Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Gran Piemonte

12 August 2020
Gran Piemonte
GRANPIEMONTE 2020 SANTO STEFANO BELBO - 172m BAROLO - 310m GRANPIEMONTE 2020 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 187km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
141 BENNETT George JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA NZLNZL
Stage
1 141 BENNETT George JUMBO - VISMA NZL 4h38'23"
2 167 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
3 1 * VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - FENIX NED 04"
4 27 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
5 42 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER ' '
6 22 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
7 63 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
8 97 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 07"
9 153 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
10 46 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
11 147 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED 09"
12 55 PETILLI Simone CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA ' '
13 176 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
14 67 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
15 81 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START - UP NATION BEL 14"
16 152 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 16"
17 162 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 26"
18 134 MOSCON Gianni TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
19 41 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA ' '
20 21 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
21 161 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 31"
22 16 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 01'01"
23 126 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
24 125 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
25 45 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 01'05"
26 66 * QUINN Sean DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
27 111 * ALEOTTI Giovanni ITA ' '
28 15 * MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
29 82 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START - UP NATION SUI 01'08"
30 131 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro TEAM INEOS COL ' '
31 106 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
32 86 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
33 133 * GANNA Filippo TEAM INEOS ITA 01'10"
34 71 CANOLA Marco GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA 01'18"
35 151 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'26"
36 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 01'37"
37 6 VERVAEKE Louis ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 01'39"
38 174 GAROSIO Andrea VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
39 114 * MARCELLUSI Martin ITA 01'53"
40 91 ALBASINI Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT SUI 01'54"
41 12 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
42 72 * CHERKASOV Nikolai GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
43 77 * VELASCO Simone GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA 01'58"
44 172 * FORTUNATO Lorenzo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
45 112 * COLNAGHI Luca ITA 02'06"
46 65 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 03'21"
47 127 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 03'57"
48 173 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' KTM ITA 04'12"
49 61 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
50 121 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
51 5 VAKOČ Petr ALPECIN - FENIX CZE ' '
52 92 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
53 137 SWIFT Ben TEAM INEOS GBR 04'23"
54 107 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
55 31 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 05'11"
56 143 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 05'16"
57 146 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
58 7 WALSLEBEN Philipp ALPECIN - FENIX GER 05'18"
59 37 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 05'21"
60 51 * DELACROIX Theo CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA ' '
61 76 RYBALKIN Aleksei GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS 05'23"
62 53 EIKING Odd Christian CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NOR 05'40"
63 62 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA 05'42"
64 23 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 06'10"
65 156 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
66 135 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM INEOS ITA ' '
67 17 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
68 117 * RIVI Samuele ITA ' '
69 26 * NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
70 144 HOFSTEDE Lennard JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
71 3 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 07'30"
72 84 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 09'39"
73 142 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
74 83 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 10'36"
75 4 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA ' '
76 104 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
77 163 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
78 47 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER ' '
79 171 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
80 36 SENNI Manuel BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 14'24"
81 165 RAVASI Edward UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'45"
82 87 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 18'37"
83 64 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA ' '
84 177 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' KTM ITA ' '
85 136 * RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith TEAM INEOS COL ' '
86 32 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
87 105 * JORGENSEN Mathias Norsgaard MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
88 101 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
89 85 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
90 154 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
91 75 * RIKUNOV Petr GAZPROM - RUSVELO RUS ' '
92 155 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
93 74 * KUZMIN Anton GAZPROM - RUSVELO KAZ ' '
94 122 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
- 2 DE TIER Floris ALPECIN - FENIX BEL DNF
- 11 * BAGIOLI Nicola ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA DNF
- 14 GAVAZZI Francesco ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA DNF
- 24 * GIDICH Yevgeniy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ DNF
- 25 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA DNF
- 33 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 34 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 35 * SAVINI Daniel BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 43 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL DNF
- 52 DEVRIENDT Tom CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL DNF
- 54 PASQUALON Andrea CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA DNF
- 56 VAN POPPEL Danny CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NED DNF
- 57 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL DNF
- 73 CIMA Damiano GAZPROM - RUSVELO ITA DNF
- 93 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS DNF
- 94 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS DNF
- 95 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS DNF
- 96 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL DNF
- 102 * HOLLMANN Juri MOVISTAR TEAM GER DNF
- 103 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI DNF
- 113 * GAZZOLI Michele ITA DNF
- 115 * MILAN Jonathan ITA DNF
- 116 * PLEBANI Davide ITA DNF
- 123 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ERI DNF
- 124 KING Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM USA DNF
- 145 MARTENS Paul JUMBO - VISMA GER DNF
- 157 * MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA DNF
- 164 * MUNOZ LANCHEROS Cristian Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL DNF
- 166 * ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL DNF
- 175 MARENGO Umberto VINI ZABU' KTM ITA DNF
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Wednesday, August 12 2020, 13:45
    • 187km
    • 40.304 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: