Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 16 - Salamanca > Ciudad Rodrigo Salamanca - 798m Ciudad Rodrigo - 644m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 16 - Salamanca > Ciudad Rodrigo 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 162km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Sprint
72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ECUECU
1st in the ranking
ROGLIC P. TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
Mountain
151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS COFIDIS FRAFRA
Youth
174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Individual
1 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 64h20'31"
2 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 45"
3 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 53"
4 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 01'48"
5 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'29"
6 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 06'21"
7 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 07'20"
8 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'45"
9 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 08'54"
10 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 09'29"
11 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10'51"
12 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 10'52"
13 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 11'35"
14 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 14'22"
15 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 14'42"
16 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 15'40"
17 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 16'14"
18 1 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 19'29"
19 1 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'41"
20 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 33'25"
21 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 39'09"
22 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 44'40"
23 1 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 46'13"
24 1 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 46'24"
25 1 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP 49'52"
26 3 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP 51'12"
27 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 51'52"
28 1 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 59'17"
29 1 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 1h00'53"
30 1 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 1h01'29"
31 1 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1h01'49"
32 4 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1h07'44"
33 1 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h09'10"
34 1 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1h12'47"
35 1 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h13'49"
36 2 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 1h25'12"
37 4 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1h27'46"
38 4 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h28'33"
39 1 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
40 3 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1h31'36"
41 4 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 1h36'58"
42 4 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 1h38'50"
43 6 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 1h39'44"
44 5 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 1h39'48"
45 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 1h40'55"
46 5 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h41'35"
47 5 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1h43'35"
48 5 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h43'53"
49 1 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1h47'31"
50 3 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 1h47'39"
51 3 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 1h48'10"
52 5 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 1h50'46"
53 9 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 1h53'30"
54 6 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 1h56'30"
55 6 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 1h57'21"
56 6 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 1h58'12"
57 1 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 1h58'58"
58 6 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL 2h01'05"
59 8 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER 2h05'47"
60 5 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 2h05'51"
61 4 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2h06'28"
62 4 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 2h06'42"
63 4 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 2h11'47"
64 6 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2h14'22"
65 2 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 2h16'48"
66 6 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP 2h17'33"
67 1 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2h19'26"
68 9 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 2h19'36"
69 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 2h19'52"
70 8 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN 2h20'11"
71 5 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 2h21'21"
72 7 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2h27'25"
73 3 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2h28'16"
74 1 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2h28'36"
75 4 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA 2h29'11"
76 1 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 2h32'48"
77 3 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 2h33'12"
78 5 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h34'50"
79 8 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 2h35'37"
80 1 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 2h39'53"
81 1 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 2h42'48"
82 3 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 2h47'22"
83 3 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2h47'29"
84 2 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 2h48'49"
85 3 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP 2h50'22"
86 10 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 2h51'06"
87 6 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 2h51'32"
88 4 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 2h51'48"
89 1 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR 2h56'08"
90 1 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 2h57'15"
91 1 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 2h58'34"
92 1 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 2h59'34"
93 1 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3h01'32"
94 8 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 3h03'39"
95 5 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3h04'02"
96 2 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 3h05'45"
97 4 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 3h05'59"
98 3 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3h06'17"
99 5 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE 3h07'19"
100 3 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h07'53"
101 2 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3h08'13"
102 1 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 3h10'50"
103 2 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 3h11'11"
104 2 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 3h11'25"
105 4 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 3h11'45"
106 2 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP 3h14'26"
107 6 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 3h16'21"
108 7 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3h16'28"
109 2 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 3h17'47"
110 6 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA 3h18'36"
111 9 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER 3h19'06"
112 2 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 3h19'25"
113 4 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 3h20'01"
114 3 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU 3h20'44"
115 3 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 3h20'48"
116 2 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA 3h21'01"
117 1 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 3h21'07"
118 4 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 3h23'27"
119 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL 3h26'23"
120 1 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 3h27'11"
121 4 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 3h28'22"
122 1 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 3h29'01"
123 4 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 3h29'36"
124 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 3h30'02"
125 1 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 3h32'40"
126 2 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 3h33'25"
127 2 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 3h38'46"
128 2 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS 3h39'01"
129 2 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS 3h40'01"
130 3 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS 3h40'22"
131 1 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 3h41'46"
132 3 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3h43'32"
133 1 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 3h43'47"
134 3 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 3h44'13"
135 1 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 3h46'49"
136 2 215 * MOLENAAR Alex BURGOS-BH NED 3h56'02"
137 2 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 3h58'38"
138 2 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 4h02'29"
139 2 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 4h02'46"
140 2 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST 4h10'05"
141 2 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST 4h19'14"
142 2 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4h22'23"
143 2 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4h27'51"
Show All
Sprint
1 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 198
2 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 125
3 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 111
4 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 89
5 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 78
6 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 72
7 3 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 71
8 1 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 69
9 1 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 66
10 1 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 66
11 1 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 63
12 1 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 59
13 3 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 59
14 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 56
15 2 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 51
16 9 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN 50
17 2 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 49
18 18 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 36
19 2 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 35
20 2 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 35
21 2 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 33
22 2 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 31
23 8 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 30
24 3 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 30
25 3 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 30
26 2 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 27
27 3 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 25
28 2 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER 25
29 2 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 24
30 1 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 22
31 1 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 22
32 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 20
33 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE 20
34 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 20
35 16 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 20
36 1 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 20
37 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 19
38 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 18
39 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 18
40 14 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER 17
41 1 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 16
42 4 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16
43 2 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 16
44 2 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 15
45 2 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 15
46 2 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 14
47 2 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 14
48 1 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 14
49 1 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 14
50 1 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13
51 1 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12
52 3 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 12
53 1 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 12
54 1 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 11
55 1 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10
56 1 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 8
57 1 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST 8
58 1 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 7
59 1 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 6
60 1 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 6
61 1 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP 6
62 1 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 6
63 1 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5
64 1 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 5
65 1 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 5
66 2 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 4
67 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 4
68 1 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 4
69 8 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP 4
70 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 4
71 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 3
72 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 3
73 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 3
74 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 3
75 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 2
76 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 1
77 1 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 1
78 1 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1
79 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1
80 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 1
81 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1
82 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1
83 215 * MOLENAAR Alex BURGOS-BH NED 1
84 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL -3
85 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE -5
86 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA -8
Show All
Mountain
1 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 89
2 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 34
3 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 30
4 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 27
5 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 24
6 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 21
7 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 21
8 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 20
9 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 18
10 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18
11 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 17
12 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 17
13 38 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 16
14 1 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16
15 1 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 14
16 1 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 13
17 3 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 13
18 2 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 11
19 2 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11
20 2 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 10
21 2 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 10
22 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 7
23 3 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 6
24 1 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 5
25 1 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 5
26 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP 4
27 2 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 4
28 1 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 4
29 1 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 4
30 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
31 2 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
32 1 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 3
33 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
34 2 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3
35 2 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 2
36 2 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 2
37 2 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 2
38 1 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 2
39 1 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 2
40 4 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 2
41 2 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA 2
42 2 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 2
43 2 215 * MOLENAAR Alex BURGOS-BH NED 2
44 2 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 1
45 2 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 1
46 2 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1
47 2 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 1
48 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER 1
49 3 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
50 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1
51 2 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 1
52 5 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1
53 1 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1
54 1 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 1
55 1 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1
56 1 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 0
57 1 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL -1
58 1 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE -2
Show All
Youth
1 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 64h24'00"
2 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 05'25"
3 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'22"
4 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 35'40"
5 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 41'11"
6 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 42'44"
7 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 42'55"
8 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h10'20"
9 1 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1h24'17"
10 1 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 1h33'29"
11 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 1h35'21"
12 2 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1h38'06"
13 2 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1h40'06"
14 2 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 1h44'10"
15 2 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 1h44'41"
16 3 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 1h53'52"
17 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 1h55'29"
18 3 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL 1h57'36"
19 1 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 2h08'18"
20 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 2h13'19"
21 3 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 2h16'07"
22 1 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2h24'47"
23 1 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 2h29'19"
24 1 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 2h36'24"
25 3 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2h44'00"
26 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 2h45'20"
27 5 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 2h47'37"
28 2 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 2h48'03"
29 2 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 2h48'19"
30 1 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 2h53'46"
31 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 2h58'03"
32 3 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3h00'33"
33 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 3h02'16"
34 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3h04'44"
35 1 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 3h07'21"
36 3 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 3h12'52"
37 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 3h14'18"
38 3 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA 3h15'07"
39 6 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER 3h15'37"
40 2 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 3h16'32"
41 3 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU 3h17'15"
42 2 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA 3h17'32"
43 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 3h17'38"
44 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL 3h22'54"
45 1 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 3h29'56"
46 1 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 3h40'18"
47 1 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 3h40'44"
48 1 215 MOLENAAR Alex BURGOS-BH NED 3h52'33"
49 1 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 3h59'00"
Show All
Team
1 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 193h19'02"
2 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 07'48"
3 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 40'17"
4 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 54'01"
5 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 58'33"
6 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h27'26"
7 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 1h54'29"
8 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 2h26'48"
9 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 2h29'11"
10 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 2h52'47"
11 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 3h10'18"
12 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 3h29'24"
13 3 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 3h57'55"
14 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 3h58'31"
15 2 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 4h08'01"
16 1 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 4h16'22"
17 2 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 4h21'13"
18 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 4h27'52"
19 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 5h05'34"
20 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 5h09'11"
21 1 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 5h09'17"
22 1 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 5h14'30"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Salamanca > Ciudad Rodrigo
    • Friday, November 06 2020, 13:00
    • 162km
    • 39.741 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: