Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 14 - Lugo > Ourense Lugo - 543m Ourense - 195m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 14 - Lugo > Ourense 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 204.7km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
First Young at Finish
42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB NEDNED
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Competitive
177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Stage
1 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 10" 4h37'05"
2 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN B: 06" ' '
3 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE B: 07" ' '
4 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED B: 02" ' '
5 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11"
6 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 01" 13"
7 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 03'11"
8 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 03'44"
9 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
10 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
11 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
12 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
13 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
14 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
15 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
16 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
17 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
18 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
19 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
20 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
21 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR ' '
22 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
23 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
24 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
25 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
26 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
27 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'51"
28 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 03'54"
29 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
30 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
31 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP ' '
32 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 04'00"
33 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
34 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'03"
35 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER 04'07"
36 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
37 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
38 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
39 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
40 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
41 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'10"
42 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 04'12"
43 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'16"
44 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
45 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
46 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
47 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 04'21"
48 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
49 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 04'24"
50 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
51 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
52 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
53 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'31"
54 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
55 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 04'38"
56 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
57 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA ' '
58 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'56"
59 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
60 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
61 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
62 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
63 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
64 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
65 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
66 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
67 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
68 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
69 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 05'14"
70 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
71 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
72 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
73 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
74 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
75 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
76 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
77 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
78 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
79 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
80 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
81 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
82 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 05'21"
83 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 05'37"
84 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
85 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
86 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
87 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
88 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
89 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
90 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
91 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
92 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
93 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
94 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
95 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 05'43"
96 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
97 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
98 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
99 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
100 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
101 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
102 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 05'52"
103 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
104 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
105 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
106 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
107 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
108 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
109 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 05'56"
110 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 06'04"
111 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
112 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 06'11"
113 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
114 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
115 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 06'18"
116 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 06'33"
117 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
118 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
119 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 06'49"
120 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 06'50"
121 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
122 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
123 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 11'27"
124 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
125 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
126 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
127 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
128 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST ' '
129 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
130 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
131 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
132 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
133 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
134 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
135 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
136 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 12'02"
137 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST ' '
138 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 15'42"
139 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
140 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
141 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
142 215 * MOLENAAR Alex BURGOS-BH NED ' '
143 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
144 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR ' '
145 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
146 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
147 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 21'05"
148 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'36"
- 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN DNF
- 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER DNF
- 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA DNF
Show All
Mountain
Alto de Escairón - km 112.7
1 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 3
2 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
3 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 1
Alto de Guitara - km 142.8
1 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 2
3 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 1
Alto de Abelaira - km 182
1 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 3
2 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
3 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 13h58'53"
2 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01"
3 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 20"
4 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 27"
5 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 01'02"
6 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'38"
7 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 03'01"
8 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03'50"
9 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04'03"
10 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 04'16"
11 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 05'19"
12 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05'23"
13 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 05'27"
14 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 05'33"
15 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 05'58"
16 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
17 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
18 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 06'09"
19 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 06'28"
20 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 06'34"
21 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 07'17"
22 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 08'28"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lugo > Ourense
    • Wednesday, November 04 2020, 12:00
    • 204.7km
    • 44.326 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: