Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 16 - Salamanca > Ciudad Rodrigo Salamanca - 798m Ciudad Rodrigo - 644m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 16 - Salamanca > Ciudad Rodrigo 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 162km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING DENDEN
First Young at Finish
124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Stage
1 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN B: 10" 4h04'35"
2 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 06" ' '
3 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL B: 04" ' '
4 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
5 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
6 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
7 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
8 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
9 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
10 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
11 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
12 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
13 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP ' '
14 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
15 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
16 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
17 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
18 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
19 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
20 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
21 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
22 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL ' '
23 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
24 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
25 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
26 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
27 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR ' '
28 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
29 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
30 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
31 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
32 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
33 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08"
34 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
35 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 10"
36 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 13"
37 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS B: 03" 15"
38 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
39 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 17"
40 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
41 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 18"
42 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 37"
43 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 45"
44 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
45 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 01" 01'16"
46 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
47 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'21"
48 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
49 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
50 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 01'26"
51 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 01'36"
52 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA B: 02" 01'44"
53 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'47"
54 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 02'11"
55 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 04'55"
56 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
57 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
58 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
59 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'27"
60 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
61 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'31"
62 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 07'45"
63 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE 09'28"
64 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
65 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 10'24"
66 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
67 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
68 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
69 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
70 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
71 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
72 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
73 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
74 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 10'34"
75 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'13"
76 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
77 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
78 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
79 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
80 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
81 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
82 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
83 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
84 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
85 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
86 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
87 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
88 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
89 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
90 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
91 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
92 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
93 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
94 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
95 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
96 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
97 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
98 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 13'20"
99 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 15'21"
100 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
101 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
102 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
103 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
104 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
105 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST ' '
106 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
107 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
108 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 16'40"
109 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
110 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 17'48"
111 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
112 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
113 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
114 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
115 215 * MOLENAAR Alex BURGOS-BH NED ' '
116 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA ' '
117 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
118 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
119 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
120 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
121 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
122 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
123 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
124 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
125 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
126 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
127 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
128 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
129 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
130 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
131 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
132 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
133 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
134 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
135 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
136 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
137 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
138 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
139 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
140 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
141 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
142 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
143 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST ' '
- 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA DNF
- 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP DNS
Show All
Mountain
Puerto El Portillo - km 90.8
1 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 5
2 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
3 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 1
Puerto El Robledo - km 126.7
1 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 10
2 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 6
3 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP 4
4 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 2
5 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1
Show All
Best Team
1 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 12h13'45"
2 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
3 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
4 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 08"
5 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 17"
6 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 30"
7 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 45"
8 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 47"
9 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 01'21"
10 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 05'27"
11 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 05'35"
12 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 10'24"
13 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 11'12"
14 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 14'34"
15 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 17'48"
16 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 20'14"
17 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 25'53"
18 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 26'26"
19 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
20 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ' '
21 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 34'28"
22 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 38'58"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Salamanca > Ciudad Rodrigo
    • Friday, November 06 2020, 13:00
    • 162km
    • 39.741 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: