Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 6 - Biescas > Sallent de Gállego. Aramón Formigal Biescas - 817m Sallent de Gállego. Aramón Formigal - 1792m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 6 - Biescas > Sallent de Gállego. Aramón Formigal 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 146.4km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 2400 2700 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ESPESP
First Young at Finish
41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB AUSAUS
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Competitive
57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ESPESP
Stage
1 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 10" 3h41'00"
2 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN B: 06" 25"
3 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR B: 04" ' '
4 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 27"
5 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
6 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
7 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 38"
8 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 48"
9 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP B: 03" 53"
10 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 55"
11 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
12 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
13 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
14 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 01'02"
15 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 01'14"
16 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'21"
17 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 01'23"
18 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL ' '
19 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'37"
20 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 01'38"
21 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'41"
22 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
23 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
24 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'43"
25 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
26 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
27 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 02'00"
28 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
29 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
30 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP 02'12"
31 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 02'14"
32 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'20"
33 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
34 35 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 02'24"
35 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 02'27"
36 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'33"
37 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
38 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'53"
39 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 02'56"
40 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 03'14"
41 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 03'30"
42 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'35"
43 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 03'38"
44 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'12"
45 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
46 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
47 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
48 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 05'28"
49 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'59"
50 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
51 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
52 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 06'39"
53 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
54 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
55 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
56 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
57 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 06'53"
58 98 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'21"
59 95 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08'28"
60 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
61 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 08'48"
62 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 09'37"
63 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 09'47"
64 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 10'18"
65 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
66 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
67 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER B: 02" ' '
68 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
69 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
70 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
71 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
72 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
73 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 10'54"
74 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA ' '
75 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
76 74 GOLAS Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
77 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 11'18"
78 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'20"
79 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 11'28"
80 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 12'08"
81 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
82 3 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
83 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 12'22"
84 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 12'53"
85 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN 13'09"
86 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA B: 01" 13'51"
87 215 * MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED 14'04"
88 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 14'30"
89 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
90 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
91 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
92 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
93 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
94 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
95 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 15'50"
96 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 15'51"
97 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'11"
98 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
99 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
100 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
101 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
102 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
103 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
104 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
105 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
106 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
107 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
108 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
109 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
110 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
111 207 SAEZ Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
112 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
113 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
114 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
115 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
116 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
117 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
118 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
119 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
120 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
121 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
122 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
123 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
124 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
125 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
126 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
127 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
128 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
129 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
130 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
131 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
132 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
133 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
134 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
135 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
136 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
137 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
138 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
139 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
140 163 * DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
141 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
142 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
143 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
144 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP 17'29"
145 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 17'43"
146 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST 17'46"
147 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 17'53"
148 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 18'04"
149 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 18'09"
150 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
151 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 20'29"
152 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS 20'54"
153 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21'34"
154 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR 21'52"
155 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 22'11"
156 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 22'15"
157 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST 23'28"
158 118 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 23'38"
159 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 24'26"
160 32 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 25'37"
161 127 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
162 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER 25'58"
163 134 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA 36'33"
- 152 * BARCELO Fernando COFIDIS ESP DNS
Show All
Mountain
Alto de Petralba - km 69.5
1 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 3
2 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 2
3 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1
Puerto de Cotefablo - km 105.5
1 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 5
2 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 3
3 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1
Sallent de Gállego. Aramón Formigal - km 146.4
1 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10
2 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 6
3 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 4
4 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 2
5 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 1
Show All
Best Young
1 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 3h41'27"
2 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 28"
3 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'10"
4 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'14"
5 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
6 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'16"
7 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 01'33"
8 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
9 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 01'47"
10 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL 01'53"
11 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 02'00"
12 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'06"
13 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 02'29"
14 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 02'47"
15 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'08"
16 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 03'11"
17 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 05'01"
18 186 RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 06'12"
19 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 09'51"
20 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
21 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
22 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
23 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 11'01"
24 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 11'41"
25 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA B: 01" 13'24"
26 215 MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED 13'37"
27 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 14'03"
28 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
29 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 15'24"
30 142 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'44"
31 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
32 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
33 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
34 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
35 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
36 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
37 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
38 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
39 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
40 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
41 12 BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
42 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
43 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
44 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
45 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
46 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
47 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
48 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
49 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
50 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
51 163 DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
52 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 17'37"
53 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 20'02"
54 118 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 23'11"
55 32 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 25'10"
56 45 SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER 25'31"
- 152 BARCELO Fernando COFIDIS ESP DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 11h05'43"
2 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 10"
3 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'55"
4 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 02'52"
5 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 03'34"
6 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 04'08"
7 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 04'16"
8 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 07'11"
9 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 08'48"
10 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 09'39"
11 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 10'27"
12 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 11'46"
13 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 12'18"
14 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 12'19"
15 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 13'13"
16 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 13'47"
17 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 17'20"
18 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 17'49"
19 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 19'51"
20 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 21'24"
21 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 30'06"
22 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 31'31"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Biescas > Sallent de Gállego. Aramón Formigal
    • Sunday, October 25 2020, 13:09
    • 136.6km
    • 39.747 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: