Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 1 - Irun > Arrate. Eibar Irun - 20m Arrate. Eibar - 528m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 1 - Irun > Arrate. Eibar 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 173km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH NEDNED
Stage
1 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 10" 4h22'34"
2 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 06" 01"
3 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL B: 04" ' '
4 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
5 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
6 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
7 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 04"
8 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 10"
9 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 40"
10 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 51"
11 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
12 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
13 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
14 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
15 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
16 3 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
17 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
18 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 01'08"
19 35 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA B: 02" 01'17"
20 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
21 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 01'32"
22 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'38"
23 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
24 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
25 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 01'51"
26 116 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
27 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
28 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
29 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'22"
30 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
31 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
32 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
33 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
34 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
35 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
36 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
37 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 04'06"
38 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'29"
39 101 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
40 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
41 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'31"
42 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
43 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX B: 01" 04'51"
44 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'57"
45 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 05'36"
46 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
47 75 * RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith INEOS GRENADIERS COL 05'38"
48 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'49"
49 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 05'51"
50 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 07'33"
51 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
52 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
53 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
54 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
55 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP ' '
56 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 07'54"
57 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 08'32"
58 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
59 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 08'59"
60 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
61 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'01"
62 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
63 91 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'56"
64 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
65 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 10'16"
66 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 10'18"
67 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 10'50"
68 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
69 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
70 152 * BARCELO Fernando COFIDIS ESP 11'12"
71 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
72 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
73 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
74 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
75 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
76 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
77 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
78 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
79 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11'42"
80 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
81 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
82 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 12'16"
83 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
84 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
85 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 12'37"
86 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 14'02"
87 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 14'35"
88 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'37"
89 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 14'51"
90 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 15'20"
91 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
92 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
93 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
94 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
95 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA ' '
96 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
97 95 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 03" ' '
98 163 * DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
99 112 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
100 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
101 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
102 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
103 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
104 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
105 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
106 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
107 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
108 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
109 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
110 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
111 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
112 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
113 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
114 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
115 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
116 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
117 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
118 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
119 74 GOLAS Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
120 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
121 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
122 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
123 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
124 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
125 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
126 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
127 207 SAEZ Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
128 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
129 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
130 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
131 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
132 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
133 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
134 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
135 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
136 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
137 118 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
138 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
139 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
140 98 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
141 131 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 16'21"
142 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
143 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
144 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR ' '
145 134 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA ' '
146 138 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
147 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 17'51"
148 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
149 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
150 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
151 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 18'29"
152 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
153 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
154 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
155 153 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI ' '
156 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
157 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
158 215 * MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED ' '
159 128 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
160 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
161 127 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'45"
162 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 19'31"
163 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST 20'14"
164 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
165 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
166 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
167 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20'24"
168 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
169 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST 20'26"
170 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20'28"
171 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
172 32 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 22'33"
173 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
- 47 * VAN WILDER Ilan TEAM SUNWEB BEL DNF
- 122 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI DNF
- 123 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
Show All
Mountain
Puerto de Udana - km 98
1 127 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3
2 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 2
3 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER 1
Alto de Kanpazar - km 119.7
1 127 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 3
2 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 2
3 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 1
Alto de Elgeta - km 156
1 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 3
2 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 2
3 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 1
Alto de Arrate - km 170.5
1 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 10
2 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
3 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 4
4 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 2
5 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 1
Show All
Best Young
1 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4h22'35"
2 12 BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 50"
3 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 01'31"
4 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 01'37"
5 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 01'50"
6 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
7 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 02'21"
8 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
9 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
10 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 04'05"
11 101 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 04'28"
12 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 04'30"
13 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX B: 01" 04'50"
14 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 05'35"
15 75 RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith INEOS GRENADIERS COL 05'37"
16 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'48"
17 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 07'32"
18 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
19 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 08'31"
20 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 08'58"
21 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 09'00"
22 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'55"
23 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 10'15"
24 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 10'17"
25 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 10'49"
26 152 BARCELO Fernando COFIDIS ESP 11'11"
27 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
28 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 11'41"
29 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 12'15"
30 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'36"
31 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 14'50"
32 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 15'19"
33 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
34 163 DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
35 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
36 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
37 142 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
38 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
39 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
40 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
41 186 RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
42 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
43 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
44 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
45 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
46 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
47 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
48 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
49 118 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
50 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER 16'20"
51 45 SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
52 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 17'50"
53 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL 18'28"
54 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
55 215 MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED ' '
56 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 19'30"
57 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 20'13"
58 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA 20'27"
59 32 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 22'32"
- 47 VAN WILDER Ilan TEAM SUNWEB BEL DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 13h08'32"
2 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'19"
3 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'30"
4 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 04'27"
5 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 06'40"
6 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 08'00"
7 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 08'16"
8 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 09'03"
9 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 11'44"
10 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 15'30"
11 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 16'38"
12 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 17'04"
13 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 17'08"
14 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 17'43"
15 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 18'12"
16 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 19'03"
17 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 19'53"
18 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 20'39"
19 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 20'45"
20 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 28'00"
21 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 29'32"
22 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 37'58"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Irun > Arrate. Eibar
    • Tuesday, October 20 2020, 13:11
    • 173km
    • 39.533 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: