Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 7 - Vitoria-Gasteiz > Villanueva de Valdegovia Vitoria-Gasteiz - 513m Villanueva de Valdegovia - 555m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 7 - Vitoria-Gasteiz > Villanueva de Valdegovia 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 159.7km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING CANCAN
First Young at Finish
52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ESPESP
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Competitive
171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Stage
1 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN B: 10" 3h48'16"
2 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 06" 04"
3 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 05" ' '
4 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08"
5 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
6 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 13"
7 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
8 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
9 35 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
10 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
11 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
12 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
13 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
14 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
15 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 21"
16 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN 56"
17 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
18 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
19 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
20 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP ' '
21 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
22 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
23 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
24 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
25 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
26 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
27 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
28 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
29 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
30 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
31 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
32 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 03" ' '
33 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
34 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL ' '
35 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
36 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
37 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
38 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
39 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
40 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
41 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR ' '
42 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
43 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
44 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
45 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
46 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
47 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
48 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
49 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
50 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
51 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
52 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
53 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
54 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
55 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
56 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
57 207 SAEZ Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 01'08"
58 127 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'31"
59 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
60 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
61 95 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'54"
62 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
63 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
64 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
65 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
66 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
67 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 08'50"
68 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
69 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA ' '
70 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
71 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
72 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'34"
73 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
74 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
75 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 02" ' '
76 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
77 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
78 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
79 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 10'21"
80 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'16"
81 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
82 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
83 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
84 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
85 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
86 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
87 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
88 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
89 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
90 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
91 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
92 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
93 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
94 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
95 3 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
96 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
97 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
98 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
99 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
100 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
101 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
102 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
103 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
104 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
105 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
106 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR ' '
107 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
108 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
109 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
110 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
111 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
112 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
113 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
114 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
115 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
116 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
117 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
118 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
119 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
120 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
121 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
122 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS 16'58"
123 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
124 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
125 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
126 74 GOLAS Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
127 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
128 215 * MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED ' '
129 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
130 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
131 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
132 163 * DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
133 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
134 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
135 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
136 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
137 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
138 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
139 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
140 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
141 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
142 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
143 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
144 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
145 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
146 118 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
147 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
148 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
149 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST ' '
150 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST ' '
151 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
152 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
153 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
154 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
155 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
156 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
157 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
158 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
159 134 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA 29'06"
160 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
161 32 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 41'00"
- 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS DNF
- 98 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNF
Show All
Mountain
Puerto de Orduña - km 67.3
1 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 10
2 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 6
3 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 4
4 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
5 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1
Puerto de Orduña - km 140.6
1 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 10
2 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 6
3 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4
4 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
5 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1
Show All
Best Young
1 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 3h48'29"
2 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
3 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
4 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
5 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 43"
6 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
7 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
8 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
9 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
10 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
11 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 03" ' '
12 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
13 12 BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
14 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
15 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
16 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
17 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
18 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
19 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 07'18"
20 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 07'41"
21 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
22 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
23 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 09'21"
24 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 02" ' '
25 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 10'08"
26 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'03"
27 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
28 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
29 142 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
30 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
31 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
32 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
33 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
34 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
35 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
36 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
37 186 RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
38 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
39 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
40 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
41 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 16'45"
42 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
43 215 MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED ' '
44 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
45 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
46 163 DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
47 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
48 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
49 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
50 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
51 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
52 118 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
53 45 SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
54 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
55 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
161 32 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 40'47"
Show All
Best Team
1 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 11h26'01"
2 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 09"
3 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
4 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 17"
5 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 39"
6 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 43"
7 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 47"
8 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
9 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 52"
10 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 01'35"
11 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 08'33"
12 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
13 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 10'13"
14 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ' '
15 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 11'12"
16 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 14'25"
17 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 17'23"
18 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 18'07"
19 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 18'30"
20 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 22'15"
21 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ' '
22 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 27'57"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Vitoria-Gasteiz > Villanueva de Valdegovia
    • Tuesday, October 27 2020, 13:22
    • 159.7km
    • 41.977 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: