Start List | Timeline | Stage | Overall | Map |
Overall
Individual
1 | 6 | 151 | YATES Simon Philip | 23h36'59" | |||
2 | 61 | MAJKA Rafal | 16" | ||||
3 | 3 | 181 | THOMAS Geraint | 39" | |||
4 | 4 | 37 | * VLASOV Aleksandr | 49" | |||
5 | 2 | 95 | MASNADA Fausto | 54" | |||
6 | 1 | 205 | KELDERMAN Wilco | 01'00" | |||
7 | 3 | 94 | * KNOX James | 01'21" | |||
8 | 7 | 101 | WOODS Michael | 01'22" | |||
9 | 12 | 223 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca | 02'28" | |||
10 | 1 | 154 | HAIG Jack | 02'44" | |||
11 | 206 | * OOMEN Sam | 02'49" | ||||
12 | 4 | 171 | MEINTJES Louis | 02'52" | |||
13 | 16 | 204 | * HINDLEY Jai | 03'24" | |||
14 | 1 | 31 | FUGLSANG Jakob | 03'25" | |||
15 | 1 | 73 | DE LA PARTE Victor | 03'31" | |||
16 | 4 | 17 | VERVAEKE Louis | 03'49" | |||
17 | 10 | 7 | WARBASSE Lawrence | 04'47" | |||
18 | 1 | 124 | ARMIRAIL Bruno | 04'57" | |||
19 | 5 | 221 | NIBALI Vincenzo | 05'51" | |||
20 | 2 | 234 | HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis | 06'49" | |||
21 | 7 | 114 | * NEKRASOV Denis | 07'18" | |||
22 | 9 | 46 | PERNSTEINER Hermann | 07'22" | |||
23 | 3 | 5 | * HANNINEN Jaakko | 07'58" | |||
24 | 6 | 161 | VILLELLA Davide | 08'13" | |||
25 | 7 | 135 | NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel | 08'40" | |||
26 | 3 | 107 | KANGERT Tanel | 09'03" | |||
27 | 23 | 155 | * HAMILTON Lucas | 10'52" | |||
28 | 7 | 122 | FRANKINY Kilian | ' ' | |||
29 | 14 | 233 | COSTA Rui | 11'26" | |||
30 | 18 | 65 | KONRAD Patrick | 12'59" | |||
31 | 12 | 64 | * FABBRO Matteo | 13'12" | |||
32 | 9 | 186 | * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao | 13'19" | |||
33 | 14 | 36 | * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar | 13'24" | |||
34 | 4 | 71 | * BARTA William | 14'20" | |||
35 | 10 | 2 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey | 14'42" | |||
36 | 8 | 227 | WEENING Pieter | 15'00" | |||
37 | 2 | 72 | KOCHETKOV Pavel | 15'17" | |||
38 | 4 | 193 | PFINGSTEN Christoph | 15'52" | |||
39 | 1 | 203 | * HAMILTON Christopher | 16'19" | |||
40 | 4 | 177 | GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel | 16'26" | |||
41 | 20 | 105 | GUERREIRO Ruben | 19'45" | |||
42 | 17 | 246 | VISCONTI Giovanni | 20'28" | |||
43 | 10 | 6 | VENDRAME Andrea | 21'18" | |||
44 | 12 | 176 | GASPAROTTO Enrico | 22'05" | |||
45 | 13 | 166 | SEPULVEDA Eduardo | 22'16" | |||
46 | 28 | 32 | * ARANBURU DEBA Alex | 23'19" | |||
47 | 1 | 164 | * JORGENSON Matteo | 23'35" | |||
48 | 1 | 66 | POLJANSKI Pawel | 24'12" | |||
49 | 12 | 143 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik | 24'40" | |||
50 | 16 | 11 | * VAN DER POEL Mathieu | 24'55" | |||
51 | 15 | 165 | * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio | 25'29" | |||
52 | 3 | 41 | TEUNS Dylan | 26'08" | |||
53 | 10 | 102 | CAICEDO Jonathan | 28'57" | |||
54 | 14 | 241 | WACKERMANN Luca | 30'01" | |||
55 | 26 | 51 | * CARBONI Giovanni | 30'49" | |||
56 | 8 | 1 | FRANK Mathias | 30'53" | |||
57 | 8 | 132 | CATAFORD Alexander | 31'13" | |||
58 | 6 | 187 | PUCCIO Salvatore | 32'29" | |||
59 | 2 | 126 | * THOMAS Benjamin | 32'35" | |||
60 | 9 | 22 | GABBURO Davide | 32'37" | |||
61 | 11 | 3 | DILLIER Silvan | 32'38" | |||
62 | 2 | 201 | MATTHEWS Michael | 33'50" | |||
63 | 10 | 191 | * EENKHOORN Pascal | 34'08" | |||
64 | 5 | 207 | TUSVELD Martijn | 34'12" | |||
65 | 11 | 123 | LE GAC Olivier | 34'52" | |||
66 | 3 | 153 | BOOKWALTER Brent | 35'11" | |||
67 | 192 | MARTENS Paul | 35'20" | ||||
68 | 9 | 222 | BERNARD Julien | 35'28" | |||
69 | 1 | 226 | NIBALI Antonio | 37'39" | |||
70 | 2 | 27 | RUMAC Josip | 37'46" | |||
71 | 2 | 47 | TRATNIK Jan | 37'51" | |||
72 | 34 | 144 | HOLMES Matthew | 38'29" | |||
73 | 2 | 121 | ROUX Anthony | 40'00" | |||
74 | 14 | 4 | DOMONT Axel | 40'07" | |||
75 | 8 | 217 | VAN GESTEL Dries | 40'52" | |||
76 | 13 | 57 | TONELLI Alessandro | 44'08" | |||
77 | 35 | 162 | * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego | 45'00" | |||
78 | 1 | 127 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias | 45'11" | |||
79 | 18 | 194 | ROOSEN Timo | 46'09" | |||
80 | 4 | 224 | KIRSCH Alex | 46'18" | |||
81 | 6 | 82 | CLAEYS Dimitri | 46'29" | |||
82 | 30 | 163 | * CARRETERO Hector | 46'35" | |||
83 | 21 | 103 | CLARKE Simon | 46'47" | |||
84 | 8 | 96 | SENECHAL Florian | 47'17" | |||
85 | 2 | 83 | HAAS Nathan | 47'29" | |||
86 | 13 | 157 | MEYER Cameron | 47'31" | |||
87 | 10 | 242 | FRAPPORTI Marco | 47'33" | |||
88 | 5 | 34 | FELLINE Fabio | 47'55" | |||
89 | 13 | 182 | DENNIS Rohan | 48'40" | |||
90 | 5 | 146 | * OLDANI Stefano | 48'52" | |||
91 | 9 | 91 | BALLERINI Davide | 48'53" | |||
92 | 1 | 117 | * VELASCO Simone | 48'54" | |||
93 | 1 | 76 | * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan | 49'29" | |||
94 | 2 | 77 | * ZIMMERMANN Georg | 49'42" | |||
95 | 195 | TEUNISSEN Mike | 49'47" | ||||
96 | 2 | 196 | VAN EMDEN Jos | ' ' | |||
97 | 3 | 197 | WYNANTS Maarten | ' ' | |||
98 | 7 | 115 | ROVNY Ivan | 51'56" | |||
99 | 25 | 116 | RYBALKIN Aleksei | 52'10" | |||
100 | 22 | 74 | WISNIOWSKI Lukasz | 54'45" | |||
101 | 9 | 172 | BARBERO Carlos | 54'54" | |||
102 | 18 | 174 | CAMPENAERTS Victor | 55'42" | |||
103 | 2 | 175 | DYBALL Benjamin | 56'24" | |||
104 | 9 | 142 | * GOOSSENS Kobe | 56'25" | |||
105 | 13 | 14 | SBARAGLI Kristian | 56'32" | |||
106 | 16 | 86 | VERMOTE Julien | 57'13" | |||
107 | 21 | 184 | FROOME Chris | 57'14" | |||
108 | 6 | 106 | NIELSEN Magnus Cort | 57'58" | |||
109 | 6 | 232 | * BJERG Mikkel | ' ' | |||
110 | 7 | 33 | BOARO Manuele | 58'17" | |||
111 | 7 | 236 | * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr | 58'21" | |||
112 | 4 | 173 | * BATTISTELLA Samuele | 59'54" | |||
113 | 10 | 145 | MAES Nikolas | 1h00'43" | |||
114 | 4 | 81 | * ALLEGAERT Piet | 1h00'46" | |||
115 | 6 | 16 | VERGAERDE Otto | 1h01'14" | |||
116 | 3 | 97 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert | 1h01'30" | |||
117 | 1 | 35 | * NATAROV Yuriy | 1h02'12" | |||
118 | 5 | 53 | * MAZZUCCO Fabio | 1h02'43" | |||
119 | 6 | 185 | * GANNA Filippo | ' ' | |||
120 | 11 | 213 | MANZIN Lorrenzo | 1h02'54" | |||
121 | 9 | 156 | HEPBURN Michael | 1h03'14" | |||
122 | 2 | 55 | * ROMANO Francesco | 1h03'34" | |||
123 | 5 | 137 | ZABEL Rick | 1h03'47" | |||
124 | 17 | 112 | CANOLA Marco | 1h04'04" | |||
125 | 14 | 244 | * STOJNIĆ Veljko | 1h04'41" | |||
126 | 25 | 24 | PELLAUD Simon | 1h06'08" | |||
127 | 22 | 152 | * AFFINI Edoardo | 1h07'55" | |||
128 | 37 | 212 | HIVERT Jonathan | 1h08'41" | |||
129 | 4 | 147 | * VERMEERSCH Florian | 1h09'08" | |||
130 | 13 | 13 | RICKAERT Jonas | 1h09'31" | |||
131 | 25 | 63 | BODNAR Maciej | 1h10'54" | |||
132 | 23 | 85 | VANBILSEN Kenneth | 1h11'22" | |||
133 | 7 | 93 | KEISSE Iljo | 1h11'47" | |||
134 | 7 | 92 | STEELS Stijn | 1h13'19" | |||
135 | 12 | 62 | ACKERMANN Pascal | 1h13'33" | |||
136 | 5 | 225 | DE KORT Koen | 1h13'38" | |||
137 | 5 | 104 | CRADDOCK G Lawson | ' ' | |||
138 | 4 | 43 | * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan | ' ' | |||
139 | 4 | 134 | DOWSETT Alex | ' ' | |||
140 | 4 | 136 | SAGIV Guy | ' ' | |||
141 | 4 | 25 | RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan | ' ' | |||
142 | 3 | 243 | * MITRI James | ' ' | |||
143 | 5 | 111 | BOEV Igor | ' ' | |||
144 | 2 | 44 | HAUSSLER Heinrich | ' ' | |||
145 | 4 | 84 | SABATINI Fabio | 1h13'58" | |||
146 | 2 | 141 | HANSEN Adam James | 1h14'08" | |||
147 | 7 | 215 | SIMON Julien | ' ' | |||
148 | 3 | 214 | PETIT Adrien | 1h14'42" | |||
149 | 3 | 211 | TERPSTRA Niki | 1h15'20" | |||
150 | 2 | 231 | GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando | 1h15'45" | |||
151 | 1 | 87 | * VIVIANI Attilio | 1h15'50" | |||
152 | 113 | * CIMA Imerio | 1h15'57" | ||||
153 | 24 | 167 | TORRES BARCELO Albert | 1h17'12" | |||
154 | 10 | 15 | DE BONDT Dries | 1h18'30" | |||
155 | 3 | 245 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo | 1h19'12" | |||
156 | 5 | 202 | * DAINESE Alberto | ' ' | |||
157 | 3 | 12 | MERLIER Tim | ' ' | |||
158 | 5 | 133 | CIMOLAI Davide | 1h19'31" | |||
159 | 5 | 237 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel | ' ' | |||
160 | 3 | 52 | * LONARDI Giovanni | 1h22'46" | |||
161 | 2 | 75 | * SAJNOK Szymon | ' ' | |||
162 | 235 | MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian | 1h23'39" | ||||
163 | 131 | BRANDLE Matthias | 1h24'35" | ||||
164 | 2 | 247 | ZARDINI Edoardo | 1h30'52" |
Sprint
Mountain
1 | 1 | 163 | * CARRETERO Hector | 31 | |||
2 | 6 | 112 | CANOLA Marco | 28 | |||
3 | 2 | 151 | YATES Simon Philip | 25 | |||
4 | 3 | 101 | WOODS Michael | 20 | |||
5 | 2 | 201 | MATTHEWS Michael | 15 | |||
6 | 37 | * VLASOV Aleksandr | 15 | ||||
7 | 1 | FRANK Mathias | 14 | ||||
8 | 8 | 181 | THOMAS Geraint | 13 | |||
9 | 4 | 61 | MAJKA Rafal | 12 | |||
10 | 6 | 83 | HAAS Nathan | 10 | |||
11 | 143 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik | 8 | ||||
12 | 3 | 24 | PELLAUD Simon | 7 | |||
13 | 2 | 205 | KELDERMAN Wilco | 7 | |||
14 | 3 | 57 | TONELLI Alessandro | 6 | |||
15 | 3 | 126 | * THOMAS Benjamin | 5 | |||
16 | 2 | 192 | MARTENS Paul | 5 | |||
17 | 222 | BERNARD Julien | 3 | ||||
18 | 1 | 144 | HOLMES Matthew | 3 | |||
19 | 1 | 33 | BOARO Manuele | 3 | |||
20 | 1 | 247 | ZARDINI Edoardo | 3 | |||
21 | 1 | 95 | MASNADA Fausto | 2 | |||
22 | 94 | * KNOX James | 2 | ||||
23 | 4 | 171 | MEINTJES Louis | 2 | |||
24 | 246 | VISCONTI Giovanni | 2 | ||||
25 | 11 | * VAN DER POEL Mathieu | 2 | ||||
26 | 6 | 191 | * EENKHOORN Pascal | 2 | |||
27 | 4 | 206 | * OOMEN Sam | 1 | |||
28 | 3 | 46 | PERNSTEINER Hermann | 1 | |||
29 | 5 | 233 | COSTA Rui | 1 | |||
30 | 4 | 82 | CLAEYS Dimitri | -4 | |||
31 | 84 | SABATINI Fabio | -7 |
Youth
1 | 1 | 37 | VLASOV Aleksandr | 23h37'48" | |||
2 | 1 | 94 | KNOX James | 32" | |||
3 | 1 | 206 | OOMEN Sam | 02'00" | |||
4 | 5 | 204 | HINDLEY Jai | 02'35" | |||
5 | 3 | 114 | NEKRASOV Denis | 06'29" | |||
6 | 1 | 5 | HANNINEN Jaakko | 07'09" | |||
7 | 6 | 155 | HAMILTON Lucas | 10'03" | |||
8 | 2 | 64 | FABBRO Matteo | 12'23" | |||
9 | 4 | 186 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao | 12'30" | |||
10 | 5 | 36 | RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar | 12'35" | |||
11 | 71 | BARTA William | 13'31" | ||||
12 | 203 | HAMILTON Christopher | 15'30" | ||||
13 | 8 | 32 | ARANBURU DEBA Alex | 22'30" | |||
14 | 164 | JORGENSON Matteo | 22'46" | ||||
15 | 5 | 11 | VAN DER POEL Mathieu | 24'06" | |||
16 | 3 | 165 | SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio | 24'40" | |||
17 | 4 | 51 | CARBONI Giovanni | 30'00" | |||
18 | 126 | THOMAS Benjamin | 31'46" | ||||
19 | 2 | 191 | EENKHOORN Pascal | 33'19" | |||
20 | 9 | 162 | ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego | 44'11" | |||
21 | 5 | 163 | CARRETERO Hector | 45'46" | |||
22 | 146 | OLDANI Stefano | 48'03" | ||||
23 | 117 | VELASCO Simone | 48'05" | ||||
24 | 76 | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan | 48'40" | ||||
25 | 77 | ZIMMERMANN Georg | 48'53" | ||||
26 | 4 | 142 | GOOSSENS Kobe | 55'36" | |||
27 | 4 | 232 | BJERG Mikkel | 57'09" | |||
28 | 2 | 236 | RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr | 57'32" | |||
29 | 2 | 173 | BATTISTELLA Samuele | 59'05" | |||
30 | 3 | 81 | ALLEGAERT Piet | 59'57" | |||
31 | 1 | 35 | NATAROV Yuriy | 1h01'23" | |||
32 | 2 | 53 | MAZZUCCO Fabio | 1h01'54" | |||
33 | 3 | 185 | GANNA Filippo | ' ' | |||
34 | 1 | 55 | ROMANO Francesco | 1h02'45" | |||
35 | 7 | 244 | STOJNIĆ Veljko | 1h03'52" | |||
36 | 4 | 152 | AFFINI Edoardo | 1h07'06" | |||
37 | 147 | VERMEERSCH Florian | 1h08'19" | ||||
38 | 43 | GARCIA CORTINA Ivan | 1h12'49" | ||||
39 | 243 | MITRI James | ' ' | ||||
40 | 1 | 87 | VIVIANI Attilio | 1h15'01" | |||
41 | 1 | 113 | CIMA Imerio | 1h15'08" | |||
42 | 3 | 202 | DAINESE Alberto | 1h18'23" | |||
43 | 52 | LONARDI Giovanni | 1h21'57" | ||||
44 | 75 | SAJNOK Szymon | ' ' |
Team
1 | 2 | 4 | ASTANA PRO TEAM | 70h58'12" | ||
2 | 3 | 21 | TEAM SUNWEB | 02" | ||
3 | 2 | 16 | MITCHELTON - SCOTT | 06'41" | ||
4 | 11 | EF PRO CYCLING | 07'23" | |||
5 | 1 | 1 | AG2R LA MONDIALE | 14'23" | ||
6 | 2 | 23 | TREK - SEGAFREDO | 16'04" | ||
7 | 5 | 7 | BORA - HANSGROHE | 19'22" | ||
8 | 3 | 8 | CCC TEAM | 25'53" | ||
9 | 2 | 13 | GROUPAMA - FDJ | 27'54" | ||
10 | 19 | TEAM INEOS | 29'31" | |||
11 | 1 | 18 | NTT PRO CYCLING | 30'52" | ||
12 | 1 | 17 | MOVISTAR TEAM | 32'17" | ||
13 | 4 | 10 | DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP | 34'36" | ||
14 | 1 | 24 | UAE TEAM EMIRATES | 1h03'12" | ||
15 | 2 | 5 | BAHRAIN - MCLAREN | 1h04'06" | ||
16 | 2 | 2 | ALPECIN - FENIX | 1h07'28" | ||
17 | 1 | 20 | JUMBO - VISMA | 1h14'33" | ||
18 | 2 | 12 | GAZPROM - RUSVELO | 1h19'02" | ||
19 | 25 | VINI ZABU' KTM | 1h30'23" | |||
20 | 15 | LOTTO SOUDAL | 1h32'24" | |||
21 | 14 | ISRAEL START - UP NATION | 1h35'59" | |||
22 | 6 | BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' | 1h49'54" | |||
23 | 3 | ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC | 2h06'59" | |||
24 | 9 | COFIDIS | 2h15'22" | |||
25 | 22 | TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE | 2h32'56" |
Search by:
Stage technical info
- Norcia - Sarnano-Sassotetto
- Friday, September 11 2020, 10:25
- 202km
- 36.648 km/h