Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 9 - B.M. Cid Campeador. Castrillo del Val > Aguilar de Campoo Castrillo del Val - 851m Aguilar de Campoo - 903m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 9 - B.M. Cid Campeador. Castrillo del Val > Aguilar de Campoo 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 157.7km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
First Young at Finish
142 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Competitive
216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH COLCOL
Stage
1 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 10" 3h39'55"
2 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 06" ' '
3 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER B: 04" ' '
4 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
5 134 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA ' '
6 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
7 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
8 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
9 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
10 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
11 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
12 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
13 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
14 127 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
15 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
16 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR ' '
17 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
18 215 * MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED ' '
19 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
20 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
21 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
22 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
23 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
24 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
25 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
26 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
27 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
28 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
29 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
30 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
31 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
32 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
33 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
34 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
35 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
36 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
37 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
38 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST ' '
39 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
40 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
41 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
42 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
43 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
44 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
45 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
46 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
47 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
48 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
49 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
50 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
51 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL ' '
52 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
53 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
54 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
55 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
56 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
57 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
58 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
59 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
60 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR ' '
61 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
62 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
63 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
64 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
65 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
66 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST ' '
67 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
68 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
69 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA ' '
70 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
71 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
72 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
73 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
74 95 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
75 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
76 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
77 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
78 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
79 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
80 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
81 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
82 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
83 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP ' '
84 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
85 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
86 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
87 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
88 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
89 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
90 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
91 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
92 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
93 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
94 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
95 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
96 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
97 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
98 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
99 163 * DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
100 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
101 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
102 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
103 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
104 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
105 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
106 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
107 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
108 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED B: 01" ' '
109 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
110 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
111 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 34"
112 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 35"
113 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
114 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 41"
115 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
116 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 44"
117 207 SAEZ Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 56"
118 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
119 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'04"
120 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
121 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 01'08"
122 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
123 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL B: 02" ' '
124 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
125 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 01'50"
126 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
127 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
128 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
129 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
130 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
131 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
132 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
133 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
134 118 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
135 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
136 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
137 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
138 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
139 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
140 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
141 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
142 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
143 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
144 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
145 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
146 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
147 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP B: 03" ' '
148 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
149 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
150 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
151 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
152 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
153 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
154 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
155 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
156 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 00"
157 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 02'16"
Show All
Show All
Best Team
1 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 10h59'45"
2 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
3 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH ' '
4 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
5 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
6 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
7 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
8 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ' '
9 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
10 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
11 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
12 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA ' '
13 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
14 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
15 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
16 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ' '
17 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
18 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
19 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
20 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ' '
21 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
22 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 34"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • B.M. Cid Campeador. Castrillo del Val > Aguilar de Campoo
    • Thursday, October 29 2020, 13:25
    • 157.7km
    • 43.025 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: