11 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
12 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
13 12 BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
14 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
15 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
16 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
17 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
18 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
19 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
20 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
21 186 RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
22 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
23 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
24 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
25 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
26 163 DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
27 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
28 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
29 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
30 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
31 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
32 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
33 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
34 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
35 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
36 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 25"
37 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 28"
38 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
39 152 BARCELO Fernando COFIDIS ESP ' '
40 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 42"
41 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
42 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
43 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
44 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
45 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
46 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 57"
47 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
48 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
49 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 01'22"
50 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
51 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
52 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 02'06"
53 118 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
54 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
55 45 SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
56 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
57 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
- 101 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 11h40'27"
2 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
3 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
4 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
5 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA ' '
6 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
7 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
8 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
9 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ' '
10 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH ' '
11 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
12 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
13 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
14 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
15 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
16 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
17 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ' '
18 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
19 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
20 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
21 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 28"
22 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 42"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Garray. Numancia > Ejea de los Caballeros
    • Friday, October 23 2020, 13:09
    • 191.7km
    • 49.263 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: