Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Madrid Challenge by La Vuelta

14 - 15 September 2019 2 STAGES
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
71 HOSKING Chloe ALE CIPOLLINI AUSAUS
First Young at Finish
13 PATERNOSTER Letizia TREK - SEGAFREDO ITAITA
Best Team
TEAM SUNWEB
Stage
1 71 HOSKING Chloe ALE CIPOLLINI AUS B: 15" 2h20'31"
2 13 * PATERNOSTER Letizia TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 10" ' '
3 62 FOURNIER Roxane MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN FRA B: 05" ' '
4 31 BRAND Lucinda TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 11" ' '
5 4 MAJERUS Christine BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM LUX B: 04" ' '
6 143 * MARTINS Maria SOPELA WOMEN'S TEAM POR ' '
7 3 D HOORE Jolien BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM BEL ' '
8 46 WILD Kirsten WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM NED ' '
9 34 * MACKAIJ Floortje TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 05" ' '
10 91 DUVAL Eugenie FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCO. FRA ' '
11 52 * CAVALLI Marta VALCAR CYLANCE CYCLING ITA ' '
12 53 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia VALCAR CYLANCE CYCLING ITA ' '
13 74 * SWINKELS Karlijn ALE CIPOLLINI NED ' '
14 32 * KOCH Franziska TEAM SUNWEB GER B: 05" ' '
15 16 WINDER Ruth TREK - SEGAFREDO USA ' '
16 41 BRENNAUER Lisa WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM GER B: 17" ' '
17 14 * van TWISK Abigail TREK - SEGAFREDO GBR ' '
18 102 BUJAK Eugenia BTC CITY LJUBLJANA SLO B: 07" ' '
19 125 * GOROSTIZA ULLOA Aroa BIZKAIA - DURANGO ESP ' '
20 73 PENUELA MARTINEZ Diana Carolina ALE CIPOLLINI COL ' '
21 75 * van TGELOOF Maria Apolonia ALE CIPOLLINI NED ' '
22 23 ROY Sarah MITCHELTON SCOTT AUS ' '
23 2 CANUEL Karol-Ann BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM CAN ' '
24 36 SOEK Julia TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
25 103 * CHURSINA Anastasiia BTC CITY LJUBLJANA RUS ' '
26 104 PINTAR Urska BTC CITY LJUBLJANA SLO ' '
27 96 KITCHEN Lauren FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCO. AUS ' '
28 24 TENNIGLO Moniek MITCHELTON SCOTT NED ' '
29 95 * GROSSETETE Maelle FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCO. FRA ' '
30 64 * OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN ESP ' '
31 11 PLICHTA Anna TREK - SEGAFREDO POL ' '
32 6 * van den BOS Jip BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM NED ' '
33 81 ZABELINSKAYA Olga COGEAS METTLER LOOK PRO CYCLING TE. UZB ' '
34 35 * MATHIESEN Pernille TEAM SUNWEB DEN B: 02" ' '
35 113 HEINE Vita HITEC PRODUCTS - BIRK SPORT NOR ' '
36 94 DEMAY Coralie FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCO. FRA ' '
37 22 ALLEN Jessica MITCHELTON SCOTT AUS ' '
38 1 * BUURMAN Eva BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM NED ' '
39 33 * LABOUS Juliette TEAM SUNWEB FRA ' '
40 44 * TEUTENBERG Lea Lin WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM GER ' '
41 76 YONAMINE Eri ALE CIPOLLINI JPN ' '
42 84 PITEL Edwige COGEAS METTLER LOOK PRO CYCLING TE. FRA B: 01" 07"
43 72 KASPER Romy ALE CIPOLLINI GER 10"
44 116 TAGLIAFERRO Marta HITEC PRODUCTS - BIRK SPORT ITA ' '
45 12 LEPISTO Lotta Pauliina TREK - SEGAFREDO FIN 18"
46 151 LOPEZ MORALES Belen MASSI - TACTIC WOMEN TEAM ESP 33"
47 54 * CONSONNI Chiara VALCAR CYLANCE CYCLING ITA 00"
48 142 * MARTIN MARTIN Sara SOPELA WOMEN'S TEAM ESP 01'31"
49 132 * BAIDAK Anna ENEICUE CYCLING TEAM RUS 01'37"
50 93 * COPPONI Clara FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCO. FRA 03'04"
51 45 VIECELI Lara WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 03'16"
52 152 * BENITO PELLICER Mireia MASSI - TACTIC WOMEN TEAM ESP 03'26"
53 156 * RIPOLL SABATE Teresa MASSI - TACTIC WOMEN TEAM ESP ' '
54 145 * RODRIGUEZ REVERT Sofia SOPELA WOMEN'S TEAM ESP ' '
55 82 * NOVOLODSKAYA Maria COGEAS METTLER LOOK PRO CYCLING TE. RUS 05'13"
56 115 SOLVANG Julie HITEC PRODUCTS - BIRK SPORT NOR 05'32"
57 83 PERIZZOLO POINTET Virginie COGEAS METTLER LOOK PRO CYCLING TE. SUI ' '
58 65 * PATINO BEDOYA Paula Andrea MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN COL 06'27"
59 66 RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN ESP ' '
60 42 RIJKES Sarah WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT ' '
61 43 * SOET Aafke WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM NED ' '
62 101 * BOOGAARD Maaike BTC CITY LJUBLJANA NED ' '
63 135 LAIZANE Lija ENEICUE CYCLING TEAM LAT ' '
64 126 * MARTIN MARTIN Isabel BIZKAIA - DURANGO ESP 07'18"
65 121 * ALONSO DOMINGUEZ Sandra BIZKAIA - DURANGO ESP ' '
66 141 * BLANCO CALBET Iurani SOPELA WOMEN'S TEAM ESP ' '
- 5 * SCHNEIDER Skylar BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM USA DNF
- 15 WILES Tayler TREK - SEGAFREDO USA DNF
- 21 ELVIN Gracie MITCHELTON SCOTT AUS DNF
- 25 WILLIAMS Georgia MITCHELTON SCOTT NZL DNF
- 51 * BALSAMO Elisa VALCAR CYLANCE CYCLING ITA DNF
- 55 * GUAZZINI Vittoria VALCAR CYLANCE CYCLING ITA DNF
- 56 * SANGUINETI Ilaria VALCAR CYLANCE CYCLING ITA DNF
- 61 * GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN ESP DNF
- 63 JASINSKA Malgorzata MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN POL DNF
- 85 * PLIASKINA Anastasiia COGEAS METTLER LOOK PRO CYCLING TE. RUS DNF
- 92 BECKER Charlotte FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCO. GER DNF
- 105 RATTO Rossella BTC CITY LJUBLJANA ITA DNF
- 106 SIMMONDS Hayley BTC CITY LJUBLJANA GBR DNF
- 111 * GARNER Lucy HITEC PRODUCTS - BIRK SPORT GBR DNF
- 112 * FELDMANN Pernille Larsen HITEC PRODUCTS - BIRK SPORT NOR DNF
- 114 * KIELLAND BJERK Thale Sofie HITEC PRODUCTS - BIRK SPORT NOR DNF
- 123 ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara BIZKAIA - DURANGO ESP DNF
- 124 * GILABERT VILAPLANA Ariana BIZKAIA - DURANGO ESP DNF
- 131 * ISASI CRISTOBAL Ziortza ENEICUE CYCLING TEAM ESP DNF
- 133 BULLERI Alessia ENEICUE CYCLING TEAM ITA DNF
- 134 FASOI Varvara ENEICUE CYCLING TEAM GRE DNF
- 144 * MORENO ROCA Alexandra SOPELA WOMEN'S TEAM ESP DNF
- 146 * TRIAS JORDAN Mireia SOPELA WOMEN'S TEAM ESP DNF
- 153 * ESCURSELL VALERO Elisabet MASSI - TACTIC WOMEN TEAM ESP DNF
- 154 * GOMEZ RAMOS Dolores MASSI - TACTIC WOMEN TEAM ESP DNF
- 155 MORAL VENTOSINOS Sandra MASSI - TACTIC WOMEN TEAM ESP DNF
Show All
Sprint
Segundo paso por línea de meta - km 11.6
1 41 BRENNAUER Lisa WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 5
2 31 BRAND Lucinda TEAM SUNWEB NED 4
3 4 MAJERUS Christine BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM LUX 3
4 11 PLICHTA Anna TREK - SEGAFREDO POL 2
5 103 * CHURSINA Anastasiia BTC CITY LJUBLJANA RUS 1
Cuarto paso por línea de meta - km 23.2
1 102 BUJAK Eugenia BTC CITY LJUBLJANA SLO 5
2 35 * MATHIESEN Pernille TEAM SUNWEB DEN 4
3 41 BRENNAUER Lisa WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 3
4 31 BRAND Lucinda TEAM SUNWEB NED 2
5 4 MAJERUS Christine BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM LUX 1
Sexto paso por línea de meta - km 34.8
1 34 * MACKAIJ Floortje TEAM SUNWEB NED 5
2 92 BECKER Charlotte FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCO. GER 4
3 31 BRAND Lucinda TEAM SUNWEB NED 3
4 102 BUJAK Eugenia BTC CITY LJUBLJANA SLO 2
5 44 * TEUTENBERG Lea Lin WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 1
Octavo paso por línea de meta - km 46.4
1 31 BRAND Lucinda TEAM SUNWEB NED 5
2 4 MAJERUS Christine BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM LUX 4
3 41 BRENNAUER Lisa WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 3
4 94 DEMAY Coralie FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCO. FRA 2
5 46 WILD Kirsten WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM NED 1
Décimo paso por línea de meta - km 58
1 32 * KOCH Franziska TEAM SUNWEB GER 5
2 63 JASINSKA Malgorzata MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN POL 4
3 84 PITEL Edwige COGEAS METTLER LOOK PRO CYCLING TE. FRA 3
4 53 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia VALCAR CYLANCE CYCLING ITA 2
5 41 BRENNAUER Lisa WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 1
Decimosegundo paso por línea de meta - km 69.6
1 41 BRENNAUER Lisa WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 5
2 102 BUJAK Eugenia BTC CITY LJUBLJANA SLO 4
3 31 BRAND Lucinda TEAM SUNWEB NED 3
4 4 MAJERUS Christine BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM LUX 2
5 64 * OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN ESP 1
Decimocuarto paso por línea de meta - km 81.2
1 41 BRENNAUER Lisa WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 5
2 31 BRAND Lucinda TEAM SUNWEB NED 4
3 4 MAJERUS Christine BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM LUX 3
4 102 BUJAK Eugenia BTC CITY LJUBLJANA SLO 2
5 53 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia VALCAR CYLANCE CYCLING ITA 1
Madrid - km 98.6
1 71 HOSKING Chloe ALE CIPOLLINI AUS 10
2 13 * PATERNOSTER Letizia TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 8
3 62 FOURNIER Roxane MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN FRA 6
4 31 BRAND Lucinda TEAM SUNWEB NED 4
5 4 MAJERUS Christine BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM LUX 2
Show All
Best Team
1 4 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 7h01'33"
2 8 ALE CIPOLLINI ALE CIPOLLINI ' '
3 2 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
4 1 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM ' '
5 5 WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM ' '
6 10 FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCO. FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCO. ' '
7 11 BTC CITY LJUBLJANA BTC CITY LJUBLJANA ' '
8 6 VALCAR CYLANCE CYCLING VALCAR CYLANCE CYCLING ' '
9 3 MITCHELTON SCOTT MITCHELTON SCOTT ' '
10 15 SOPELA WOMEN'S TEAM SOPELA WOMEN'S TEAM 04'57"
11 9 COGEAS METTLER LOOK PRO CYCLING TE. COGEAS METTLER LOOK PRO CYCLING TE. 05'20"
12 12 HITEC PRODUCTS - BIRK SPORT HITEC PRODUCTS - BIRK SPORT 05'42"
13 7 MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN 06'27"
14 16 MASSI - TACTIC WOMEN TEAM MASSI - TACTIC WOMEN TEAM 07'25"
15 13 BIZKAIA - DURANGO BIZKAIA - DURANGO 14'36"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Madrid
    • Sunday, September 15 2019, 13:45
    • 98.6km
    • 42.102 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: