Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 12 - La Pola Llaviana/Pola de Laviana > Alto de l'Angliru La Pola Llaviana - 268m Alto de l'Angliru - 1555m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 12 - La Pola Llaviana/Pola de Laviana > Alto de l'Angliru 0 20 40 60 80 100 109.4km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING GBRGBR
First Young at Finish
51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM RUSRUS
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS COFIDIS FRAFRA
Stage
1 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR B: 10" 3h08'40"
2 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS B: 06" 16"
3 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 04" ' '
4 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
5 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 26"
6 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
7 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL ' '
8 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 01'35"
9 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
10 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'15"
11 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
12 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 02'54"
13 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
14 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 03'31"
15 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 03'41"
16 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
17 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
18 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 04'01"
19 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA B: 03" 04'30"
20 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
21 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 06'12"
22 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
23 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 06'44"
24 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
25 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 07'07"
26 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP 07'14"
27 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 07'34"
28 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'53"
29 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 08'15"
30 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 08'37"
31 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 08'56"
32 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP 09'39"
33 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 10'00"
34 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 10'28"
35 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11'34"
36 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 12'11"
37 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
38 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP B: 01" 13'58"
39 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 14'01"
40 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 14'27"
41 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 14'29"
42 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'33"
43 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15'07"
44 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 15'24"
45 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 15'43"
46 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'10"
47 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
48 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
49 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
50 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'21"
51 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER 17'11"
52 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17'15"
53 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 17'57"
54 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 17'59"
55 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
56 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'21"
57 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 18'46"
58 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
59 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
60 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
61 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 18'51"
62 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 20'12"
63 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
64 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
65 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
66 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20'46"
67 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
68 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 21'38"
69 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 21'59"
70 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 23'04"
71 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
72 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 23'59"
73 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP 24'43"
74 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 25'38"
75 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 25'49"
76 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 27'24"
77 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 27'52"
78 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 28'19"
79 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 28'31"
80 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
81 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
82 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
83 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
84 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
85 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
86 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
87 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
88 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
89 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
90 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
91 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
92 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN 28'46"
93 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
94 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
95 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
96 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
97 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
98 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA B: 02" ' '
99 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
100 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
101 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
102 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA 29'19"
103 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
104 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
105 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
106 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 29'33"
107 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 29'48"
108 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
109 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 29'51"
110 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER 30'02"
111 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 30'35"
112 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA ' '
113 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE 30'56"
114 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
115 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
116 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 31'11"
117 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 31'18"
118 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS 31'49"
119 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 31'56"
120 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 32'01"
121 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS 32'22"
122 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
123 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
124 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 32'31"
125 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
126 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 33'55"
127 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
128 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
129 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 34'02"
130 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 34'32"
131 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 34'49"
132 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 35'03"
133 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 36'11"
134 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
135 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
136 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
137 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 36'50"
138 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
139 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST 37'00"
140 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST ' '
141 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP 37'14"
142 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 37'16"
143 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 37'23"
144 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
145 215 * MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED ' '
146 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 37'54"
147 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 38'54"
148 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
149 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
150 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
151 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR ' '
Show All
Mountain
Alto del Padrún - km 29.3
1 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 3
2 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 2
3 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 1
Alto de San Emiliano - km 43
1 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 3
2 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 2
3 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 1
Alto de La Mozqueta - km 60.3
1 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 10
2 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 6
3 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 4
4 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2
5 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Alto del Cordal - km 88.2
1 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 10
2 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 6
3 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 4
4 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 2
5 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 1
Alto de L’Angliru - km 109.4
1 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 20
2 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 15
3 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10
4 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 6
5 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 4
More...
6 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 2
Show All
Best Young
1 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS B: 06" 3h08'56"
2 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 04" ' '
3 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 03'15"
4 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'25"
5 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 06'51"
6 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 07'18"
7 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'37"
8 12 BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 07'59"
9 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 08'21"
10 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 08'40"
11 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 10'12"
12 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 11'55"
13 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 14'11"
14 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 14'13"
15 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 15'08"
16 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'05"
17 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16'59"
18 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 17'43"
19 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 18'30"
20 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 20'30"
21 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 22'48"
22 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 25'22"
23 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 25'33"
24 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 28'03"
25 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 28'15"
26 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
27 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
28 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
29 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
30 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 28'30"
31 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
32 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA 29'03"
33 45 SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
34 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
35 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 29'17"
36 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 29'32"
37 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 29'35"
38 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER 29'46"
39 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 30'19"
40 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 30'40"
41 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 30'55"
42 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 31'02"
43 186 RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 32'15"
44 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 33'39"
45 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
46 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 34'47"
47 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 35'55"
48 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
49 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
50 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
51 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 37'07"
52 215 MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED ' '
53 142 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38'38"
Show All
Best Team
1 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 9h29'46"
2 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 06'08"
3 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 07'44"
4 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 19'19"
5 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 20'01"
6 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 21'07"
7 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 22'22"
8 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 26'20"
9 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 33'23"
10 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 34'02"
11 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 36'17"
12 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 37'05"
13 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 40'00"
14 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 41'37"
15 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 41'42"
16 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 43'18"
17 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 48'46"
18 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 50'55"
19 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 51'57"
20 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 53'42"
21 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 55'42"
22 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h01'37"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • La Pola Llaviana/Pola de Laviana > Alto de l'Angliru
    • Sunday, November 01 2020, 14:08
    • 109.4km
    • 34.792 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: