Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 15 - Mos > Puebla de Sanabria Mos - 45m Puebla de Sanabria - 919m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 15 - Mos > Puebla de Sanabria 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 220 230.8km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES BELBEL
First Young at Finish
25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES BELBEL
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Competitive
151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS COFIDIS FRAFRA
Stage
1 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL B: 10" 6h18'57"
2 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 06" ' '
3 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER B: 04" ' '
4 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
5 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
6 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
7 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
8 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
9 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
10 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
11 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
12 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
13 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
14 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
15 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
16 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
17 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
18 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
19 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
20 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
21 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
22 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
23 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
24 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
25 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
26 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
27 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA ' '
28 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
29 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
30 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
31 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP ' '
32 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
33 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
34 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
35 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
36 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
37 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
38 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
39 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
40 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
41 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
42 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
43 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
44 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
45 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
46 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
47 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
48 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
49 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
50 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
51 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
52 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
53 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA B: 03" ' '
54 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
55 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
56 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
57 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL ' '
58 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
59 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
60 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
61 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
62 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
63 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
64 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
65 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
66 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
67 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
68 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
69 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
70 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
71 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
72 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
73 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR ' '
74 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
75 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
76 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
77 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
78 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
79 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
80 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
81 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
82 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
83 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
84 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
85 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
86 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
87 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
88 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
89 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
90 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
91 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR B: 01" ' '
92 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
93 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 41"
94 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'22"
95 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 04'49"
96 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP 05'47"
97 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'49"
98 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 05'47"
99 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 06'53"
100 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 08'30"
101 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST ' '
102 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
103 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
104 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
105 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
106 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
107 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
108 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
109 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
110 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
111 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
112 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
113 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
114 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
115 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
116 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST 11'22"
117 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 12'24"
118 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
119 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
120 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
121 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
122 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
123 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
124 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
125 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
126 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS B: 02" ' '
127 215 * MOLENAAR Alex BURGOS-BH NED 13'55"
128 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
129 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
130 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
131 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
132 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
133 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
134 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
135 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
136 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
137 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
138 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
139 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
140 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
141 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 17'09"
142 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 18'27"
143 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
144 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
145 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
- 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR DNF
- 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED DNF
Show All
Mountain
Alto de San Amaro - km 55
1 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 3
2 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
3 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 1
Alto de Carcedo - km 72.5
1 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 3
2 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
3 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 1
Alto do Furriolo - km 93.2
1 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 3
2 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
3 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 1
Alto de Fumaces - km 152.8
1 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 3
2 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 2
3 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 1
Alto de Padornelo - km 212
1 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 3
2 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 2
3 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 18h56'51"
2 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH ' '
3 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
4 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ' '
5 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ' '
6 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
7 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
8 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
9 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
10 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
11 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
12 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ' '
13 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
14 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
15 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
16 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA ' '
17 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
18 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ' '
19 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'30"
20 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
21 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
22 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 12'24"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Mos > Puebla de Sanabria
    • Thursday, November 05 2020, 10:51
    • 230.8km
    • 36.543 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: