Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tirreno-Adriatico

7 - 14 September 2020 8 STAGES
Tirreno-Adriatico
TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2020 - STAGE 6 - CASTELFIDARDO - SENIGALLIA CASTELFIDARDO - 16m SENIGALLIA - 1m TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2020 - STAGE 6 - CASTELFIDARDO - SENIGALLIA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 171km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
12 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - FENIX BELBEL
First Young at Finish
81 ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BELBEL
Best Team
ALPECIN - FENIX
Stage
1 12 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - FENIX BEL B: 10" 3h59'30"
2 62 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 06" ' '
3 106 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN B: 04" ' '
4 231 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
5 195 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
6 91 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
7 213 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
8 81 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL ' '
9 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
10 32 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
11 145 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
12 87 * VIVIANI Attilio COFIDIS ITA ' '
13 133 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
14 22 GABBURO Davide ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
15 52 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
16 3 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
17 214 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
18 202 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM SUNWEB ITA ' '
19 75 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
20 147 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
21 245 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
22 113 * CIMA Imerio GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
23 6 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
24 127 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
25 172 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING ESP ' '
26 237 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
27 121 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
28 117 * VELASCO Simone GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
29 11 * VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED ' '
30 154 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
31 15 DE BONDT Dries ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
32 151 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
33 92 STEELS Stijn DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
34 96 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
35 223 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
36 7 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
37 206 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
38 205 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
39 193 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
40 153 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA ' '
41 115 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
42 105 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
43 17 VERVAEKE Louis ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
44 181 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
45 95 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
46 66 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
47 61 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
48 97 VAN LERBERGHE Bert DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
49 37 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
50 126 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
51 204 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
52 13 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
53 101 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
54 102 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
55 77 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
56 25 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
57 234 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
58 34 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
59 221 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
60 114 * NEKRASOV Denis GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
61 74 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
62 33 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
63 65 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
64 146 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
65 35 * NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
66 194 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
67 122 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
68 71 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
69 176 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
70 111 BOEV Igor GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
71 107 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
72 171 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
73 16 VERGAERDE Otto ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
74 36 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
75 73 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
76 217 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL ' '
77 14 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA ' '
78 192 MARTENS Paul JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
79 152 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
80 46 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
81 72 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
82 27 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
83 31 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
84 137 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
85 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
86 94 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
87 76 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
88 143 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR B: 02" ' '
89 166 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
90 161 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
91 155 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
92 2 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
93 123 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
94 242 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
95 47 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
96 235 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
97 227 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
98 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
99 1 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
100 207 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
101 233 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
102 173 * BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
103 174 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
104 203 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
105 197 WYNANTS Maarten JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
106 41 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL ' '
107 156 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
108 211 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
109 135 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
110 222 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
111 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
112 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS 26"
113 215 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30"
114 84 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA 36"
115 85 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL ' '
116 232 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
117 93 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
118 134 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
119 247 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
120 86 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL ' '
121 131 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
122 104 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 57"
123 64 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
124 187 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
125 132 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN ' '
126 184 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
127 191 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
128 225 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
129 196 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
130 177 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
131 164 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
132 182 DENNIS Rohan TEAM INEOS AUS ' '
133 142 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
134 55 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
135 186 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
136 112 CANOLA Marco GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
137 175 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
138 212 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
139 63 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'14"
140 83 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 01'39"
141 157 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'01"
142 136 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 02'12"
143 185 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 02'18"
144 141 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
145 124 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
146 144 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 02'44"
147 53 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'03"
148 162 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'10"
149 82 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS BEL 03'37"
150 246 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' KTM ITA 05'48"
151 241 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
152 243 * MITRI James VINI ZABU' KTM NZL ' '
153 236 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
154 165 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
155 4 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 03" ' '
156 103 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
157 226 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
158 163 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
159 51 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
160 244 * STOJNIĆ Veljko VINI ZABU' KTM SRB B: 01" 05'59"
161 167 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
162 24 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
- 116 RYBALKIN Aleksei GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS DNF
- 224 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 2 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 11h58'30"
2 10 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ' '
3 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
4 24 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
5 12 GAZPROM - RUSVELO GAZPROM - RUSVELO ' '
6 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
7 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
8 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
9 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ' '
10 22 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ' '
11 13 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
12 16 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
13 20 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
14 4 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
15 8 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
16 3 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ' '
17 18 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING ' '
18 5 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
19 23 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
20 14 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION ' '
21 9 COFIDIS COFIDIS 36"
22 25 VINI ZABU' KTM VINI ZABU' KTM ' '
23 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 57"
24 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
25 19 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 01'54"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Castelfidardo - Senigallia
    • Saturday, September 12 2020, 11:50
    • 175km
    • 42.839 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: