Start Order
Bib
Name
Nat
Start Time
1
196
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
FRA
14:00:00
2
95
EF EDUCATION FIRST
NED
14:01:00
3
182
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
BEL
14:02:00
4
86
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
GER
14:03:00
5
144
TEAM SUNWEB
USA
14:04:00
6
22
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
DEN
14:05:00
7
193
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
BEL
14:06:00
8
167
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
14:07:00
9
96
EF EDUCATION FIRST
NZL
14:08:00
10
183
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
GBR
14:09:00
11
215
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
GER
14:10:00
12
202
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
DEN
14:11:00
13
185
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
AUT
14:12:00
14
192
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
BEL
14:13:00
15
26
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
DEN
14:14:00
16
203
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
GBR
14:15:00
17
85
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NOR
14:16:00
18
84
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NED
14:17:00
19
27
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
ARG
14:18:00
20
198
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
BEL
14:19:00
21
166
LOTTO SOUDAL
GER
14:20:00
22
104
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
14:21:00
23
172
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
ITA
14:22:00
24
52
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:23:00
25
36
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
14:24:00
26
143
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
14:25:00
27
55
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:26:00
28
134
TREK - SEGAFREDO
NED
14:27:00
29
178
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
FRA
14:28:00
30
68
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
14:29:00
31
106
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
DEN
14:30:00
32
17
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
14:31:00
33
218
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:32:00
34
126
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
NOR
14:33:00
35
24
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
BEL
14:34:00
36
13
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
14:35:00
37
184
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
POR
14:36:00
38
161
LOTTO SOUDAL
AUS
14:37:00
39
127
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
NOR
14:38:00
40
118
CCC TEAM
POL
14:39:00
41
28
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
ITA
14:40:00
42
77
ASTANA PRO TEAM
DEN
14:41:00
43
155
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
FRA
14:42:00
44
204
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
RSA
14:43:00
45
173
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
FRA
14:44:00
46
33
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
14:45:00
47
123
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
NOR
14:46:00
48
157
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
FRA
14:47:00
49
174
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
FRA
14:48:00
50
163
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
14:49:00
51
7
TEAM INEOS
GBR
14:50:00
52
54
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SUI
14:51:00
53
194
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
NOR
14:52:00
54
102
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
14:53:00
55
152
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
ERI
14:54:00
56
16
BORA - HANSGROHE
ITA
14:55:00
57
171
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
FRA
14:56:00
58
46
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
SLO
14:57:00
59
142
TEAM SUNWEB
GER
14:58:00
60
165
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
14:59:00
61
117
CCC TEAM
SUI
15:00:00
62
45
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
ESP
15:01:00
63
66
MOVISTAR TEAM
POR
15:02:00
64
213
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
15:03:00
65
217
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
15:04:00
66
216
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
15:05:00
67
58
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
15:06:00
68
187
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
DEN
15:07:00
69
64
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
15:08:00
70
214
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
15:09:00
71
23
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
BEL
15:10:00
72
74
ASTANA PRO TEAM
CAN
15:11:00
73
205
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
USA
15:12:00
74
87
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NED
15:13:00
75
42
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
ITA
15:14:00
76
158
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
FRA
15:15:00
77
137
TREK - SEGAFREDO
LAT
15:16:00
78
168
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:17:00
79
116
CCC TEAM
USA
15:18:00
80
197
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
ITA
15:19:00
81
115
CCC TEAM
BEL
15:20:00
82
73
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
15:21:00
83
108
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
GBR
15:22:00
84
156
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
FRA
15:23:00
85
35
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
15:24:00
86
114
CCC TEAM
GER
15:25:00
87
8
TEAM INEOS
NED
15:26:00
88
186
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
GER
15:27:00
89
145
TEAM SUNWEB
GER
15:28:00
90
48
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
SLO
15:29:00
91
88
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
BEL
15:30:00
92
212
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
15:31:00
93
175
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
FRA
15:32:00
94
164
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:33:00
95
147
TEAM SUNWEB
DEN
15:34:00
96
5
TEAM INEOS
ITA
15:35:00
97
43
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
ITA
15:36:00
98
6
TEAM INEOS
NED
15:37:00
99
78
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
15:38:00
100
208
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
DEN
15:39:00
101
3
TEAM INEOS
ESP
15:40:00
102
92
EF EDUCATION FIRST
ITA
15:41:00
103
201
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
NOR
15:42:00
104
181
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
RUS
15:43:00
105
105
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
RSA
15:44:00
106
94
EF EDUCATION FIRST
EST
15:45:00
107
75
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
15:46:00
108
37
AG2R LA MONDIALE
BEL
15:47:00
109
11
BORA - HANSGROHE
SVK
15:48:00
110
72
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
15:49:00
111
162
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:50:00
112
63
MOVISTAR TEAM
CRC
15:51:00
113
93
EF EDUCATION FIRST
AUS
15:52:00
114
4
TEAM INEOS
POL
15:53:00
115
135
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
15:54:00
116
98
EF EDUCATION FIRST
CAN
15:55:00
117
146
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
15:56:00
118
124
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
POR
15:57:00
119
47
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
BEL
15:58:00
120
83
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
BEL
15:59:00
121
132
TREK - SEGAFREDO
FRA
16:00:00
122
18
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
16:01:00
123
41
BAHRAIN - MERIDA
ITA
16:02:00
124
38
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
16:03:00
125
15
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
16:04:00
126
67
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
16:05:00
127
141
TEAM SUNWEB
AUS
16:06:00
128
176
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
EST
16:07:00
129
32
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
16:08:00
130
154
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
ESP
16:09:00
131
34
AG2R LA MONDIALE
SUI
16:10:00
132
125
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
COL
16:11:00
133
138
TREK - SEGAFREDO
BEL
16:13:00
134
103
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
AUS
16:15:00
135
107
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
ITA
16:17:00
136
57
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SUI
16:19:00
137
133
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
16:21:00
138
56
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
16:23:00
139
82
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NZL
16:25:00
140
148
TEAM SUNWEB
IRL
16:27:00
141
111
CCC TEAM
BEL
16:29:00
142
191
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
FRA
16:31:00
143
122
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
16:33:00
144
76
ASTANA PRO TEAM
KAZ
16:35:00
145
53
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
16:37:00
146
136
TREK - SEGAFREDO
NED
16:39:00
147
65
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
16:41:00
148
131
TREK - SEGAFREDO
AUS
16:43:00
149
195
WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM
BEL
16:45:00
150
206
TEAM DIMENSION DATA
CZE
16:47:00
151
211
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
16:49:00
152
71
ASTANA PRO TEAM
DEN
16:51:00
153
31
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
16:53:00
154
62
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
16:55:00
155
91
EF EDUCATION FIRST
COL
16:57:00
156
14
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
16:59:00
157
51
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
17:01:00
158
121
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
IRL
17:03:00
159
61
MOVISTAR TEAM
COL
17:05:00
160
101
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
GBR
17:07:00
161
25
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
ESP
17:09:00
162
12
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
17:11:00
163
81
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NED
17:13:00
164
2
TEAM INEOS
COL
17:15:00
165
1
TEAM INEOS
GBR
17:17:00
166
21
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
FRA
17:19:00
Stage technical info
Pau > Pau
Friday, July 19 2019, 14:00
27km
46.629 km/h
Files downloads:
Select file to download
Start List
inter_1
inter_2
Stage ranking
Overall ranking
Sprint ranking
Mountain ranking
Young rider ranking
Team ranking
inter_3
Press release
Follow the race on: