Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 10 - Castro Urdiales > Suances Castro Urdiales - 49m Suances - 94m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 10 - Castro Urdiales > Suances 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 185km 0 200 400 600 800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
12 BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITAITA
Best Team
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
Competitive
215 MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH NEDNED
Stage
1 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 10" 4h14'11"
2 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT B: 06" ' '
3 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA B: 04" ' '
4 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
5 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
6 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
7 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL ' '
8 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
9 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 03"
10 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
11 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
12 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
13 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
14 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
15 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
16 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
17 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
18 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
19 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
20 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
21 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
22 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
23 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
24 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
25 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
26 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
27 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
28 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
29 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 10"
30 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 15"
31 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
32 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
33 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
34 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
35 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
36 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
37 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18"
38 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 21"
39 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER 23"
40 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
41 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 27"
42 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 29"
43 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 32"
44 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
45 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
46 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
47 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
48 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
49 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
50 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
51 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
52 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
53 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
54 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
55 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
56 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 44"
57 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
58 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
59 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
60 127 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
61 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP 01'07"
62 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
63 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
64 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
65 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'12"
66 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
67 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
68 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
69 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'21"
70 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
71 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
72 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
73 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'27"
74 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
75 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 01'29"
76 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
77 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
78 134 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA ' '
79 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 01'33"
80 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'39"
81 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 01'42"
82 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 01'46"
83 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
84 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
85 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA 01'50"
86 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'55"
87 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 02'06"
88 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
89 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 02'11"
90 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 02'13"
91 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
92 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
93 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
94 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 02'20"
95 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
96 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
97 95 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
98 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 02'24"
99 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'25"
100 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
101 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
102 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
103 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP B: 01" ' '
104 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
105 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
106 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
107 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
108 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 02'48"
109 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
110 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
111 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 02'51"
112 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 03'00"
113 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
114 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 03'09"
115 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 03'16"
116 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
117 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
118 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 03'22"
119 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
120 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 03'36"
121 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 03'38"
122 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
123 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
124 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
125 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'44"
126 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
127 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
128 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
129 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
130 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
131 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
132 207 SAEZ Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
133 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
134 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS 04'06"
135 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'17"
136 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'19"
137 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" ' '
138 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST 04'29"
139 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
140 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
141 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST 05'36"
142 215 * MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED 05'39"
143 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 05'45"
144 163 * DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
145 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
146 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR ' '
147 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
148 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
149 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 06'33"
150 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
151 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
152 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 08'05"
153 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED B: 02" 10'18"
154 118 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 11'07"
155 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 12'04"
156 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA 12'51"
157 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
Show All
Mountain
Alto de San Cipriano - km 125.1
1 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 215 * MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED 2
3 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 1
Show All
Best Young
1 12 BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA B: 04" 4h14'11"
2 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
3 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
4 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 03"
5 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
6 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
7 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
8 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
9 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
10 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
11 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 15"
12 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
13 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18"
14 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 21"
15 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER 23"
16 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 29"
17 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 32"
18 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
19 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
20 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 01'12"
21 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'21"
22 45 SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'27"
23 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 01'29"
24 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
25 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
26 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 01'33"
27 186 RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 01'46"
28 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
29 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
30 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'06"
31 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'13"
32 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 02'20"
33 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU 02'25"
34 142 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'48"
35 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 02'51"
36 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 03'00"
37 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 03'16"
38 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 03'22"
39 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 03'38"
40 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
41 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
42 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 03'44"
43 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
44 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
45 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'17"
46 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'19"
47 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" ' '
48 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA 04'29"
49 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
50 215 MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED 05'39"
51 163 DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 05'45"
52 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
53 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 06'33"
54 118 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 11'07"
55 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA 12'51"
Show All
Best Team
1 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 12h42'39"
2 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03"
3 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 12"
4 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 15"
5 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 20"
6 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 24"
7 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 32"
8 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
9 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 52"
10 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 56"
11 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 01'01"
12 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 01'02"
13 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'16"
14 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 01'33"
15 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 01'45"
16 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 01'47"
17 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 02'32"
18 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 02'38"
19 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 02'47"
20 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 04'35"
21 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 04'49"
22 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 06'55"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Castro Urdiales > Suances
    • Friday, October 30 2020, 12:45
    • 185km
    • 43.669 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: