Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 17 - Sequeros > Alto de La Covatilla Sequeros - 743m Alto de La Covatilla - 1959m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 17 - Sequeros > Alto de La Covatilla 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 178.2km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Team
TEAM SUNWEB
Competitive
177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Stage
1 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 4h54'32"
2 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI B: 06" 28"
3 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 04" 01'05"
4 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP B: 03" ' '
5 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 01'53"
6 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
7 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 02'23"
8 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 02'35"
9 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 02'50"
10 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 02'56"
11 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'03"
12 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'16"
13 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'21"
14 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 03'38"
15 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'45"
16 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
17 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 03'50"
18 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 03'51"
19 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
20 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
21 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
22 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
23 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 04'43"
24 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'58"
25 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 05'00"
26 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 05'13"
27 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
28 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 06'08"
29 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
30 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
31 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 07'44"
32 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
33 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 08'04"
34 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP 08'10"
35 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 08'43"
36 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 08'51"
37 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
38 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10'27"
39 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 10'56"
40 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11'29"
41 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER 13'47"
42 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 15'13"
43 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
44 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
45 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 15'23"
46 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 16'12"
47 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 16'22"
48 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
49 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 16'23"
50 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP 16'25"
51 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
52 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
53 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
54 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
55 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
56 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
57 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
58 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
59 215 * MOLENAAR Alex BURGOS-BH NED 19'29"
60 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
61 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 21'06"
62 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
63 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
64 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
65 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 22'44"
66 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
67 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR B: 02" 24'33"
68 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 24'51"
69 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 24'58"
70 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
71 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA 25'58"
72 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 26'28"
73 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
74 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 28'26"
75 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
76 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
77 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
78 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
79 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
80 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
81 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
82 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 28'29"
83 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 30'21"
84 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR B: 01" ' '
85 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 32'34"
86 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
87 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
88 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
89 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
90 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
91 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 33'10"
92 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
93 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 33'31"
94 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 34'07"
95 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 35'00"
96 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
97 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
98 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
99 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
100 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
101 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
102 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
103 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 35'21"
104 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 35'27"
105 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP 37'38"
106 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
107 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
108 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 38'09"
109 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 39'22"
110 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
111 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
112 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
113 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
114 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
115 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
116 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
117 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
118 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
119 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
120 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
121 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
122 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
123 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
124 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST ' '
125 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
126 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
127 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
128 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
129 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST ' '
130 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
131 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
132 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
133 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
134 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
135 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
136 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
137 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
138 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
139 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
140 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
141 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
142 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
143 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA 50'09"
Show All
Mountain
Puerto del Portillo de las Batuecas - km 49.1
1 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 10
2 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 6
3 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 4
4 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 2
5 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1
Alto de San Miguel de Valero - km 88.3
1 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 3
2 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2
3 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1
Alto de Cristóbal - km 103.2
1 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 3
2 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2
3 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1
Alto de Peñacaballera - km 134.6
1 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 3
2 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2
3 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 1
Alto de la Garganta - km 152
1 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 5
2 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3
3 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 1
Alto de La Covatilla - km 178.2
1 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15
2 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 10
3 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 6
4 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 4
5 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 2
Show All
Best Young
1 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 4h54'32"
2 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI B: 06" 28"
3 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 01'53"
4 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
5 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'03"
6 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'21"
7 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 03'38"
8 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'45"
9 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'51"
10 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 07'44"
11 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
12 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 08'43"
13 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 08'51"
14 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10'27"
15 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 15'13"
16 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 16'22"
17 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 16'23"
18 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL 16'25"
19 215 MOLENAAR Alex BURGOS-BH NED 19'29"
20 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
21 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 21'06"
22 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR B: 02" 24'33"
23 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 24'58"
24 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 28'26"
25 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
26 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
27 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
28 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
29 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR B: 01" 30'21"
30 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 32'34"
31 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
32 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
33 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 33'10"
34 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 33'31"
35 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 35'00"
36 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
37 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 35'27"
38 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER 37'38"
39 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 39'22"
40 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
41 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
42 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
43 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
44 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
45 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
46 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
47 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
48 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
49 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA 50'09"
Show All
Best Team
1 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 14h51'13"
2 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'19"
3 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'27"
4 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 05'02"
5 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 11'09"
6 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 12'27"
7 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12'31"
8 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 19'21"
9 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 20'17"
10 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 26'46"
11 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 33'59"
12 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 37'12"
13 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 37'27"
14 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 40'26"
15 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 41'48"
16 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 43'30"
17 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 44'03"
18 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 44'45"
19 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 52'40"
20 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 53'46"
21 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 58'18"
22 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 1h04'02"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Sequeros > Alto de La Covatilla
    • Saturday, November 07 2020, 12:10
    • 178.2km
    • 36.301 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: