Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tirreno-Adriatico

7 - 14 September 2020 8 STAGES
Tirreno-Adriatico
TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2020 - STAGE 1 - LIDO DI CAMAIORE - LIDO DI CAMAIORE LIDO DI CAMAIORE - 1m LIDO DI CAMAIORE - 2m TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2020 - STAGE 1 - LIDO DI CAMAIORE - LIDO DI CAMAIORE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 133km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
62 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
First Young at Finish
75 SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POLPOL
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Stage
1 62 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 10" 2h57'55"
2 231 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL B: 06" ' '
3 106 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN B: 04" ' '
4 75 * SAJNOK Szymon CCC TEAM POL ' '
5 133 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
6 6 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
7 13 RICKAERT Jonas ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
8 125 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
9 81 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL ' '
10 191 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
11 52 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
12 193 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
13 3 DILLIER Silvan AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
14 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 01" ' '
15 96 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
16 97 VAN LERBERGHE Bert DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
17 113 * CIMA Imerio GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
18 213 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
19 167 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
20 67 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
21 102 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
22 177 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
23 137 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
24 65 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
25 206 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
26 11 * VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED ' '
27 131 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
28 164 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
29 77 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
30 241 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
31 181 THOMAS Geraint TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
32 234 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
33 56 * SAVINI Daniel BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
34 104 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
35 245 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
36 235 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
37 23 PACIONI Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
38 232 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
39 214 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
40 224 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
41 63 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
42 27 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
43 242 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
44 103 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
45 93 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
46 33 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
47 246 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
48 41 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL ' '
49 124 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
50 46 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
51 73 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
52 95 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
53 85 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL ' '
54 105 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
55 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
56 126 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
57 171 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
58 1 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE SUI ' '
59 173 * BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
60 22 GABBURO Davide ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
61 71 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
62 74 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
63 154 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
64 7 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
65 153 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA ' '
66 116 RYBALKIN Aleksei GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
67 114 * NEKRASOV Denis GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
68 115 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
69 225 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
70 233 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
71 156 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
72 14 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA ' '
73 43 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
74 37 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
75 221 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
76 144 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
77 207 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
78 51 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
79 205 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
80 35 * NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
81 204 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
82 143 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
83 151 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
84 122 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
85 155 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
86 195 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
87 117 * VELASCO Simone GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
88 152 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
89 24 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI B: 02" ' '
90 162 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
91 121 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
92 132 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN ' '
93 64 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
94 72 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
95 61 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
96 111 BOEV Igor GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
97 54 ORSINI Umberto BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
98 123 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
99 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
100 94 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
101 34 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
102 21 * BAGIOLI Nicola ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
103 4 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
104 2 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
105 217 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL ' '
106 142 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
107 161 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
108 53 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
109 146 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
110 215 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
111 107 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
112 136 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
113 32 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
114 163 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
115 216 TAARAMAE Rein TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE EST ' '
116 176 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
117 101 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
118 166 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
119 135 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
120 165 * SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
121 226 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
122 196 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
123 211 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
124 194 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
125 227 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
126 192 MARTENS Paul JUMBO - VISMA GER B: 03" ' '
127 157 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
128 17 VERVAEKE Louis ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
129 92 STEELS Stijn DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
130 183 * DUNBAR Edward TEAM INEOS IRL ' '
131 236 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
132 127 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
133 243 * MITRI James VINI ZABU' KTM NZL ' '
134 36 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
135 223 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
136 175 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
137 25 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
138 222 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
139 31 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
140 86 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL ' '
141 134 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
142 247 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
143 184 FROOME Chris TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
144 145 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
145 66 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
146 76 * VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CCC TEAM BEL ' '
147 55 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
148 187 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
149 185 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
150 182 DENNIS Rohan TEAM INEOS AUS ' '
151 141 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
152 186 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao TEAM INEOS GBR ' '
153 244 * STOJNIĆ Veljko VINI ZABU' KTM SRB ' '
154 212 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
155 82 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS BEL ' '
156 84 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA ' '
157 237 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
158 172 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING ESP ' '
159 197 WYNANTS Maarten JUMBO - VISMA BEL ' '
160 203 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
161 47 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
162 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS ' '
163 83 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 02'20"
164 12 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 00"
165 16 VERGAERDE Otto ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
166 15 DE BONDT Dries ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 02'37"
167 174 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
168 147 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
169 91 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
170 202 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM SUNWEB ITA ' '
171 112 CANOLA Marco GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA 04'12"
172 87 * VIVIANI Attilio COFIDIS ITA 00"
173 45 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
174 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GER ' '
- 26 * RIVERA SERRANO Kevin ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRC DNF
Show All
Mountain
Pitoro - km 16.7
1 83 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 5
2 56 * SAVINI Daniel BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3
3 192 MARTENS Paul JUMBO - VISMA GER 2
4 24 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 1
Pitoro - km 43.5
1 112 CANOLA Marco GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA 5
2 83 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 3
3 56 * SAVINI Daniel BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2
4 24 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 1
Pitoro - km 70.4
1 24 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 5
2 192 MARTENS Paul JUMBO - VISMA GER 3
3 83 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 2
4 56 * SAVINI Daniel BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 8h53'45"
2 14 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION ' '
3 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ' '
4 24 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
5 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
6 10 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ' '
7 8 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
8 2 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX ' '
9 20 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
10 25 VINI ZABU' KTM VINI ZABU' KTM ' '
11 13 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
12 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
13 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ' '
14 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
15 18 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING ' '
16 3 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ' '
17 12 GAZPROM - RUSVELO GAZPROM - RUSVELO ' '
18 22 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ' '
19 5 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
20 23 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
21 16 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
22 4 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
23 9 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
24 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
25 19 TEAM INEOS TEAM INEOS ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lido di Camaiore - Lido di Camaiore
    • Monday, September 07 2020, 12:40
    • 133km
    • 44.852 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: