Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Milano-Sanremo

8 August 2020
Milano-Sanremo
MILANO - SANREMO 2020 MILANO - 116m SANREMO - 13m MILANO - SANREMO 2020 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 220 240 260 280 305km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
211 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
Stage
1 211 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 7h16'09"
2 1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
3 221 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 02"
4 71 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
5 181 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
6 165 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL ' '
7 42 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
8 81 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC - TEAM BEL ' '
9 154 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
10 55 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
11 15 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
12 254 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
13 21 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED ' '
14 11 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
15 201 KWIATKOWSKI Michal TEAM INEOS POL ' '
16 252 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
17 174 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
18 111 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
19 6 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
20 223 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
21 92 DE GENDT Aime CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
22 45 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
23 241 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
24 131 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
25 52 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
26 166 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 08"
27 25 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 13"
28 266 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
29 235 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14"
30 243 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
31 82 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC - TEAM ITA 16"
32 205 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR 27"
33 203 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA 30"
34 93 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 36"
35 176 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 57"
36 123 CANOLA Marco GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
37 234 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'03"
38 192 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA FRA ' '
39 101 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 01'24"
40 141 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN ' '
41 91 BAKELANTS Jan CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
42 94 PASQUALON Andrea CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA ' '
43 126 VELASCO Simone GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
44 112 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 01'26"
45 212 JANSEN Amund Grondahl JUMBO - VISMA NOR 01'28"
46 232 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 01'46"
47 242 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
48 96 VLIEGEN Loic CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 01'57"
49 84 MASNADA Fausto CCC - TEAM ITA 02'14"
50 261 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
51 73 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'42"
52 135 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
53 72 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 02'43"
54 185 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 03'44"
55 41 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
56 222 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
57 225 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
58 236 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL ' '
59 215 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
60 3 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 04'26"
61 246 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 04'46"
62 204 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
63 51 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
64 16 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
65 116 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 04'56"
66 83 KOCH Jonas CCC - TEAM GER ' '
67 162 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
68 195 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA FRA 05'05"
69 163 * KONYCHEV Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
70 56 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL ' '
71 76 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
72 2 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
73 5 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX ' '
74 202 GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
75 75 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
76 183 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT ' '
77 264 MARENGO Umberto VINI ZABU' KTM ITA 05'47"
78 104 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS FRA ' '
79 13 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 06'21"
80 14 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
81 146 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
82 144 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START - UP NATION SUI ' '
83 253 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
84 33 GAVAZZI Francesco ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 08'43"
85 244 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
86 175 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
87 233 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
88 136 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 09'24"
89 132 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
90 142 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
91 251 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
92 46 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 09'47"
93 53 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 10'59"
94 65 * SAVINI Daniel BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
95 26 THWAITES Scott ALPECIN - FENIX GBR ' '
96 105 SABATINI Fabio COFIDIS ITA ' '
97 263 GONZALEZ Roberto VINI ZABU' KTM PAN ' '
98 245 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
99 184 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
100 182 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR ' '
101 115 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
102 103 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA ' '
103 133 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
104 44 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
105 23 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 13'39"
106 155 MAES Nikolas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
107 214 MARTENS Paul JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
108 4 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
109 32 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
110 152 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
111 213 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
112 63 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
113 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
114 124 * CIMA Imerio GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA ' '
115 122 BOEV Igor GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
116 31 BAGIOLI Nicola ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
117 66 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
118 125 KURIYANOV Stepan GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
119 255 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
120 256 TROIA Oliviero UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
121 194 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA FRA ' '
122 106 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL ' '
123 172 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
124 85 SCHAR Michael CCC - TEAM SUI ' '
125 164 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
126 114 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
127 34 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
128 22 DE BONDT Dries ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 15'01"
129 191 BOUDAT Thomas TEAM ARKEA FRA 15'02"
130 161 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 15'05"
131 196 VACHON Florian TEAM ARKEA FRA ' '
132 95 VAN POPPEL Danny CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NED ' '
133 193 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA GBR ' '
134 262 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
135 61 ALBANESE Vincenzo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
136 113 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
137 224 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
138 231 BONIFAZIO Leonardo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA ' '
139 102 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 15'34"
140 206 VAN BAARLE Dylan TEAM INEOS NED 16'02"
141 216 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
142 35 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
143 24 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN - FENIX NED ' '
144 121 CIMA Damiano GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA 17'44"
145 64 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
146 186 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER ' '
147 156 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
148 145 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUS ' '
149 12 DUVAL Julien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29'52"
150 265 * MITRI James VINI ZABU' KTM NZL 38'34"
- 36 * VENCHIARUTTI Nicola ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA DNF
- 43 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA DNF
- 54 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT DNF
- 62 FILOSI Iuri BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 74 GATTO Oscar BORA - HANSGROHE ITA DNF
- 86 TRENTIN Matteo CCC - TEAM ITA DNF
- 134 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU DNF
- 143 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR DNF
- 153 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 171 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 173 CULLAIGH Gabriel MOVISTAR TEAM GBR DNF
- 226 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER DNF
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saturday, August 08 2020, 10:10
    • 291km
    • 41.958 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: