Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 13 - Muros > Mirador de Ézaro. Dumbría (CRI) Muros - 5m Dumbría - 271m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 13 - Muros > Mirador de Ézaro. Dumbría (CRI) 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 28 30 32 33.7km 0 200 400 600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
132 BARTA William CCC TEAM CCC TEAM USAUSA
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Stage
1 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 46'39"
2 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 01"
3 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 09"
4 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 24"
5 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 41"
6 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 46"
7 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 49"
8 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 58"
9 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 59"
10 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'06"
11 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 01'12"
12 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
13 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 01'17"
14 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 01'28"
15 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'29"
16 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'43"
17 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'44"
18 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'45"
19 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'53"
20 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 01'55"
21 126 TANFIELD Harry AG2R LA MONDIALE GBR 02'13"
22 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 02'14"
23 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 02'16"
24 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
25 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 02'19"
26 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'20"
27 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'27"
28 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'27"
29 12 * BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 02'32"
30 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'36"
31 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'37"
32 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 02'42"
33 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'00"
34 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'01"
35 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 03'02"
36 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 03'05"
37 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 03'05"
38 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 03'07"
39 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'08"
40 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 03'14"
41 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 03'19"
42 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 03'30"
43 23 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03'35"
44 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 03'38"
45 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP 03'51"
46 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 03'53"
47 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 04'01"
48 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'10"
49 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA 04'10"
50 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 04'12"
51 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 04'16"
52 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA 04'17"
53 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'22"
54 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'29"
55 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'30"
56 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'31"
57 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 04'31"
58 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 04'33"
59 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'35"
60 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL 04'38"
61 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'40"
62 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP 04'42"
63 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 04'46"
64 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 04'50"
65 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'53"
66 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 04'55"
67 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 05'00"
68 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'04"
69 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS 05'12"
70 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 05'12"
71 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'13"
72 195 LIGTHART Pim TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
73 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'15"
74 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 05'21"
75 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 05'29"
76 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
77 215 * MOLENAAR Alex BURGOS-BH NED 05'32"
78 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 05'33"
79 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
80 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 05'36"
81 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 05'38"
82 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 05'41"
83 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 05'45"
84 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL 05'45"
85 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 05'47"
86 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
87 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 05'50"
88 58 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 05'50"
89 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS 05'51"
90 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
91 45 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
92 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'55"
93 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 05'57"
94 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI 06'02"
95 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'03"
96 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 06'04"
97 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP 06'05"
98 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
99 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 06'08"
100 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 06'11"
101 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 06'17"
102 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'20"
103 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 06'26"
104 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI 06'27"
105 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 06'35"
106 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 06'36"
107 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 06'38"
108 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 06'43"
109 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 06'47"
110 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 06'48"
111 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP 06'48"
112 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH 06'50"
113 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN 06'52"
114 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 06'55"
115 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
116 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 07'00"
117 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 07'05"
117 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
119 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 07'12"
120 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL 07'13"
121 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR 07'14"
122 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 07'15"
123 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 07'16"
124 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 07'22"
125 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
126 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 07'35"
127 142 * THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'38"
128 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 07'43"
129 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 07'44"
130 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
131 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA 07'47"
132 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER 07'48"
133 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER 07'59"
134 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL 07'59"
135 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 08'07"
136 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 08'12"
137 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 08'15"
138 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED 08'17"
139 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 08'26"
140 186 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 08'28"
141 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST 08'29"
142 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 08'36"
143 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU 08'50"
144 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
145 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST 08'52"
146 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'57"
147 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP 09'17"
148 36 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 09'19"
149 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
150 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS 09'32"
151 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 09'35"
Show All
Mountain
Mirador de Ézaro - km 33.7
1 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 3
2 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 2
3 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 1
Show All
Best Young
1 132 BARTA William CCC TEAM USA 46'40"
2 18 CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 56"
3 16 STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER 01'27"
4 42 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'28"
5 174 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'42"
6 121 CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'43"
7 168 MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 01'54"
8 27 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 02'13"
9 51 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS 02'16"
10 94 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'26"
11 12 BAGIOLI Andrea DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 02'31"
12 148 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'36"
13 114 DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 02'41"
14 144 GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'59"
15 162 DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 03'01"
16 43 DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR 03'37"
17 31 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 03'52"
18 137 ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 04'00"
19 34 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'09"
20 14 GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA 04'09"
21 117 WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR 04'15"
22 143 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'28"
23 38 RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 04'32"
24 52 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'52"
25 76 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL 04'54"
26 124 GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'03"
27 28 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 05'11"
28 193 FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'14"
29 155 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 05'20"
30 215 MOLENAAR Alex BURGOS-BH NED 05'30"
31 26 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR 05'37"
32 113 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL 05'44"
33 146 MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'50"
34 45 SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
35 157 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 05'56"
36 85 SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 06'03"
37 25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL 06'10"
38 8 VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN 06'34"
39 87 STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 06'37"
40 46 STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 06'47"
41 65 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 06'54"
42 106 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED 06'59"
43 41 POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS 07'11"
44 135 PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL 07'11"
45 142 THIJSSEN Gerben LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'37"
46 206 GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL 07'42"
47 105 OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA 07'45"
48 44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER 07'47"
49 182 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 08'11"
50 216 OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL 08'14"
51 186 RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 08'27"
52 205 CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU 08'49"
53 115 INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 09'34"
Show All
Best Team
1 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 2h23'02"
2 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 08"
3 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 02'21"
4 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 03'10"
5 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'13"
6 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03'23"
7 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 04'13"
8 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 04'57"
9 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 05'06"
10 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 05'09"
11 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 05'15"
12 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 05'35"
13 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 05'54"
14 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 07'13"
15 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 08'46"
16 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS 08'47"
17 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 09'32"
18 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 10'45"
19 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 11'25"
20 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH 12'51"
21 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 13'02"
22 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA 15'54"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Muros > Mirador de Ézaro. Dumbría (CRI)
    • Tuesday, November 03 2020, 13:33
    • 33.7km
    • 43.344 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: