Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tirreno-Adriatico

7 - 14 September 2020 8 STAGES
Tirreno-Adriatico
TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2020 - STAGE 8 - SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO - 3m SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO - 3m TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2020 - STAGE 8 - SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO 0 10.05km 0 200 400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
185 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITAITA
First Young at Finish
185 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITAITA
Best Team
TEAM INEOS
Stage
1 185 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 10'42"
2 174 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 18"
3 182 DENNIS Rohan TEAM INEOS AUS 26"
4 181 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR 28"
5 127 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 33"
6 126 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 34"
7 196 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED 39"
8 76 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 40"
9 47 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
10 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 42"
11 124 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
12 71 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 43"
13 232 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 44"
14 11 * VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED 46"
15 205 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 47"
16 131 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 48"
17 104 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 50"
18 151 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
19 107 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 51"
20 152 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 52"
21 207 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
22 63 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
22 156 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
24 31 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 53"
25 147 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
26 191 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO - VISMA NED 55"
27 32 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 56"
28 41 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL 57"
29 96 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
30 37 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 59"
31 186 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 01'00"
32 7 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 01'01"
33 233 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 01'02"
34 121 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
35 61 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'03"
36 17 VERVAEKE Louis ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
37 73 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
38 93 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 01'04"
39 164 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
40 94 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'05"
41 204 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'06"
42 206 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'07"
43 65 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
44 13 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 01'09"
45 211 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 01'10"
46 203 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
47 157 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
48 95 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'11"
49 202 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM SUNWEB ITA ' '
50 167 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'12"
51 144 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 01'13"
52 154 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
53 171 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA 01'15"
54 193 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER 01'16"
55 221 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
56 46 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
57 187 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA 01'17"
58 223 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'19"
59 155 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'20"
60 141 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
61 3 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'21"
62 97 VAN LERBERGHE Bert DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
63 36 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'22"
64 64 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
65 82 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS BEL ' '
66 35 * NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 01'23"
67 175 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 01'25"
68 6 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
69 66 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'27"
70 105 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 01'28"
71 122 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
72 195 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'29"
73 1 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
74 197 WYNANTS Maarten JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
75 102 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 01'31"
76 2 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
77 92 STEELS Stijn DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
78 236 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
79 137 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 01'33"
79 184 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
81 194 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
82 34 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
83 222 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'34"
84 62 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'35"
85 146 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
86 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS ' '
87 143 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
88 237 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 01'36"
89 192 MARTENS Paul JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
90 166 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 01'37"
91 161 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 01'38"
92 214 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'39"
93 86 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL ' '
94 142 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'40"
95 101 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
96 77 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
97 117 * VELASCO Simone GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA 01'41"
98 231 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
99 217 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL ' '
100 22 GABBURO Davide ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
101 123 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
102 235 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'43"
103 165 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
104 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
105 72 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
106 16 VERGAERDE Otto ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 01'44"
107 114 * NEKRASOV Denis GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
108 213 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
109 15 DE BONDT Dries ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 01'45"
110 234 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'46"
111 132 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN ' '
112 115 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS 01'47"
113 173 * BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
114 51 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
115 163 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'48"
116 27 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
117 212 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
118 145 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
119 176 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 01'50"
120 14 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA ' '
121 227 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'51"
122 12 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
123 4 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'52"
124 83 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 01'53"
125 215 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'56"
126 81 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL ' '
127 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
128 136 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 01'58"
129 85 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL 02'01"
130 153 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA ' '
131 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
132 135 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
133 225 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 02'04"
134 177 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 02'07"
135 247 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
136 244 * STOJNIĆ Veljko VINI ZABU' KTM SRB 02'16"
137 53 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'17"
138 226 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'18"
139 87 * VIVIANI Attilio COFIDIS ITA 02'19"
140 55 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
141 172 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING ESP 02'22"
142 84 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA 02'23"
143 162 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
144 52 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'25"
145 111 BOEV Igor GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS 02'26"
146 242 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' KTM ITA 02'29"
147 24 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 02'31"
148 103 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 02'34"
149 91 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 02'38"
150 243 * MITRI James VINI ZABU' KTM NZL 02'39"
151 25 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 02'40"
152 134 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 02'47"
- 75 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL DNS
- 106 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN DNS
- 133 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA DNS
- 245 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA DNS
- 246 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' KTM ITA DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 19 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 33'00"
2 13 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 55"
3 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'27"
4 8 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 01'32"
5 16 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 01'40"
6 4 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'54"
7 20 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 01'56"
8 5 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 01'59"
9 2 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 02'04"
10 18 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING ' '
11 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'08"
12 10 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 02'12"
13 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 02'15"
14 24 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'23"
15 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 02'32"
16 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'53"
17 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'59"
18 14 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 03'13"
19 23 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'15"
20 22 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 03'36"
21 9 COFIDIS COFIDIS 04'00"
22 12 GAZPROM - RUSVELO GAZPROM - RUSVELO 04'18"
23 3 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 05'06"
24 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 05'11"
25 25 VINI ZABU' KTM VINI ZABU' KTM 05'58"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • San Benedetto del Tronto
    • Monday, September 14 2020, 12:50
    • 10.1km
    • 56.636 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: