Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tirreno-Adriatico

7 - 14 September 2020 8 STAGES
Tirreno-Adriatico
TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2020 - STAGE 4 - TERNI - CASCIA TERNI - 124m CASCIA - 645m TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2020 - STAGE 4 - TERNI - CASCIA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 194km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
155 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUSAUS
First Young at Finish
155 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUSAUS
Best Team
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
Stage
1 155 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS B: 10" 4h46'22"
2 95 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA B: 06" ' '
3 101 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN B: 04" 10"
4 37 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
5 181 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
6 205 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
7 154 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
8 61 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
9 94 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
10 151 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
11 206 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 15"
12 223 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 53"
13 32 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
14 124 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
15 204 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
16 65 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
17 64 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
18 171 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
19 46 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
20 17 VERVAEKE Louis ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
21 233 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
22 114 * NEKRASOV Denis GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
23 73 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
24 186 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR 01'04"
25 31 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
26 246 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' KTM ITA 01'25"
27 7 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
28 161 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
29 164 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
30 51 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
31 102 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
32 126 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
33 234 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
34 107 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
35 221 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
36 227 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
37 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
38 193 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER 03'54"
39 176 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
40 135 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
41 165 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'28"
42 71 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
43 122 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 05'13"
44 72 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
45 143 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
46 177 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
47 11 * VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED ' '
48 6 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
49 105 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
50 203 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
51 182 DENNIS Rohan TEAM INEOS AUS 06'58"
52 36 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 07'40"
53 166 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
54 1 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI B: 01" 08'17"
55 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 03" ' '
56 66 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
57 187 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
58 191 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
59 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
60 222 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
61 226 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
62 2 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'55"
63 184 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
64 207 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
65 153 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA ' '
66 22 GABBURO Davide ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
67 163 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 02" ' '
68 3 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 11'32"
69 41 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL ' '
70 224 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
71 47 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
72 16 VERGAERDE Otto ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 12'25"
73 116 RYBALKIN Aleksei GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS 12'27"
74 115 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
75 91 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 13'35"
76 121 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'56"
77 123 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
78 132 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN ' '
79 82 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS BEL ' '
80 142 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
81 33 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 15'48"
82 103 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 17'17"
83 106 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
84 146 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 17'26"
85 74 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
86 4 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
87 14 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA ' '
88 35 * NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
89 34 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
90 192 MARTENS Paul JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
91 242 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
92 13 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 19'30"
93 211 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 21'22"
94 137 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
95 141 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
96 134 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
97 156 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
98 83 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
99 243 * MITRI James VINI ZABU' KTM NZL ' '
100 84 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA ' '
101 197 WYNANTS Maarten JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
102 217 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL ' '
103 194 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
104 195 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
105 225 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
106 136 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
107 196 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
108 86 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL ' '
109 152 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
110 27 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
111 232 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
112 167 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
113 147 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
114 145 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
115 214 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
116 53 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
117 93 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
118 56 * SAVINI Daniel BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
119 55 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
120 117 * VELASCO Simone GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
121 244 * STOJNIĆ Veljko VINI ZABU' KTM SRB ' '
122 174 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
123 25 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
124 162 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
125 111 BOEV Igor GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
126 173 * BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
127 236 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
128 231 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
129 237 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
130 235 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
131 96 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
132 213 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
133 63 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
134 131 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
135 62 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
136 172 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING ESP ' '
137 113 * CIMA Imerio GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
138 202 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM SUNWEB ITA ' '
139 12 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
140 92 STEELS Stijn DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
141 215 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
142 97 VAN LERBERGHE Bert DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
143 85 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL ' '
144 77 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
145 81 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL ' '
146 157 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
147 76 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
148 87 * VIVIANI Attilio COFIDIS ITA ' '
149 185 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
150 52 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
151 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS ' '
152 104 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
153 245 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
154 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
155 125 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
156 127 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
157 133 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
158 175 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
159 212 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
160 15 DE BONDT Dries ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
161 75 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
162 112 CANOLA Marco GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
163 24 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
164 241 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' KTM ITA 21'50"
165 247 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA 22'47"
166 144 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 24'28"
- 23 PACIONI Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA DNF
- 54 ORSINI Umberto BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 67 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 216 TAARAMAE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST DNF
- 183 * DUNBAR Edward TEAM INEOS IRL DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 16 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 14h19'26"
2 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 58"
3 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 01'36"
4 4 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 01'47"
5 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 02'40"
6 23 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'23"
7 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 06'58"
8 13 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 07'11"
9 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 07'43"
10 19 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 07'52"
11 18 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 09'40"
12 8 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 10'14"
13 10 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 13'25"
14 2 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 18'11"
15 24 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 23'20"
16 5 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 23'37"
17 12 GAZPROM - RUSVELO GAZPROM - RUSVELO 25'27"
18 20 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 29'17"
19 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 30'44"
20 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 36'15"
21 14 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 38'52"
22 25 VINI ZABU' KTM VINI ZABU' KTM 39'53"
23 3 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 52'19"
24 9 COFIDIS COFIDIS 56'20"
25 22 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1h03'46"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Terni - Cascia
    • Thursday, September 10 2020, 10:50
    • 194km
    • 40.647 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: