Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

8 - 15 March 2020 7 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 5 - Gannat > La Côte-Saint-André GANNAT - 363m La Côte-Saint-André - 356m Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 5 - Gannat > La Côte-Saint-André 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 220 227km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
112 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITAITA
Best Stage Young
84 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESPESP
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Stage
1 112 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA B: 10" 5h18'02"
2 84 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP B: 06" ' '
3 31 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 04" ' '
4 14 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
5 135 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
6 155 PASQUALON Andrea CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA ' '
7 65 DEGENKOLB John LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
8 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
9 161 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
10 28 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
11 121 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
12 7 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
13 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO B: 05" ' '
14 48 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
15 146 * RAJOVIC Dusan NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE SRB ' '
16 94 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
17 37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
18 147 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU ' '
19 101 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
20 47 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
21 91 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
22 34 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
23 12 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
24 138 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL ' '
25 21 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
26 131 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER ' '
27 11 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
28 137 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
29 151 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
30 82 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
31 104 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
32 27 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
33 81 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL B: 01" ' '
34 148 TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA ' '
35 6 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
36 123 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
37 52 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
38 22 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
39 98 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
40 35 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
41 93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
42 18 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
43 51 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
44 75 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
45 154 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA ' '
46 136 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT ' '
47 143 COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA ' '
48 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
49 83 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
50 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
51 44 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
52 23 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
53 92 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
54 8 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
55 55 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
56 61 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
57 63 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
58 45 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX ' '
59 57 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
60 16 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
61 25 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
62 58 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
63 87 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
64 77 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS FRA ' '
65 1 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS ' '
66 156 VAN POPPEL Boy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NED ' '
67 53 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
68 126 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE ' '
69 74 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS FRA 15"
70 144 * DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP 19"
71 107 VANMARCKE Sep EF PRO CYCLING BEL 20"
72 96 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
73 168 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT ' '
74 26 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
75 163 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
76 3 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
77 68 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 25"
78 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 03" 30"
79 72 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL ' '
80 85 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS 44"
81 38 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 49"
82 24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
83 125 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 54"
84 166 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
85 15 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
86 105 SCULLY Tom EF PRO CYCLING NZL ' '
87 152 DE GENDT Aime CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 01'10"
88 4 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 01'14"
89 164 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL 01'19"
90 2 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 01'22"
91 167 REZA Kevin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 01'45"
92 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 02" 02'53"
93 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
94 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 02'59"
95 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
96 66 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 00"
97 78 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL 03'08"
98 46 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 04'09"
99 158 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
100 102 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
101 153 DEVRIENDT Tom CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
102 116 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
103 111 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
104 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
105 5 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL B: 01" ' '
106 124 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT ' '
107 165 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
108 95 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 08'03"
109 127 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
110 97 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
111 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
112 122 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
113 118 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL ' '
114 67 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
115 114 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 08'05"
116 36 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 12'29"
117 86 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
118 145 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU ' '
119 132 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
120 33 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
121 133 * BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL ' '
122 115 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
- 17 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA DNF
- 32 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNF
- 56 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL DNF
- 103 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA DNF
- 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN DNF
- 141 EL FARES Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA DNF
- 162 BACKAERT Frederik B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL DNF
- 106 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA DNS
Show All
Sprint
Col du Beau Louis - km 51
1 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 3
2 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 2
3 5 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 1
Saint-Julien-de-l'Herms - km 210
1 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 3
2 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
3 81 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL 1
La Côte-Saint-André - km 227
1 112 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 15
2 84 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 12
3 31 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 9
4 14 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 7
5 135 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 6
More...
6 155 PASQUALON Andrea CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA 5
7 65 DEGENKOLB John LOTTO SOUDAL GER 4
8 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 3
9 161 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 2
10 28 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Busset - km 23.5
1 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 7
2 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 5
3 5 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 3
4 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
5 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1
Côte de Cheval Rigon - km 39
1 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4
2 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 2
3 5 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 1
Côte de Trèves - km 167
1 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4
2 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 2
3 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Côte de Saint-Prim - km 183
1 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4
2 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 2
3 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 15h54'06"
2 9 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
3 2 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ' '
4 14 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
5 3 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
6 15 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ' '
7 10 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
8 16 CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ' '
9 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ' '
10 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
11 13 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ' '
12 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
13 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
14 6 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
15 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 20"
16 17 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. 40"
17 12 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 04'39"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Gannat > La Côte-Saint-André
    • Thursday, March 12 2020, 10:45
    • 227km
    • 42.826 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: