Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

8 - 15 March 2020 7 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 6 - Sorgues > Apt SORGUES - 34m Apt - 235m Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 6 - Sorgues > Apt 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 161.5km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB BELBEL
Best Stage Young
101 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING COLCOL
Best Team
TEAM SUNWEB
Stage
1 93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL B: 13" 3h57'02"
2 91 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 06" 22"
3 101 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL B: 05" ' '
4 45 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX B: 02" ' '
5 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
6 6 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
7 21 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
8 75 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
9 27 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
10 11 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
11 34 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
12 37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
13 111 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 43"
14 151 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
15 104 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
16 154 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA ' '
17 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 53"
18 52 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'01"
19 125 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
20 57 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
21 61 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
22 98 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 02'48"
23 126 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 03'18"
24 143 COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA ' '
25 131 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER ' '
26 48 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
27 7 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
28 144 * DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP ' '
29 152 DE GENDT Aime CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
30 3 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
31 25 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
32 65 DEGENKOLB John LOTTO SOUDAL GER 05'54"
33 44 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
34 168 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT ' '
35 92 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
36 12 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL B: 01" ' '
37 77 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS FRA 08'23"
38 58 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
39 51 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 02" 08'25"
40 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA B: 03" 11'01"
41 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
42 102 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
43 35 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
44 124 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT ' '
45 97 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
46 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11'45"
47 166 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 12'16"
48 78 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL ' '
49 24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
50 155 PASQUALON Andrea CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA ' '
51 26 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
52 16 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
53 23 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
54 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 14'20"
55 46 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 17'08"
56 2 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
57 161 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
58 116 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 20'19"
59 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
60 47 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
61 53 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
62 127 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
63 138 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 20'58"
64 118 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL ' '
65 163 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
66 22 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
67 74 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS FRA ' '
68 123 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
69 95 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
70 1 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS ' '
71 8 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
72 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
73 147 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU ' '
74 18 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
75 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
76 164 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL ' '
77 107 VANMARCKE Sep EF PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
78 148 TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA ' '
79 31 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
80 4 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
81 38 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
82 67 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
83 133 * BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL ' '
84 72 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL ' '
85 14 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
86 55 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
87 105 SCULLY Tom EF PRO CYCLING NZL ' '
88 94 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
89 28 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21'06"
90 114 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
91 122 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
92 68 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 22'42"
93 146 * RAJOVIC Dusan NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE SRB 26'39"
94 158 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
95 36 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
96 156 VAN POPPEL Boy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NED ' '
97 15 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
98 145 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU ' '
- 5 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL DNF
- 33 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX DNF
- 96 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM SUNWEB NED DNF
- 112 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA DNF
- 115 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 121 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA DNF
- 135 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA DNF
- 137 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN DNF
- 153 DEVRIENDT Tom CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL DNF
- 165 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA DNF
- 167 REZA Kevin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA DNF
- 63 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNS
- 66 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS DNS
- 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA DNS
- 81 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL DNS
- 82 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP DNS
- 83 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA DNS
- 84 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP DNS
- 85 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS DNS
- 86 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO DNS
- 87 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT DNS
- 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO DNS
- 132 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA DNS
- 136 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Saumane-de-Vaucluse - km 28.5
1 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 7
2 55 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5
3 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3
4 124 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 2
5 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 1
Col de Murs - km 47.5
1 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 7
2 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 5
3 2 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 3
4 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
5 12 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 1
Côte de Gordes - km 69
1 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 4
2 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 2
3 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Col du Pointu - km 100.5
1 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 4
2 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 2
3 23 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1
Côte de Caseneuve - km 124.5
1 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 7
2 51 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 5
3 98 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 3
4 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 2
5 35 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1
Côte d’Auribeau - km 148.5
1 93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 7
2 98 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 5
3 6 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 3
4 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 2
5 101 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 10 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 11h54'16"
2 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 52"
3 3 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
4 16 CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT 01'34"
5 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'48"
6 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 04'38"
7 6 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 07'15"
8 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 08'35"
9 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 08'56"
10 13 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 12'10"
11 2 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 15'22"
12 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 16'36"
13 15 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 24'24"
14 12 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 29'37"
15 17 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. 32'08"
16 14 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 42'04"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Sorgues > Apt
    • Friday, March 13 2020, 12:20
    • 160.5km
    • 40.880 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: