Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tirreno-Adriatico

7 - 14 September 2020 8 STAGES
Tirreno-Adriatico
TIRRENO - ADRIATICO 2020 - STAGE 5 - NORCIA - SARNANO - SASSOTETTO Norcia - 708m Sarnano-Sassotetto - 1327m TIRRENO - ADRIATICO 2020 - STAGE 5 - NORCIA - SARNANO - SASSOTETTO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 202km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
151 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBRGBR
First Young at Finish
37 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUSRUS
Best Team
TEAM SUNWEB
Stage
1 151 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR B: 10" 5h30'43"
2 181 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR B: 06" 35"
3 61 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL B: 04" ' '
4 37 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 39"
5 205 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 54"
6 94 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 58"
7 95 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'00"
8 204 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'05"
9 223 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'11"
10 171 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA 01'46"
11 101 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
12 36 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'55"
13 154 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'21"
14 31 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
15 206 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
16 105 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
17 73 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 02'25"
18 17 VERVAEKE Louis ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 02'43"
19 7 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 03'09"
20 135 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 03'20"
21 2 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'27"
22 124 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'51"
23 51 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 04'13"
24 186 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
25 221 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
26 46 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
27 122 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
28 227 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 04'40"
29 114 * NEKRASOV Denis GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS 05'05"
30 234 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 05'24"
31 144 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
32 161 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 05'28"
33 176 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 06'00"
34 166 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 06'03"
35 71 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
36 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 06'20"
37 165 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
38 72 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
39 193 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER 06'25"
40 203 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 07'17"
41 107 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 07'38"
42 241 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' KTM ITA 07'58"
43 162 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego MOVISTAR TEAM COL 08'57"
44 177 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
45 41 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL 10'06"
46 233 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 10'20"
47 155 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 10'49"
48 212 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 12'04"
49 132 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 12'06"
50 164 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
51 65 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
52 66 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
53 4 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
54 64 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
55 207 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
56 192 MARTENS Paul JUMBO - VISMA GER 14'08"
57 217 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL ' '
58 27 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
59 47 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
60 187 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
61 226 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 15'20"
62 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 15'52"
63 6 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
64 86 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL ' '
65 174 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
66 194 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
67 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 16'29"
68 126 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
69 121 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17'09"
70 143 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 17'11"
71 153 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA 17'14"
72 157 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
73 182 DENNIS Rohan TEAM INEOS AUS 17'38"
74 34 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 18'18"
75 222 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA B: 02" ' '
76 246 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' KTM ITA B: 03" 18'53"
77 22 GABBURO Davide ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
78 156 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
79 1 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
80 77 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 19'25"
81 76 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 19'30"
82 11 * VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED B: 01" ' '
83 83 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
84 127 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
85 137 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
86 24 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
87 191 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
88 197 WYNANTS Maarten JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
89 195 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
90 196 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
91 102 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
92 224 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
93 115 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
94 172 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING ESP ' '
95 3 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
96 123 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
97 117 * VELASCO Simone GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
98 142 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
99 33 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
100 232 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 20'46"
101 106 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
102 146 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 21'22"
103 185 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
104 152 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
105 53 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
106 16 VERGAERDE Otto ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
107 82 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS BEL ' '
108 81 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL ' '
109 97 VAN LERBERGHE Bert DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 22'06"
110 96 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
111 242 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
112 32 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 22'13"
113 55 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
114 91 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 22'16"
115 63 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 22'51"
116 85 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL 23'49"
117 13 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 24'43"
118 15 DE BONDT Dries ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 24'45"
119 35 * NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 24'47"
120 147 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
121 173 * BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 25'30"
122 175 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 26'07"
123 236 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 26'55"
124 14 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA ' '
125 62 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 27'13"
126 116 RYBALKIN Aleksei GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
127 213 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 27'30"
128 134 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 29'17"
129 225 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
130 93 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
131 231 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
132 211 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
133 136 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
134 202 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM SUNWEB ITA ' '
135 243 * MITRI James VINI ZABU' KTM NZL ' '
136 25 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
137 111 BOEV Igor GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
138 84 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA ' '
139 214 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
140 145 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
141 87 * VIVIANI Attilio COFIDIS ITA ' '
142 103 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
143 92 STEELS Stijn DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
144 74 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
145 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
146 244 * STOJNIĆ Veljko VINI ZABU' KTM SRB ' '
147 245 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
148 113 * CIMA Imerio GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
149 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS ' '
150 184 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
151 141 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
152 104 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
153 12 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
154 215 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29'47"
155 112 CANOLA Marco GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA 30'32"
156 163 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 32'12"
157 235 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 32'51"
158 237 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
159 52 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
160 167 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
161 247 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
162 133 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
163 131 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
164 75 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
Show All
Best Team
1 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 16h36'29"
2 4 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 35"
3 23 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05'44"
4 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 07'25"
5 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'36"
6 16 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 08'50"
7 8 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 10'28"
8 18 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 12'23"
9 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 13'31"
10 19 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 14'36"
11 10 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 19'44"
12 13 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 20'13"
13 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 20'27"
14 5 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 24'07"
15 14 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 30'36"
16 20 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 32'05"
17 24 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 32'10"
18 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 37'07"
19 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 37'45"
20 2 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 39'15"
21 12 GAZPROM - RUSVELO GAZPROM - RUSVELO 39'45"
22 25 VINI ZABU' KTM VINI ZABU' KTM 44'37"
23 3 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 48'11"
24 22 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 49'22"
25 9 COFIDIS COFIDIS 52'24"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Norcia - Sarnano-Sassotetto
    • Friday, September 11 2020, 10:25
    • 202km
    • 36.648 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: