Start Order
Bib
Name
Nat
Start Time
1
158
LOTTO SOUDAL
GER
13:00:00
2
156
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
13:01:30
3
151
LOTTO SOUDAL
AUS
13:03:00
4
65
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
AUT
13:04:30
5
153
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
13:06:00
6
181
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
ITA
13:07:30
7
203
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
13:09:00
8
213
B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K.
FRA
13:10:30
9
176
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
ISR
13:12:00
10
43
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
IRL
13:13:30
11
198
NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM
GER
13:15:00
12
128
COFIDIS
ITA
13:16:30
13
217
B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K.
FRA
13:18:00
14
87
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
13:19:30
15
135
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
NOR
13:21:00
16
48
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
DEN
13:22:30
17
182
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
FRA
13:24:00
18
13
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NOR
13:25:30
19
6
INEOS GRENADIERS
GBR
13:27:00
20
45
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
BEL
13:28:30
21
187
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
FRA
13:30:00
22
177
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
GER
13:31:30
23
115
CCC TEAM
GER
13:33:00
24
193
NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM
RSA
13:34:30
25
105
TREK - SEGAFREDO
DEN
13:36:00
26
202
TEAM SUNWEB
GER
13:37:30
27
211
B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K.
FRA
13:39:00
28
17
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
GER
13:40:30
29
108
TREK - SEGAFREDO
BEL
13:42:00
30
44
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
FRA
13:43:30
31
42
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
DEN
13:45:00
32
185
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
FRA
13:46:30
33
174
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
FRA
13:48:00
34
33
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
13:49:30
35
122
COFIDIS
ITA
13:51:00
36
67
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
NED
13:52:30
37
137
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ITA
13:54:00
38
125
COFIDIS
FRA
13:55:30
39
188
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
FRA
13:57:00
40
88
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
GBR
13:58:30
41
196
NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM
CZE
14:00:00
42
26
BORA - HANSGROHE
ITA
14:01:30
43
206
TEAM SUNWEB
NED
14:03:00
44
37
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
14:04:30
45
84
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
14:06:00
46
166
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
DEN
14:07:30
47
112
CCC TEAM
ITA
14:09:00
48
192
NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM
NOR
14:10:30
49
178
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
BEL
14:12:00
50
212
B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K.
FRA
14:13:30
51
165
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
RSA
14:15:00
52
64
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
ITA
14:16:30
53
55
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
14:18:00
54
207
TEAM SUNWEB
DEN
14:19:30
55
85
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
COL
14:21:00
56
46
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
BEL
14:22:30
57
78
EF PRO CYCLING
USA
14:24:00
58
75
EF PRO CYCLING
BEL
14:25:30
59
7
INEOS GRENADIERS
RUS
14:27:00
60
167
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
SLO
14:28:30
61
127
COFIDIS
FRA
14:30:00
62
175
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
LAT
14:31:30
63
21
BORA - HANSGROHE
SVK
14:33:00
64
162
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
NZL
14:34:30
65
136
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
NOR
14:36:00
66
92
MOVISTAR TEAM
ITA
14:37:30
67
106
TREK - SEGAFREDO
LAT
14:39:00
68
117
CCC TEAM
ITA
14:40:30
69
215
B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K.
FRA
14:42:00
70
66
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
SLO
14:43:30
71
201
TEAM SUNWEB
BEL
14:45:00
72
93
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
14:46:30
73
2
INEOS GRENADIERS
CRC
14:48:00
74
133
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
ESP
14:50:00
75
116
CCC TEAM
SUI
14:52:00
76
107
TREK - SEGAFREDO
BEL
14:54:00
77
195
NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM
DEN
14:56:00
78
96
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
14:58:00
79
173
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
BEL
15:00:00
80
114
CCC TEAM
CZE
15:02:00
81
82
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
COL
15:04:00
82
36
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
15:06:00
83
23
BORA - HANSGROHE
AUT
15:08:00
84
72
EF PRO CYCLING
ITA
15:10:00
85
208
TEAM SUNWEB
IRL
15:12:00
86
35
AG2R LA MONDIALE
BEL
15:14:00
87
142
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
15:16:00
88
205
TEAM SUNWEB
DEN
15:18:00
89
8
INEOS GRENADIERS
NED
15:20:00
90
95
MOVISTAR TEAM
POR
15:22:00
91
77
EF PRO CYCLING
USA
15:24:00
92
28
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
15:26:00
93
154
LOTTO SOUDAL
BEL
15:28:00
94
216
B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K.
FRA
15:30:00
95
204
TEAM SUNWEB
SUI
15:32:00
96
102
TREK - SEGAFREDO
DEN
15:34:00
97
113
CCC TEAM
GER
15:36:00
98
111
CCC TEAM
BEL
15:38:00
99
123
COFIDIS
FRA
15:40:00
100
146
ASTANA PRO TEAM
KAZ
15:42:00
101
143
ASTANA PRO TEAM
CAN
15:44:00
102
148
ASTANA PRO TEAM
COL
15:46:00
103
124
COFIDIS
ESP
15:48:00
104
47
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
LUX
15:50:00
105
138
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
SLO
15:52:00
106
171
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
IRL
15:54:00
107
15
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NED
15:56:00
108
57
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
15:58:00
109
22
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
16:00:00
110
73
EF PRO CYCLING
GBR
16:02:00
111
41
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
FRA
16:04:00
112
24
BORA - HANSGROHE
GER
16:06:00
113
38
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
16:08:00
114
147
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
16:10:00
115
186
TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE
FRA
16:12:00
116
12
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NZL
16:14:00
117
51
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
16:16:00
118
5
INEOS GRENADIERS
POL
16:18:00
119
76
EF PRO CYCLING
COL
16:20:00
120
56
GROUPAMA - FDJ
FRA
16:22:00
121
164
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
COL
16:24:00
122
32
AG2R LA MONDIALE
FRA
16:26:00
123
103
TREK - SEGAFREDO
FRA
16:28:00
124
58
GROUPAMA - FDJ
SUI
16:30:00
125
144
ASTANA PRO TEAM
ESP
16:32:00
126
97
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
16:34:00
127
18
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
BEL
16:36:00
128
98
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
16:38:00
129
218
B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K.
FRA
16:40:00
130
81
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
COL
16:42:00
131
62
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
ESP
16:44:00
132
16
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
USA
16:46:00
133
83
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
FRA
16:48:00
134
3
INEOS GRENADIERS
ECU
16:50:00
135
121
COFIDIS
FRA
16:52:00
136
63
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
ITA
16:54:00
137
91
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
16:56:00
138
14
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
NED
16:58:00
139
71
EF PRO CYCLING
COL
17:00:00
140
161
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
GBR
17:02:00
141
94
MOVISTAR TEAM
ESP
17:04:00
142
61
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
ESP
17:06:00
143
101
TREK - SEGAFREDO
AUS
17:08:00
144
141
ASTANA PRO TEAM
COL
17:10:00
145
131
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
SLO
17:12:00
146
11
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
SLO
17:14:00
Stage technical info
Lure > La Planche des Belles Filles
Saturday, September 19 2020, 13:00
36km
38.844 km/h
Files downloads:
Select file to download
Start List
Press release
Stage ranking
Overall ranking
Sprint ranking
Mountain ranking
Young rider ranking
Team ranking
Follow the race on: