Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 11 - Villaviciosa > Alto de La Farrapona. Lagos de Somiedo Villaviciosa - 15m Alto de La Farrapona - 1707m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 11 - Villaviciosa > Alto de La Farrapona. Lagos de Somiedo 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 170km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Stage
1 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 4h54'13"
2 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 09" 04"
3 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 06" 52"
4 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
5 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 55"
6 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 58"
7 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 01'03"
8 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
9 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
10 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
11 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 01'10"
12 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
13 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 01'12"
14 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
15 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'15"
16 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 01'17"
17 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 01'28"
18 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'36"
19 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 01'44"
20 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
21 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
22 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 02'37"
23 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
24 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'15"
25 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
26 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
27 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 03'18"
28 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 04'14"
29 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'43"
30 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP 05'03"
31 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
32 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 06'11"
33 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 07'47"
34 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 08'15"
35 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
36 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'51"
37 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'29"
38 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL 09'36"
39 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 01" 10'05"
40 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 11'04"
41 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
42 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'52"
43 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
44 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
45 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
46 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 14'32"
47 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
48 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
49 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
50 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
51 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 14'54"
52 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 15'46"
53 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17'52"
54 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 17'55"
55 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'14"
56 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS 22'20"
57 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
58 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
59 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
60 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 22'43"
61 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER 23'06"
62 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
63 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
64 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 23'58"
65 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 24'39"
66 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
67 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
68 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
69 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 28'07"
70 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
71 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
72 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
73 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
74 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
75 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
76 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
77 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
78 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
79 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
80 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
81 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
82 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 28'32"
83 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
84 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 28'40"
85 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 29'47"
86 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 29'49"
87 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
88 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER 31'11"
89 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
90 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
91 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 32'17"
92 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
93 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
94 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
95 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
96 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
97 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA ' '
98 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
99 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
100 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
101 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
102 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
103 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
104 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
105 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
106 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
107 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
108 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
109 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
110 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
111 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
112 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
113 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
114 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
115 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
116 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
117 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
118 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
119 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
120 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
121 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
122 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
123 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
124 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
125 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
126 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 32'39"
127 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 32'49"
128 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
129 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 33'49"
130 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 34'59"
131 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 35'31"
132 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
133 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 35'55"
134 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 36'00"
135 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
136 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
137 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST ' '
138 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 36'02"
139 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
140 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
141 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
142 215 * MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED ' '
143 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
144 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 36'05"
145 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 37'03"
146 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST ' '
147 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
148 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 37'14"
149 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL 37'17"
150 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR 39'23"
151 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 40'50"
- 95 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNF
- 127 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
- 134 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA DNF
- 163 * DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA DNF
- 207 SAEZ Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP DNF
- 118 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR DNS
Show All
Mountain
Alto de la Campa - km 9.3
1 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 2
3 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 1
Alto de la Colladona - km 56
1 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 10
2 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 6
3 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 4
4 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 2
5 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Alto de la Cobertoria - km 95.2
1 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 10
2 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 6
3 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4
4 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 2
5 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 1
Puerto de San Lorenzo - km 136
1 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 10
2 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
3 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4
4 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 2
5 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 1
Alto de La Farrapona - km 170
1 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10
2 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
3 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 4
4 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 2
5 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 1
Show All
Best Young
1 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 4h54'13"
2 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 06" 52"
3 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
4 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 58"
5 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'03"
6 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 02'37"
7 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 04'14"
8 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 06'11"
9 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 07'47"
10 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 08'15"
11 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'51"
12 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL 09'36"
13 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 11'52"
14 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 14'54"
15 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 22'20"
16 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 22'43"
17 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 24'39"
18 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
19 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 28'07"
20 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
21 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
22 12 BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
23 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
24 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
25 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
26 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 28'32"
27 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 28'40"
28 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 29'47"
29 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER 29'49"
30 45 SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER 31'11"
31 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
32 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 32'17"
33 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
34 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
35 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
36 186 RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
37 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
38 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
39 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
40 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
41 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
42 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
43 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
44 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
45 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
46 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 32'39"
47 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 35'31"
48 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
49 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 36'00"
50 215 MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED 36'02"
51 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
52 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL 37'17"
53 142 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 40'50"
- 163 DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA DNF
- 118 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 14h44'58"
2 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 01'40"
3 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 05'28"
4 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 06'16"
5 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 07'40"
6 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 08'42"
7 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 12'20"
8 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 16'31"
9 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 18'03"
10 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 22'55"
11 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 25'38"
12 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 40'44"
13 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 44'10"
14 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 49'06"
15 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 50'31"
16 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 57'10"
17 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 59'54"
18 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h02'46"
19 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 1h03'51"
20 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1h07'07"
21 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h08'07"
22 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 1h16'47"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Villaviciosa > Alto de La Farrapona. Lagos de Somiedo
    • Saturday, October 31 2020, 12:24
    • 170km
    • 34.668 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: