Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

UCI Road World Championships

Imola Imola 24 - 27 September 2020 4 RACES
UCI Road World Championships
Start - 38m Finish - 39m 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 220 240 258km 0 200 400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Results Map pdf

Start List

Participants

DENMARK

1 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
2 EG Niklas DEN
3 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas DEN
4 HANSEN Jesper DEN
5 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DEN
6 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren DEN
7 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN
8 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip DEN

SLOVENIA

9 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO
10 MEZGEC Luka SLO
11 NOVAK Domen SLO
12 PIBERNIK Luka SLO
13 POGACAR Tadej SLO
14 POLANC Jan SLO
15 ROGLIC Primoz SLO
16 TRATNIK Jan SLO

ITALY

17 BAGIOLI Andrea ITA
18 BETTIOL Alberto ITA
19 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA
20 CARUSO Damiano ITA
21 MASNADA Fausto ITA
22 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
23 ULISSI Diego ITA
24 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA

BELGIUM

25 BENOOT Tiesj BEL
26 NAESEN Oliver BEL
27 SERRY Pieter BEL
28 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
29 van AERT Wout BEL
30 van AVERMAET Greg BEL
31 VLIEGEN Loic BEL
32 WELLENS Tim BEL

FRANCE

33 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
34 BERNARD Julien FRA
35 ELISSONDE Kenny FRA
36 MADOUAS Valentin FRA
37 MARTIN Guillaume FRA
38 MOLARD Rudy FRA
39 PACHER Quentin FRA
40 PETERS Nans FRA

NETHERLANDS

41 DUMOULIN Tom NED
42 EENKHOORN Pascal NED
43 OOMEN Sam NED
44 TOLHOEK Antwan NED
45 TUSVELD Martijn NED
46 van BAARLE Dylan NED
47 van der LIJKE Nick NED
48 WEENING Pieter NED

COLOMBIA

49 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban COL
50 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis COL
51 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres COL
52 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL
53 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL
54 MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo COL
55 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso COL
56 URAN Rigoberto COL

GERMANY

57 ARNDT Nikias GER
58 DEGENKOLB John GER
59 DENZ Nico GER
60 GESCHKE Simon GER
61 KOCH Jonas GER
62 MARTENS Paul GER
63 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER
64 ZIMMERMANN Georg GER

SPAIN

65 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello ESP
66 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP
67 HERRADA Jesus ESP
68 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP
69 MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP
70 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ESP
71 SOLER Marc ESP
72 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP

AUSTRALIA

73 CLARKE Simon AUS
74 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
75 HAMILTON Christopher AUS
76 HINDLEY Jai AUS
77 HOWSON Damien AUS
78 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
79 PORTE Richie AUS
80 SCHULTZ Nicholas AUS

GREAT BRITAIN

81 CARTHY Hugh John GBR
82 HAYTER Ethan GBR
83 KNOX James GBR
84 PIDCOCK Thomas GBR
85 ROWE Luke GBR
86 SHAW James GBR

NORWAY

87 EIKING Odd Christian NOR
88 HAGEN Carl Fredrik NOR
89 HOELGAARD Markus NOR
90 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR
91 LEKNESSUND Andreas NOR
92 TRAEEN Torstein NOR

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

93 CHERNETSKII Sergei RUS
94 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav RUS
95 NEKRASOV Denis RUS
96 RIKUNOV Petr RUS
97 ROVNY Ivan RUS
98 STRAKHOV Dmitrii RUS

POLAND

99 ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw POL
100 GOLAS Michal POL
101 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
102 MALECKI Kamil POL
103 OWSIAN Lukasz POL
104 PATERSKI Maciej POL

NEW ZEALAND

105 BENNETT George NZL
106 BEVIN Patrick NZL
107 FISHER-BLACK Finn NZL
108 SMITH Dion NZL

IRELAND

109 HEALY Ben IRL
110 MULLEN Ryan IRL
111 ROCHE Nicolas IRL

SWITZERLAND

112 ALBASINI Michael SUI
113 DILLIER Silvan SUI
114 GASPAROTTO Enrico SUI
115 HIRSCHI Marc SUI
116 PELLAUD Simon SUI
117 SCHAR Michael SUI

ECUADOR

118 CAICEDO Jonathan ECU
119 CARAPAZ Richard ECU
120 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson Alveiro ECU

PORTUGAL

121 COSTA Rui POR
122 GUERREIRO Ruben POR
123 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR
124 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR

SLOVAKIA

125 BELLAN Juraj SVK
126 CANECKY Marek SVK
127 CULLY Jan Andrej SVK
128 HARING Martin SVK
129 TYBOR Patrik SVK

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

130 CRADDOCK Lawson USA
131 KUSS Sepp USA
132 McNULTY Brandon USA
133 POWLESS Neilson USA

AUSTRIA

134 BAYER Tobias AUT
135 FRIEDRICH Marco AUT
136 GALL Felix AUT
137 SCHONBERGER Sebastian AUT
138 WILDAUER Markus AUT
139 ZOIDL Riccardo AUT

CZECH REPUBLIC

140 CERNY Josef CZE
141 HIRT Jan CZE
142 OTRUBA Jakub CZE
143 TOUPALIK Adam CZE

KAZAKHSTAN

144 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos KAZ
145 FOMINYKH Daniil KAZ
146 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
147 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
148 NATAROV Yuriy KAZ
149 PRONSKIY Vadim KAZ

SOUTH AFRICA

150 DLAMINI Nicholas RSA
151 MEINTJES Louis RSA

ESTONIA

152 KANGERT Tanel EST
153 PRUUS Peeter EST

LUXEMBOURG

154 GASTAUER Ben LUX

UKRAINE

155 BUDIAK Anatolii UKR

ERITREA

156 BERHANE Natnael ERI
157 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel ERI
158 KUDUS Merhawi ERI

CANADA

159 BOIVIN Guillaume CAN
160 CATAFORD Alexander CAN
161 HOULE Hugo CAN
162 WOODS Michael CAN

LATVIA

163 LUKSEVICS Viesturs LAT
164 NEILANDS Krists LAT
165 SKUJINS Toms LAT

BELARUS

166 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr BLR

HUNGARY

167 VALTER Attila HUN

LITHUANIA

168 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas LTU

AZERBAIJAN

169 ASADOV Elchin AZE

SWEDEN

170 ERIKSSON Lucas SWE

GREECE

171 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis GRE

JAPAN

172 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN

ROMANIA

173 GROSU Eduard-Michael ROU

COSTA RICA

174 RIVERA SERRANO Kevin CRC

MEXICO

175 CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo MEX

RWANDA

176 MUGISHA Samuel RWA

MOROCCO

177 ABDERRAHIM Zahiri MAR
Search by:

    Race technical info

    • Sunday, September 27 2020, 09:45
    • 258.2km
    • 38.869 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: