Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tirreno-Adriatico

7 - 14 September 2020 8 STAGES
Tirreno-Adriatico
TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2020 - STAGE 3 FOLLONICA - SATURNIA FOLLONICA - 7m SATURNIA - 294m TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2020 - STAGE 3 FOLLONICA - SATURNIA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 217km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
101 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CANCAN
First Young at Finish
37 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUSRUS
Best Team
EF PRO CYCLING
Stage
1 101 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN B: 10" 5h19'46"
2 61 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL B: 06" 01"
3 205 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 04" 20"
4 65 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
5 37 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
6 234 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
7 107 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
8 95 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
9 31 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
10 181 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
11 151 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
12 11 * VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED 33"
13 246 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
14 6 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
15 103 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
16 206 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
17 32 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
18 124 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
19 233 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
20 155 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
21 94 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
22 171 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
23 221 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
24 64 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
25 7 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
26 17 VERVAEKE Louis ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
27 241 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
28 73 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
29 154 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
30 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
31 223 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 44"
32 2 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'40"
33 114 * NEKRASOV Denis GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
34 161 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
35 204 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'46"
36 122 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
37 123 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
38 135 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
39 3 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 01'56"
40 183 * DUNBAR Edward TEAM INEOS IRL ' '
41 27 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 02'36"
42 83 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
43 177 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
44 46 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
45 143 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
46 1 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI 04'04"
47 72 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
48 22 GABBURO Davide ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 04'09"
49 71 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
50 127 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
51 66 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
52 192 MARTENS Paul JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
53 203 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
54 36 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
55 96 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
56 163 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'50"
57 41 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL ' '
58 56 * SAVINI Daniel BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 05'00"
59 132 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 05'01"
60 217 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL 05'42"
61 193 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER 05'53"
62 191 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO - VISMA NED B: 03" 06'44"
63 112 CANOLA Marco GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA 07'23"
64 74 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 08'22"
65 125 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
66 117 * VELASCO Simone GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
67 242 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' KTM ITA B: 01" ' '
68 153 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA ' '
69 186 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
70 102 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
71 166 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 08'53"
72 76 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL 08'57"
73 144 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR B: 02" 08'59"
74 4 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'15"
75 222 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
76 195 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
77 197 WYNANTS Maarten JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
78 196 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
79 194 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
80 77 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
81 227 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
82 175 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
83 157 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
84 121 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
85 82 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS BEL ' '
86 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 09'28"
87 146 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 10'24"
88 145 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
89 236 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
90 187 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
91 164 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
92 232 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
93 34 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 12'31"
94 14 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA ' '
95 105 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
96 176 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
97 47 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
98 207 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
99 116 RYBALKIN Aleksei GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS 12'50"
100 91 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 13'22"
101 173 * BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
102 172 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING ESP 14'22"
103 174 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
104 244 * STOJNIĆ Veljko VINI ZABU' KTM SRB ' '
105 226 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
106 213 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
107 126 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15'01"
108 224 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
109 162 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
110 165 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
111 97 VAN LERBERGHE Bert DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 18'22"
112 184 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
113 81 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL ' '
114 182 DENNIS Rohan TEAM INEOS AUS 20'19"
115 86 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL ' '
116 185 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
117 63 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
118 35 * NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
119 53 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
120 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
121 55 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
122 115 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
123 92 STEELS Stijn DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
124 106 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
125 93 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
126 141 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 23'19"
127 84 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA ' '
128 156 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
129 225 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
130 243 * MITRI James VINI ZABU' KTM NZL ' '
131 33 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
132 167 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
133 215 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
134 147 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
135 111 BOEV Igor GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
136 137 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
137 136 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
138 134 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
139 25 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
140 16 VERGAERDE Otto ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
141 23 PACIONI Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
142 142 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
143 214 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
144 104 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
145 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS ' '
146 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
147 211 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 25'01"
148 51 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 25'31"
149 152 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
150 87 * VIVIANI Attilio COFIDIS ITA ' '
151 133 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 25'38"
152 15 DE BONDT Dries ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
153 113 * CIMA Imerio GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
154 13 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
155 231 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
156 237 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
157 62 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
158 85 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL ' '
159 24 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
160 54 ORSINI Umberto BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 28'11"
161 245 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA 28'53"
162 247 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
163 202 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM SUNWEB ITA ' '
164 235 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
165 12 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
166 52 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
167 67 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
168 131 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
169 75 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
170 212 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
171 216 TAARAMAE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST 31'00"
- 21 * BAGIOLI Nicola ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA DNF
- 45 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR DNF
- 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GER DNS
Show All
Mountain
Poggio Murella - km 134.6
1 126 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5
2 144 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 3
3 191 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO - VISMA NED 2
4 46 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 1
Poggio Murella - km 208.5
1 101 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 5
2 37 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 3
3 205 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 2
4 95 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 16h00'11"
2 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 01"
3 4 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 20"
4 16 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 33"
5 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 46"
6 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'46"
7 13 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'12"
8 10 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 04'09"
9 8 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 07'53"
10 25 VINI ZABU' KTM VINI ZABU' KTM 08'35"
11 23 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 09'39"
12 19 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS 09'45"
13 24 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 10'24"
14 18 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 11'31"
15 2 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 12'44"
16 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 14'30"
17 20 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 15'53"
18 12 GAZPROM - RUSVELO GAZPROM - RUSVELO 16'32"
19 5 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 19'04"
20 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 21'06"
21 3 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 29'11"
22 14 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 29'13"
23 9 COFIDIS COFIDIS 29'20"
24 22 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 42'30"
25 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 44'45"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Follonica - Saturnia
    • Wednesday, September 09 2020, 10:35
    • 217km
    • 40.436 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: