Start Order
Bib
Name
Nat
Start Time
1
196
SWISS CYCLING
SUI
15:00:00
2
182
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
BEL
15:01:00
3
171
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO
USA
15:02:00
4
163
TEAM DSM
GER
15:03:00
5
154
COFIDIS
FRA
15:04:00
6
141
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:05:00
7
132
MOVISTAR TEAM
ITA
15:06:00
8
123
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
CAN
15:07:00
9
113
TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS
ESP
15:08:00
10
107
GROUPAMA - FDJ
GBR
15:09:00
11
96
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE
AUS
15:10:00
12
82
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
ITA
15:11:00
13
73
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
FRA
15:12:00
14
63
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
ITA
15:13:00
15
56
TREK - SEGAFREDO
GBR
15:14:00
16
46
BORA - HANSGROHE
SVK
15:15:00
17
36
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
15:16:00
18
21
JUMBO-VISMA
NED
15:17:00
19
17
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
BEL
15:18:00
20
5
INEOS GRENADIERS
IRL
15:19:00
21
194
SWISS CYCLING
SUI
15:20:00
22
183
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
CZE
15:21:00
23
172
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO
SUI
15:22:00
24
166
TEAM DSM
AUS
15:23:00
25
153
COFIDIS
SUI
15:24:00
26
144
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:25:00
27
137
MOVISTAR TEAM
ITA
15:26:00
28
122
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
NZL
15:27:00
29
116
TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS
AUS
15:28:00
30
102
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SUI
15:29:00
31
97
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE
NZL
15:30:00
32
83
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
COL
15:31:00
33
71
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
FRA
15:32:00
34
66
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
SLO
15:33:00
35
55
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
15:34:00
36
42
BORA - HANSGROHE
SVK
15:35:00
37
34
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
COL
15:36:00
38
27
JUMBO-VISMA
NED
15:37:00
39
15
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
BEL
15:38:00
40
2
INEOS GRENADIERS
CRC
15:39:00
41
195
SWISS CYCLING
SUI
15:40:00
42
186
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
ITA
15:41:00
43
176
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO
DEN
15:42:00
44
165
TEAM DSM
USA
15:43:00
45
151
COFIDIS
ESP
15:44:00
46
147
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:45:00
47
136
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
15:46:00
48
121
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
CAN
15:47:00
49
114
TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS
RSA
15:48:00
50
103
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
15:49:00
51
93
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE
USA
15:50:00
52
86
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
ITA
15:51:00
53
76
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
AUS
15:52:00
54
61
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
ITA
15:53:00
55
54
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
15:54:00
56
44
BORA - HANSGROHE
NED
15:55:00
57
33
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
15:56:00
58
23
JUMBO-VISMA
NED
15:57:00
59
11
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
ITA
15:58:00
60
4
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
15:59:00
61
193
SWISS CYCLING
SUI
16:00:00
62
181
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
RSA
16:01:00
63
177
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO
USA
16:02:00
64
167
TEAM DSM
BEL
16:03:00
65
156
COFIDIS
ITA
16:04:00
66
145
LOTTO SOUDAL
GBR
16:05:00
67
135
MOVISTAR TEAM
COL
16:06:00
68
126
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
SUI
16:07:00
69
112
TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS
BEL
16:08:00
70
105
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SUI
16:09:00
71
95
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE
ETH
16:10:00
72
85
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
KAZ
16:11:00
73
77
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
FRA
16:12:00
74
64
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
AUS
16:13:00
75
53
TREK - SEGAFREDO
DEN
16:14:00
76
41
BORA - HANSGROHE
SVK
16:15:00
77
35
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ARG
16:16:00
78
25
JUMBO-VISMA
GER
16:17:00
79
12
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
ITA
16:18:00
80
3
INEOS GRENADIERS
AUS
16:19:00
81
197
SWISS CYCLING
SUI
16:20:00
82
185
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
ITA
16:21:00
83
175
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO
FRA
16:22:00
84
161
TEAM DSM
NED
16:23:00
85
155
COFIDIS
ESP
16:24:00
86
143
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
16:25:00
87
133
MOVISTAR TEAM
SUI
16:26:00
88
125
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
GBR
16:27:00
89
117
TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS
GBR
16:28:00
90
106
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
16:29:00
91
92
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE
NZL
16:30:00
92
81
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
ESP
16:31:00
93
75
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
BEL
16:32:00
94
65
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
AUT
16:33:00
95
52
TREK - SEGAFREDO
DEN
16:34:00
96
43
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
16:35:00
97
37
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
16:36:00
98
26
JUMBO-VISMA
NED
16:37:00
99
16
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
USA
16:38:00
100
6
INEOS GRENADIERS
ITA
16:39:00
101
192
SWISS CYCLING
SUI
16:40:00
102
187
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
EST
16:41:00
103
174
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO
COL
16:42:00
104
162
TEAM DSM
GER
16:43:00
105
152
COFIDIS
ERI
16:44:00
106
142
LOTTO SOUDAL
ITA
16:45:00
107
134
MOVISTAR TEAM
DEN
16:46:00
108
127
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
DEN
16:47:00
109
111
TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS
COL
16:48:00
110
104
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SUI
16:49:00
111
91
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE
AUS
16:50:00
112
87
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
ESP
16:51:00
113
74
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
FIN
16:52:00
114
67
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
GBR
16:53:00
115
51
TREK - SEGAFREDO
FRA
16:54:00
116
47
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
16:55:00
117
32
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
POR
16:56:00
118
24
JUMBO-VISMA
GER
16:57:00
119
14
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
CZE
16:58:00
120
7
INEOS GRENADIERS
AUS
16:59:00
121
191
SWISS CYCLING
SUI
17:00:00
122
184
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
ITA
17:01:00
123
173
EF EDUCATION - NIPPO
ECU
17:02:00
124
164
TEAM DSM
AUT
17:03:00
125
157
COFIDIS
ITA
17:04:00
126
146
LOTTO SOUDAL
DEN
17:05:00
127
131
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
17:06:00
128
124
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
GBR
17:07:00
129
115
TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS
AUS
17:08:00
130
101
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SUI
17:09:00
131
94
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE
AUS
17:10:00
132
84
ASTANA - PREMIER TECH
ESP
17:11:00
133
72
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
SUI
17:12:00
134
62
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
GER
17:13:00
135
57
TREK - SEGAFREDO
ITA
17:14:00
136
45
BORA - HANSGROHE
BEL
17:15:00
137
31
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
SUI
17:16:00
138
22
JUMBO-VISMA
USA
17:17:00
139
13
DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP
FRA
17:18:00
140
1
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
17:19:00
Stage technical info
Oron
Tuesday, April 27 2021, 15:00
4.05km
44.724 km/h
Files downloads:
Select file to download
Start List
Press release
Stage ranking
Overall ranking
Sprint ranking
Young rider ranking
Team ranking
Follow the race on: