Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 3 - Lodosa > La Laguna Negra - Vinuesa Lodosa - 316m Vinuesa - 1721m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 3 - Lodosa > La Laguna Negra - Vinuesa 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 166.1km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRLIRL
First Young at Finish
51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM RUSRUS
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH RSARSA
Stage
1 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL B: 10" 4h27'49"
2 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 06" ' '
3 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 04" ' '
4 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 04"
5 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 07"
6 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09"
7 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12"
8 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR ' '
9 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
10 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 24"
11 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 34"
12 35 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 36"
13 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
14 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 43"
15 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 45"
16 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
17 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 50"
18 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 53"
19 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 55"
20 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
21 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
22 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 58"
23 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 01'06"
24 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
25 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 01'10"
26 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
27 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
28 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'23"
29 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 01'25"
30 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'28"
31 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
32 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
33 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'42"
34 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
35 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
36 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP 01'49"
37 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
38 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
39 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 01'59"
40 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
41 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'06"
42 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP 02'08"
43 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL 02'09"
44 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'12"
45 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
46 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
47 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'14"
48 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'21"
49 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
50 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'29"
51 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'37"
52 127 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'14"
53 215 * MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED 04'16"
54 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'43"
55 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
56 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP B: 02" ' '
57 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'02"
58 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'40"
59 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
60 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 07'04"
61 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
62 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
63 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
64 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
65 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
66 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
67 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA ' '
68 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
69 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
70 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
71 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
72 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
73 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
74 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
75 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
76 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 07'16"
77 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 07'50"
78 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
79 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
80 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
81 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 01" ' '
82 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
83 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 08'27"
84 163 * DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
85 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
86 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 08'45"
87 101 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 08'52"
88 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
89 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'10"
90 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
91 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'12"
92 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
93 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'57"
94 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
95 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
96 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
97 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 09'59"
98 74 GOLAS Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
99 98 SEIGLE Romain GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
100 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN 10'44"
101 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 11'11"
102 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
103 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
104 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 11'14"
105 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
106 95 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
107 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
108 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
109 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
110 207 SAEZ Hector CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP B: 03" ' '
111 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
112 152 * BARCELO Fernando COFIDIS ESP ' '
113 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
114 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
115 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
116 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
117 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
118 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
119 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
120 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR ' '
121 153 BERHANE Natnael COFIDIS ERI ' '
122 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
123 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
124 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 11'19"
125 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
126 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
127 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
128 112 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
129 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
130 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
131 118 * WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
132 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
133 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'24"
134 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 11'38"
135 3 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 11'51"
136 138 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CCC TEAM ESP ' '
137 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
138 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
139 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
140 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
141 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
142 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
143 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 11'56"
144 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 12'04"
145 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST ' '
146 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 12'06"
147 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 12'24"
148 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 14'04"
149 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
150 131 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 14'11"
151 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 14'31"
152 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
153 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
154 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
155 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
156 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 14'41"
157 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS 15'07"
158 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
159 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'16"
160 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 16'10"
161 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 16'26"
162 134 MARECZKO Jakub CCC TEAM ITA ' '
163 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
164 32 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
165 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST ' '
166 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
167 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
168 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 16'30"
169 64 MC CARTHY Jay BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
- 91 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNS
- 116 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO DNS
Show All
Mountain
Alto de Oncala - km 79
1 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA 2
3 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1
La Laguna Negra - km 166.1
1 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 10
2 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 6
3 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 4
4 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 2
5 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 1
Show All
Best Young
1 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 4h27'56"
2 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02"
3 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17"
4 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 27"
5 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 38"
6 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 46"
7 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 48"
8 12 BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 59"
9 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'03"
10 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'16"
11 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 01'18"
12 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 01'21"
13 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU 01'52"
14 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL 02'02"
15 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'05"
16 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'14"
17 215 MOLENAAR Alexander BURGOS-BH NED 04'09"
18 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'36"
19 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'55"
20 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 05'33"
21 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 06'57"
22 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
23 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
24 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
25 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
26 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 07'43"
27 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 01" ' '
28 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
29 163 DLAMINI Nicholas NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 08'20"
30 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 08'38"
31 101 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 08'45"
32 142 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'03"
33 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'05"
34 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
35 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'50"
36 186 RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 11'07"
37 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
38 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
39 152 BARCELO Fernando COFIDIS ESP ' '
40 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
41 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
42 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
43 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
44 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 11'12"
45 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
46 118 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
47 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 11'31"
48 45 SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER 11'44"
49 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
50 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
51 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
52 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 12'17"
53 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 15'00"
54 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 16'03"
55 32 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 16'19"
56 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
57 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
58 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 16'23"
Show All
Best Team
1 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 13h24'34"
2 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 42"
3 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 01'45"
4 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'24"
5 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'38"
6 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 03'14"
7 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 04'07"
8 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 04'43"
9 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 05'40"
10 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 06'42"
11 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 07'07"
12 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 07'37"
13 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 07'53"
14 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 08'21"
15 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 09'31"
16 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 10'00"
17 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 11'40"
18 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 12'20"
19 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 12'52"
20 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 13'38"
21 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 13'56"
22 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 24'47"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lodosa > La Laguna Negra - Vinuesa
    • Thursday, October 22 2020, 13:15
    • 166.1km
    • 37.212 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: