Start Order
Bib
Name
Nat
Start Time
1
77
COFIDIS
ITA
13:00:00
2
75
COFIDIS
ITA
13:01:00
3
106
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
ITA
13:02:00
4
234
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
13:03:00
5
165
JUMBO-VISMA
GER
13:04:00
6
47
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
ITA
13:05:00
7
104
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
ITA
13:06:00
8
116
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
RUS
13:07:00
9
97
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO
NZL
13:08:00
10
103
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
GBR
13:09:00
11
95
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO
USA
13:10:00
12
35
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
SUI
13:11:00
13
71
COFIDIS
ITA
13:12:00
14
56
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
SLO
13:13:00
15
162
JUMBO-VISMA
ITA
13:14:00
16
221
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
NED
13:15:00
17
186
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
13:16:00
18
13
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
FRA
13:17:00
19
96
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO
NED
13:18:00
20
247
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ARG
13:19:00
21
197
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
ITA
13:20:00
22
142
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
BEL
13:21:00
23
235
TREK - SEGAFREDO
IRL
13:22:00
24
33
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
ITA
13:23:00
25
203
TEAM DSM
GER
13:24:00
26
76
COFIDIS
BEL
13:25:00
27
174
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
13:26:00
28
102
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
ITA
13:27:00
29
26
ALPECIN-FENIX
BEL
13:28:00
30
61
BORA - HANSGROHE
SVK
13:29:00
31
3
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE
AUS
13:30:00
32
192
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
13:31:00
33
112
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
ITA
13:32:00
34
175
LOTTO SOUDAL
GER
13:33:00
35
243
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
COL
13:34:00
36
151
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
CAN
13:35:00
37
55
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
UKR
13:36:00
38
115
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
RUS
13:37:00
39
154
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
ITA
13:38:00
40
54
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
ITA
13:39:00
41
205
TEAM DSM
GER
13:40:00
42
224
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
FRA
13:41:00
43
214
TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS
NED
13:42:00
44
176
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
13:43:00
45
146
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
BEL
13:44:00
46
222
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
ITA
13:45:00
47
63
BORA - HANSGROHE
POL
13:46:00
48
22
ALPECIN-FENIX
BEL
13:47:00
49
215
TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS
BEL
13:48:00
50
2
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE
NZL
13:49:00
51
105
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
GBR
13:50:00
52
225
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
FRA
13:51:00
53
117
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
ITA
13:52:00
54
87
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
BEL
13:53:00
55
245
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
POR
13:54:00
56
23
ALPECIN-FENIX
BEL
13:55:00
57
233
TREK - SEGAFREDO
LAT
13:56:00
58
122
GROUPAMA - FDJ
LUX
13:57:00
59
14
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
FRA
13:58:00
60
193
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
13:59:00
61
153
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
BEL
14:00:00
62
57
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
GBR
14:01:00
63
31
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
ITA
14:02:00
64
135
INEOS GRENADIERS
ITA
14:03:00
65
124
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SWE
14:04:00
66
202
TEAM DSM
GER
14:05:00
67
43
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
ITA
14:06:00
68
216
TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS
DEN
14:07:00
69
167
JUMBO-VISMA
BEL
14:08:00
70
206
TEAM DSM
NED
14:09:00
71
32
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
ITA
14:10:00
72
177
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
14:11:00
73
194
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:12:00
74
64
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
14:13:00
75
195
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:14:00
76
5
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE
SLO
14:15:00
77
27
ALPECIN-FENIX
BEL
14:16:00
78
84
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
ITA
14:17:00
79
92
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO
ITA
14:18:00
80
144
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
ITA
14:19:00
81
237
TREK - SEGAFREDO
LAT
14:20:00
82
107
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
ESP
14:21:00
83
143
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
CZE
14:22:00
84
123
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SUI
14:23:00
85
246
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
SLO
14:24:00
86
147
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
BEL
14:25:00
87
7
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE
KAZ
14:26:00
88
34
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
COL
14:27:00
89
113
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
RUS
14:28:00
90
166
JUMBO-VISMA
NED
14:29:00
91
133
INEOS GRENADIERS
ITA
14:30:00
92
114
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
CZE
14:31:00
93
25
ALPECIN-FENIX
CZE
14:32:00
94
196
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
POL
14:33:00
95
183
MOVISTAR TEAM
POR
14:34:00
96
67
BORA - HANSGROHE
ITA
14:35:00
97
157
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
DEN
14:36:00
98
156
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
FRA
14:37:00
99
16
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
ITA
14:38:00
100
6
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE
AUS
14:39:00
101
127
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:40:00
102
164
JUMBO-VISMA
NED
14:41:00
103
152
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
ISR
14:42:00
104
52
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
ESP
14:43:00
105
17
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
USA
14:44:00
106
83
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
DEN
14:45:00
107
4
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE
DEN
14:46:00
108
244
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
POL
14:47:00
109
125
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:48:00
110
236
TREK - SEGAFREDO
USA
14:49:00
111
132
INEOS GRENADIERS
ESP
14:50:00
112
227
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
FRA
14:51:00
113
134
INEOS GRENADIERS
POL
14:52:00
114
46
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
ESP
14:53:00
115
86
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
CZE
14:54:00
116
182
MOVISTAR TEAM
ITA
14:55:00
117
15
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
SUI
14:56:00
118
37
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
ERI
14:57:00
119
62
BORA - HANSGROHE
ITA
14:58:00
120
172
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
14:59:00
121
121
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
15:00:00
122
212
TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS
AUS
15:01:00
123
81
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
FRA
15:02:00
124
93
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO
GBR
15:03:00
125
187
MOVISTAR TEAM
ITA
15:04:00
126
141
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
BEL
15:05:00
127
184
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
15:06:00
128
53
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
ITA
15:07:00
129
91
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO
COL
15:08:00
130
36
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
ARG
15:09:00
131
11
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
BEL
15:10:00
132
207
TEAM DSM
NED
15:11:00
133
42
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
ESP
15:12:00
134
21
ALPECIN-FENIX
NED
15:13:00
135
111
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
RUS
15:14:00
136
211
TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS
ITA
15:15:00
137
204
TEAM DSM
AUS
15:16:00
138
66
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
15:17:00
139
137
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
15:18:00
140
232
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
15:19:00
141
12
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
FRA
15:20:00
142
226
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
ESP
15:21:00
143
145
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
ITA
15:22:00
144
41
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
DEN
15:23:00
145
136
INEOS GRENADIERS
RUS
15:24:00
146
242
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
15:25:00
147
155
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
ITA
15:26:00
148
223
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
ESP
15:27:00
149
126
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
15:28:00
150
163
JUMBO-VISMA
NOR
15:30:00
151
44
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
ITA
15:32:00
152
45
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
CAN
15:34:00
153
191
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
COL
15:36:00
154
185
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
15:38:00
155
1
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE
GBR
15:40:00
156
231
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
15:42:00
157
201
TEAM DSM
FRA
15:44:00
158
82
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
POR
15:46:00
159
171
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:48:00
160
65
BORA - HANSGROHE
ITA
15:50:00
161
131
INEOS GRENADIERS
COL
15:52:00
162
51
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
ESP
15:54:00
163
161
JUMBO-VISMA
BEL
15:56:00
164
241
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
SLO
15:58:00
Stage technical info
San Benedetto Del Tronto
Tuesday, March 16 2021, 13:20
10.1km
54.595 km/h
Files downloads:
Select file to download
Start List
Press release
Stage ranking
Overall ranking
Sprint ranking
Mountain ranking
Young rider ranking
Team ranking
Follow the race on: