Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

8 - 15 March 2020 7 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 4 - Saint-Amand-Montrond > Saint-Amand-Montrond Saint-Amand-Montrond - 170m Saint-Amand-Montrond - 161m Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 4 - Saint-Amand-Montrond > Saint-Amand-Montrond 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 15.1km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
98 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB DENDEN
Best Stage Young
42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DENDEN
Best Team
TEAM SUNWEB
Stage
1 98 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 18'51"
2 37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 06"
3 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 12"
4 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13"
5 82 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 15"
6 122 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM BEL 17"
7 91 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 18"
8 23 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 26"
9 26 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 27"
10 103 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 29"
11 104 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 33"
12 45 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX ' '
13 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
14 1 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 34"
15 93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 36"
16 81 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL ' '
17 34 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
17 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
19 83 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 40"
20 55 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
21 106 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 42"
22 131 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 43"
23 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 45"
24 101 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 46"
25 96 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM SUNWEB NED 48"
26 21 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 50"
27 27 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
28 11 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 51"
29 137 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN 52"
30 6 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 53"
31 35 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
32 57 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 56"
33 12 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 58"
34 67 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
35 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 01'01"
36 77 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS FRA ' '
37 53 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'02"
38 127 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS 01'03"
39 51 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'04"
40 46 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 01'05"
41 111 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
42 75 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 01'06"
43 58 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'08"
44 151 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
45 121 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
46 136 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 01'10"
47 7 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
48 31 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
49 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 01'11"
50 61 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'12"
51 123 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 01'15"
52 2 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 01'16"
53 87 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
54 92 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 01'17"
55 154 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA ' '
56 48 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE 01'19"
57 116 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 01'20"
58 65 DEGENKOLB John LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
59 97 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'21"
60 74 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS FRA 01'22"
61 56 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
62 63 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'24"
63 124 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT ' '
64 125 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 01'25"
65 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
66 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 01'27"
67 25 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'31"
68 138 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 01'33"
69 24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
70 33 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
71 78 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL 01'34"
72 133 * BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 01'35"
73 4 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 01'37"
74 152 DE GENDT Aime CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 01'43"
75 28 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'45"
76 17 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA ' '
77 115 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
78 126 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 01'46"
79 102 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
80 8 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 01'50"
81 147 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU ' '
82 95 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
83 18 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 01'51"
84 105 SCULLY Tom EF PRO CYCLING NZL ' '
85 44 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 01'52"
86 107 VANMARCKE Sep EF PRO CYCLING BEL 01'58"
87 85 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS 01'59"
88 3 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 02'00"
89 143 COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA ' '
90 118 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL ' '
91 66 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 02'01"
92 145 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU 02'02"
93 153 DEVRIENDT Tom CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
94 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 02'03"
95 166 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
96 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'04"
97 148 TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA ' '
98 47 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
99 68 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
100 52 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'05"
101 5 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 02'12"
102 161 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 02'16"
103 162 BACKAERT Frederik B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL 02'17"
104 165 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
105 155 PASQUALON Andrea CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA 02'19"
106 146 * RAJOVIC Dusan NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE SRB ' '
107 14 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'28"
108 22 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 02'29"
109 72 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL ' '
110 135 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 02'32"
111 158 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 02'33"
112 38 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
113 164 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL 02'35"
114 168 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT ' '
115 132 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 02'37"
116 163 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 02'38"
117 141 EL FARES Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA 02'39"
118 112 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA ' '
119 84 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 02'40"
120 156 VAN POPPEL Boy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NED 02'41"
121 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
122 86 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 02'45"
123 36 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 02'47"
124 94 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'49"
125 32 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'51"
126 114 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
127 16 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 02'56"
128 167 REZA Kevin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 03'05"
129 144 * DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP 03'16"
130 15 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 04'07"
- 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL DNS
- 128 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER DNS
- 134 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 10 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 57'27"
2 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 27"
3 9 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 30"
4 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 41"
5 3 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 49"
6 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 50"
7 6 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 01'27"
8 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'29"
9 13 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 01'34"
10 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 01'43"
11 14 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 01'51"
12 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 02'14"
13 2 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 02'40"
14 12 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 02'56"
15 16 CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT 03'14"
16 15 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 04'58"
17 17 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. 05'42"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Amand-Montrond > Saint-Amand-Montrond
    • Wednesday, March 11 2020, 13:25
    • 15.1km
    • 48.064 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: