Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tirreno-Adriatico

7 - 14 September 2020 8 STAGES
Tirreno-Adriatico
TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2020 - STAGE 7 - PIEVE TORINO - LORETO PIEVE TORINO - 460m LORETO - 123m TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2020 - STAGE 7 - PIEVE TORINO - LORETO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 183km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
11 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NEDNED
First Young at Finish
11 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NEDNED
Best Team
TEAM SUNWEB
Stage
1 11 * VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED B: 10" 4h19'23"
2 105 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR B: 06" 04"
3 64 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA B: 04" ' '
4 205 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 09"
5 32 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10"
6 151 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
7 101 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
8 181 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
9 37 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
10 61 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
11 154 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 13"
12 95 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
13 206 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 15"
14 94 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
15 186 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
16 17 VERVAEKE Louis ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
17 204 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
18 176 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
19 7 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
20 41 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL ' '
21 223 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
22 171 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
23 212 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 24"
24 46 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 26"
25 114 * NEKRASOV Denis GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
26 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
27 164 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
28 6 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
29 121 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 29"
30 161 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
31 73 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
32 22 GABBURO Davide ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 31"
33 77 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 34"
34 246 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' KTM ITA 36"
35 135 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
36 82 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS BEL 39"
37 31 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 40"
38 165 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
39 193 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER 43"
40 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
41 124 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
42 191 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
43 143 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
44 144 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 54"
45 247 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA 55"
46 36 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
47 72 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
48 107 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 01'00"
49 217 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL 01'06"
50 2 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
51 166 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
52 55 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01'09"
53 207 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 03" 01'13"
54 122 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
55 13 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
56 234 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
57 163 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'29"
58 123 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'39"
59 4 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
60 221 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'55"
61 1 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
62 16 VERGAERDE Otto ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 02'02"
63 86 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL 02'10"
64 65 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'19"
65 66 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
66 126 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'23"
67 194 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'28"
68 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 02'41"
69 233 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 02'42"
70 203 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02'54"
71 222 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 04'08"
72 155 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
73 184 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
74 227 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 04'12"
75 91 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 04'37"
76 117 * VELASCO Simone GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA 06'41"
77 97 VAN LERBERGHE Bert DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
78 177 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
79 71 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA B: 01" 08'33"
80 187 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
81 14 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 08'59"
82 81 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL ' '
83 15 DE BONDT Dries ALPECIN - FENIX BEL B: 02" ' '
84 192 MARTENS Paul JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
85 102 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
86 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
87 47 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
88 96 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
89 127 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
90 133 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
91 174 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
92 226 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
93 51 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
94 153 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA 09'38"
95 196 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED 12'12"
96 197 WYNANTS Maarten JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
97 147 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
98 172 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING ESP ' '
99 115 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
100 25 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
101 242 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
102 236 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
103 3 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
104 175 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
105 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS ' '
106 76 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
107 93 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
108 211 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 12'30"
109 243 * MITRI James VINI ZABU' KTM NZL ' '
110 173 * BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
111 83 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 12'40"
112 213 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
113 145 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'10"
114 182 DENNIS Rohan TEAM INEOS AUS ' '
115 157 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 13'20"
116 231 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 13'22"
117 34 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
118 185 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
119 142 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'32"
120 35 * NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
121 232 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 13'45"
122 106 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
123 104 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 15'01"
124 63 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 17'31"
125 62 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
126 235 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
127 27 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
128 132 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN ' '
129 141 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
130 136 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
131 244 * STOJNIĆ Veljko VINI ZABU' KTM SRB ' '
132 137 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
133 214 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
134 92 STEELS Stijn DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
135 75 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
136 103 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 17'44"
137 156 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
138 24 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 17'47"
139 152 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 18'44"
140 225 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 19'32"
141 84 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA ' '
142 87 * VIVIANI Attilio COFIDIS ITA ' '
143 162 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
144 52 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
145 134 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
146 215 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
147 202 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM SUNWEB ITA ' '
148 245 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
149 53 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
150 146 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
151 111 BOEV Igor GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
152 237 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
153 12 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 19'37"
154 195 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
155 85 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL ' '
Show All
Best Team
1 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 12h58'48"
2 4 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 21"
3 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 28"
4 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 35"
5 2 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 49"
6 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 56"
7 8 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 01'19"
8 13 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 01'46"
9 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 01'54"
10 5 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 02'43"
11 20 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 03'15"
12 16 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 03'52"
13 19 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 03'54"
14 10 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 04'26"
15 23 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05'39"
16 18 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 06'32"
17 9 COFIDIS COFIDIS 11'09"
18 25 VINI ZABU' KTM VINI ZABU' KTM 13'04"
19 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 13'10"
20 22 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 13'21"
21 24 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 15'28"
22 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 18'28"
23 12 GAZPROM - RUSVELO GAZPROM - RUSVELO 18'40"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Pieve Torina - Loreto
    • Sunday, September 13 2020, 11:25
    • 181km
    • 41.869 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: