Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 2 - Pamplona > Lekunberri Pamplona - 417m Lekunberri - 569m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 2 - Pamplona > Lekunberri 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 151.6km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
First Young at Finish
174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESPESP
Stage
1 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 10" 3h47'04"
2 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 06" 19"
3 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL B: 04" ' '
4 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
5 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
6 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
7 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
8 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR ' '
9 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
10 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
11 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 58"
12 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 01'01"
13 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
14 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
15 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
16 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
17 35 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
18 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
19 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
20 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
21 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
22 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
23 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
24 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
25 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 01'15"
26 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'14"
27 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 05'56"
28 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 06'34"
29 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP 06'40"
30 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
31 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 08'20"
32 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
33 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
34 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
35 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
36 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
37 3 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
38 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
39 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 10'28"
40 95 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10'34"
41 98 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
42 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 03" ' '
43 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
44 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
45 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
46 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
47 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
48 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 12'57"
49 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
50 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 02" 15'02"
51 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP 15'26"
52 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
53 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
54 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
55 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
56 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
57 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
58 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA ' '
59 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
60 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
61 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
62 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
63 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
64 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
65 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
66 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
67 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
68 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
69 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
70 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
71 91 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
72 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
73 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
74 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
75 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
76 74 GOLAS Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
77 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
78 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
79 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
80 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
81 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
82 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
83 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
84 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
85 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
86 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
87 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 16'07"
88 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
89 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
90 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
91 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
92 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
93 152 * BARCELO Fernando COFIDIS ESP 18'44"
94 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
95 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
96 215 * MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED ' '
97 163 * DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
98 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
99 138 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
100 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
101 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
102 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
103 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
104 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
105 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR ' '
106 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
107 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
108 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
109 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
110 153 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI ' '
111 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
112 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
113 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
114 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
115 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
116 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
117 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
118 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
119 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
120 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
121 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
122 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
123 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
124 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
125 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
126 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
127 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
128 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
129 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
130 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
131 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
132 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
133 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
134 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
135 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
136 207 SAEZ Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
137 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
138 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
139 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
140 101 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
141 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
142 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
143 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
144 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
145 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
146 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 01" ' '
147 112 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
148 116 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
149 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
150 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
151 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
152 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
153 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 20'03"
154 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 21'23"
155 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
156 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
157 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST ' '
158 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
159 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST ' '
160 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
161 118 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
162 32 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
163 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
164 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
165 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
166 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
167 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
168 134 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA ' '
169 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
170 131 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER ' '
171 127 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
Show All
Mountain
Puerto de Guirguillano - km 29.2
1 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 2
3 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1
Puerto de Urbasa - km 87.2
1 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2
3 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1
Alto de S. Miguel de Aralar - km 134.7
1 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 10
2 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
3 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 4
4 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 2
5 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 1
Show All
Best Young
1 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3h47'23"
2 12 BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 39"
3 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 42"
4 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
5 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
6 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'55"
7 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 05'37"
8 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 08'01"
9 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
10 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 10'09"
11 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 10'15"
12 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
13 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 02" 14'43"
14 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 15'07"
15 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
16 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
17 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
18 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
19 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
20 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
21 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
22 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
23 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
24 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
25 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
26 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 15'48"
27 152 BARCELO Fernando COFIDIS ESP 18'25"
28 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
29 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
30 215 MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED ' '
31 163 DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
32 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
33 142 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
34 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
35 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
36 186 RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
37 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
38 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
39 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
40 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
41 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
42 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
43 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
44 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
45 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
46 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
47 101 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
48 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
49 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
50 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
51 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 19'44"
52 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 21'04"
53 118 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
54 32 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
55 45 SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
56 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
57 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
58 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
- 75 RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith INEOS GRENADIERS COL DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 11h21'50"
2 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 19"
3 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'25"
4 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
5 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 07'16"
6 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 11'55"
7 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 21'03"
8 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 21'31"
9 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 26'23"
10 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 29'41"
11 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 29'48"
12 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 31'29"
13 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 31'59"
14 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 33'36"
15 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 33'51"
16 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 34'46"
17 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 35'14"
18 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 37'09"
19 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 43'52"
20 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 45'40"
21 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 47'24"
22 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 55'34"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Pamplona > Lekunberri
    • Wednesday, October 21 2020, 13:49
    • 151.6km
    • 40.059 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: